West Paces Advisors’s Colgate-Palmolive CL Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q3 | $46.1K | Sell |
540
-20
| -4% | -$1.81K | 0.01% | 287 |
|
|
2026
Q2 | $51.3K | Buy |
+560
| New | +$49K | 0.01% | 269 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | – | Sell |
-209
| Closed | -$19.6K | – | 279 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $19.6K | Sell |
209
-22
| -10% | -$1.97K | ﹤0.01% | 300 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $21K | Hold |
231
| – | – | 0.01% | 299 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $24K | Hold |
231
| – | – | 0.01% | 291 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $22.4K | Hold |
231
| – | – | 0.01% | 283 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $20.8K | Sell |
231
-9
| -4% | -$763 | 0.01% | 305 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $19.1K | Buy |
240
+9
| +4% | +$677 | 0.01% | 310 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $16.4K | Hold |
231
| – | – | 0.01% | 308 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $17.8K | Hold |
231
| – | – | 0.01% | 320 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $17.4K | Buy |
231
+94
| +69% | +$6.99K | 0.01% | 322 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $10.8K | Hold |
137
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 349 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $9.6K | Hold |
137
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 349 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $11K | Hold |
137
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 360 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $10.4K | Hold |
137
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 369 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $11.7K | Sell |
137
-133
| -49% | -$10.4K | ﹤0.01% | 363 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $20.4K | Hold |
270
| – | – | 0.01% | 286 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $22K | Hold |
270
| – | – | 0.01% | 281 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $21.3K | Hold |
270
| – | – | 0.01% | 258 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $23.1K | Hold |
270
| – | – | 0.01% | 240 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $20.8K | Hold |
270
| – | – | 0.01% | 242 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $19.8K | Hold |
270
| – | – | 0.01% | 251 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $17.9K | Sell |
270
-48
| -15% | -$3.38K | 0.01% | 251 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $21.9K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.01% | 264 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $23.4K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.01% | 246 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $22.8K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.01% | 237 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $21.8K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.02% | 243 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $18.9K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.01% | 251 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $21.3K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.02% | 247 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $20.6K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.02% | 254 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $22.8K | Hold |
318
| – | – | 0.02% | 231 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $24K | Sell |
318
-107
| -25% | -$7.81K | 0.02% | 241 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $31K | Hold |
425
| – | – | 0.02% | 223 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $31.5K | Hold |
425
| – | – | 0.03% | 219 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $31.1K | Buy |
425
+23
| +6% | +$1.61K | 0.02% | 216 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | $26.3K | Buy |
+402
| New | +$27.6K | 0.02% | 235 |
|
Other funds holding CL
West Paces Advisors's CL Position: Q3 2026 in Review
West Paces Advisors reduced its Colgate-Palmolive (CL) stake by 3.6% in Q3 2026, selling an estimated $1.81K and leaving 540 shares worth $46.1K. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #287.
West Paces Advisors first reported a position in CL in Q4 2016 and has held it in 36 quarters since. The position peaked at $51.3K in Q2 2026. 1,079 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold CL as of Q3 2026.
- West Paces Advisors held 540 shares of Colgate-Palmolive worth $46.1K as of Q3 2026.
- West Paces Advisors sold 20 Colgate-Palmolive shares in Q3 2026, an estimated $1.81K.
- Colgate-Palmolive made up 0.01% of West Paces Advisors's portfolio in Q3 2026, its #287 holding.
- West Paces Advisors first reported a position in Colgate-Palmolive in Q4 2016 and has held it in 36 quarters since.
- West Paces Advisors's Colgate-Palmolive position peaked at $51.3K in Q2 2026.
- 1,079 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Colgate-Palmolive as of Q3 2026.
Based on West Paces Advisors's 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026.