We are live on ! Find out more
Wolverine Trading

Wolverine Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $139B
1-Year Est. Return 31.83%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+12.57%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.83%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.85%
5 Year Est. Return
+179.05%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$41.2B
AUM Growth
+$4.5B
Cap. Flow
-$1.37B
Cap. Flow %
-3.34%
Top 10 Hldgs %
32.65%
Holding
5,536
New
1,057
Increased
1,643
Reduced
1,693
Closed
1,121

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 0.89%
2 Consumer Discretionary 0.75%
3 Communication Services 0.54%
4 Healthcare 0.47%
5 Financials 0.41%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ENLC
4326
CALL
DELISTED
ENLINK MIDSTREAM, LLC
ENLC
$36K ﹤0.01%
+15,500
New +$41K
ATHX
4327
CALL
DELISTED
Athersys, Inc. Common Stock
ATHX
$36K ﹤0.01%
+704
New +$42.5K
WATT icon
4328
CALL
Energous
WATT
$72.8M
$35K ﹤0.01%
19
-143
-88% -$280K
VRAY
4329
DELISTED
ViewRay, Inc.
VRAY
$35K ﹤0.01%
10,589
-4,752
-31% -$13.2K
HEXO
4330
DELISTED
HEXO Corp. Common Shares
HEXO
$35K ﹤0.01%
954
+606
+174% +$24.2K
HIMX
4331
PUT
Himax Technologies
HIMX
$2.09B
$34K ﹤0.01%
+10,000
New +$37.9K
MITT
4332
TPG Mortgage Investment Trust
MITT
$230M
$34K ﹤0.01%
+4,058
New +$35.8K
VRAY
4333
CALL
DELISTED
ViewRay, Inc.
VRAY
$34K ﹤0.01%
10,400
-1,100
-10% -$3.06K
BBAR icon
4334
CALL
BBVA Argentina
BBAR
$3.85B
$33K ﹤0.01%
13,300
-12,200
-48% -$44.4K
RIGL icon
4335
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
RIGL
$712M
$33K ﹤0.01%
+1,421
New +$34.9K
TXMD icon
4336
TherapeuticsMD
TXMD
$23.8M
$33K ﹤0.01%
414
-359
-46% -$28.6K
MGI
4337
CALL
DELISTED
MoneyGram International, Inc. New
MGI
$33K ﹤0.01%
12,100
-5,500
-31% -$17.3K
TRQ
4338
DELISTED
Turquoise Hill Resources Ltd
TRQ
$33K ﹤0.01%
+4,011
New +$35.7K
INWK
4339
DELISTED
InnerWorkings, Inc.
INWK
$33K ﹤0.01%
+10,931
New +$28.2K
WTI icon
4340
W&T Offshore
WTI
$473M
$32K ﹤0.01%
+17,312
New +$38.4K
XWEL icon
4341
CALL
XWELL
XWEL
$8.87M
$32K ﹤0.01%
+850
New +$49.7K
NEPT
4342
PUT
DELISTED
Neptune Wellness Solutions Inc. Ordinary Shares
NEPT
$32K ﹤0.01%
+11
New +$41.9K
SRGA
4343
PUT
DELISTED
Surgalign Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
SRGA
$32K ﹤0.01%
533
-30
-5% -$2.29K
CRBP icon
4344
Corbus Pharmaceuticals
CRBP
$168M
$31K ﹤0.01%
523
-293
-36% -$53.1K
XWEL icon
4345
PUT
XWELL
XWEL
$8.87M
$31K ﹤0.01%
+805
New +$47.1K
ENZ
4346
DELISTED
Enzo Biochem, Inc.
ENZ
$31K ﹤0.01%
14,811
+674
+5% +$1.6K
NEPT
4347
CALL
DELISTED
Neptune Wellness Solutions Inc. Ordinary Shares
NEPT
$31K ﹤0.01%
10
-6
-38% -$22.9K
SRGA
4348
DELISTED
Surgalign Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
SRGA
$31K ﹤0.01%
513
-475
-48% -$36.3K
UEC icon
4349
PUT
Uranium Energy
UEC
$4.67B
$30K ﹤0.01%
28,700
-3,400
-11% -$3.5K
GLOG
4350
PUT
DELISTED
GASLOG LTD
GLOG
$30K ﹤0.01%
11,400
-15,100
-57% -$45.9K

Similar funds

Wolverine Trading's Q3 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2020, Wolverine Trading held 5,536 positions worth $41.2B, up 12% from $36.7B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 33% of the portfolio.

Wolverine Trading withdrew a net $1.37B in Q3 2020, closing 1,121 positions and reducing 1,693 holdings. Its most notable exit was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, an estimated $27.1M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 0.89% of assets, up from 0.79% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Communication Services.

Against the trend, Wolverine Trading opened a new position in Vanguard S&P 500 ETF worth $21.2M.

  • Wolverine Trading's largest Q3 2020 buy was Vanguard S&P 500 ETF: 69,527 shares worth $21.2M.
  • Wolverine Trading added most to iShares Russell 2000 ETF in Q3 2020, an estimated $180M increase.
  • Wolverine Trading's biggest Q3 2020 reduction was Berkshire Hathaway Class B, cutting an estimated $62.7M.
  • Wolverine Trading fully exited State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q3 2020, selling an estimated $27.1M.
  • Wolverine Trading's ten largest holdings make up 33% of its $41.2B portfolio in Q3 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading opened 1,057 new positions and closed 1,121 in Q3 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading's portfolio value rose 12% quarter-over-quarter to $41.2B.

Based on Wolverine Trading's 13F filing for Q3 2020, filed 13 Nov 2020.