We are live on ! Find out more
Wolverine Trading

Wolverine Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $139B
1-Year Est. Return 31.83%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-5.79%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.83%
3 Year Est. Return
+143.85%
5 Year Est. Return
+179.05%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$33.1B
AUM Growth
-$7.92B
Cap. Flow
-$1.36B
Cap. Flow %
-4.12%
Top 10 Hldgs %
34.68%
Holding
5,763
New
1,190
Increased
1,313
Reduced
2,003
Closed
1,244

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 1.07%
2 Consumer Discretionary 0.91%
3 Financials 0.8%
4 Communication Services 0.66%
5 Healthcare 0.48%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
NMRK icon
4151
PUT
Newmark Group
NMRK
$2.66B
$70K ﹤0.01%
+14,600
New +$143K
TPC
4152
Tutor Perini Cor
TPC
$4.45B
$70K ﹤0.01%
+12,034
New +$129K
VER
4153
CALL
DELISTED
VEREIT, Inc.
VER
$70K ﹤0.01%
2,820
-520
-16% -$22K
BVN icon
4154
PUT
Compañía de Minas Buenaventura
BVN
$7.76B
$69K ﹤0.01%
+10,100
New +$115K
DRRX
4155
PUT
DELISTED
DURECT Corp
DRRX
$69K ﹤0.01%
4,590
-550
-11% -$10.5K
FOCL
4156
CALL
EDAP TMS S.A.
FOCL
$232M
$69K ﹤0.01%
29,100
+6,600
+29% +$23.2K
ODP
4157
DELISTED
ODP
ODP
$69K ﹤0.01%
4,321
-716
-14% -$16K
SABR icon
4158
CALL
Sabre
SABR
$719M
$69K ﹤0.01%
+11,000
New +$184K
SOHU
4159
Sohu.com
SOHU
$357M
$69K ﹤0.01%
11,139
+429
+4% +$4.27K
SFE
4160
PUT
DELISTED
Safeguard Scientifics, Inc.
SFE
$69K ﹤0.01%
+13,000
New +$116K
I
4161
DELISTED
INTELSAT S. A.
I
$69K ﹤0.01%
41,349
-30,144
-42% -$126K
SBLK icon
4162
CALL
Star Bulk Carriers
SBLK
$3.21B
$68K ﹤0.01%
12,400
-2,000
-14% -$16.7K
SIRI icon
4163
SiriusXM
SIRI
$10.1B
$68K ﹤0.01%
1,417
-606
-30% -$39.6K
MIK
4164
DELISTED
Michaels Stores, Inc
MIK
$68K ﹤0.01%
41,248
+25,048
+155% +$119K
GMLP
4165
DELISTED
Golar LNG Partners LP
GMLP
$68K ﹤0.01%
+21,079
New +$116K
YELL
4166
CALL
DELISTED
Yellow Corporation Common Stock
YELL
$68K ﹤0.01%
42,000
+2,000
+5% +$4.37K
CVE icon
4167
CALL
Cenovus Energy
CVE
$55.6B
$67K ﹤0.01%
39,100
-30,900
-44% -$217K
NSLR
4168
PUT
Neostellar Capital Corp
NSLR
$267M
$67K ﹤0.01%
+13,938
New +$72.1K
CRESY
4169
PUT
Cresud
CRESY
$801M
$66K ﹤0.01%
21,754
-4,371
-17% -$20.8K
DVAX
4170
PUT
DELISTED
Dynavax Technologies
DVAX
$66K ﹤0.01%
18,500
-36,200
-66% -$168K
OPK icon
4171
Opko Health
OPK
$993M
$66K ﹤0.01%
48,430
-44,325
-48% -$69.4K
PBFX
4172
CALL
DELISTED
PBF LOGISTICS LP
PBFX
$66K ﹤0.01%
+13,900
New +$232K
CNTY icon
4173
PUT
Century Casinos
CNTY
$34M
$65K ﹤0.01%
+26,000
New +$169K
FNKO icon
4174
PUT
Funko
FNKO
$333M
$65K ﹤0.01%
16,200
-7,400
-31% -$75.4K
IAG icon
4175
CALL
IAMGOLD
IAG
$8.17B
$65K ﹤0.01%
29,200
-32,400
-53% -$94.1K

Similar funds

Wolverine Trading's Q1 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2020, Wolverine Trading held 5,763 positions worth $33.1B, down 19% from $41B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 35% of the portfolio.

Wolverine Trading withdrew a net $1.36B in Q1 2020, closing 1,244 positions and reducing 2,003 holdings. Its most notable exit was Goldman Sachs, an estimated $38.6M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 1.1% of assets, down from 1.9% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Financials.

Against the trend, Wolverine Trading opened a new position in Tesla worth $32.2M.

  • Wolverine Trading's largest Q1 2020 buy was Tesla: 961,560 shares worth $32.2M.
  • Wolverine Trading added most to ProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETF in Q1 2020, an estimated $202M increase.
  • Wolverine Trading's biggest Q1 2020 reduction was JPMorgan Chase, cutting an estimated $133M.
  • Wolverine Trading fully exited Goldman Sachs in Q1 2020, selling an estimated $38.6M.
  • Wolverine Trading's ten largest holdings make up 35% of its $33.1B portfolio in Q1 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading opened 1,190 new positions and closed 1,244 in Q1 2020.
  • Wolverine Trading's portfolio value fell 19% quarter-over-quarter to $33.1B.

Based on Wolverine Trading's 13F filing for Q1 2020, filed 11 May 2020.