We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Trading

Walleye Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $60B
1-Year Est. Return 42.19%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+3.05%
1 Year Est. Return
+42.19%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.08%
5 Year Est. Return
+120.67%
10 Year Est. Return
+788.83%
AUM
$42.2B
AUM Growth
-$4.88B
Cap. Flow
-$5.78B
Cap. Flow %
-13.71%
Top 10 Hldgs %
19.54%
Holding
5,163
New
496
Increased
1,429
Reduced
1,832
Closed
976

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 3.14%
2 Consumer Discretionary 1.91%
3 Financials 1.46%
4 Healthcare 1.21%
5 Communication Services 0.76%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
LDOS icon
1651
Leidos
LDOS
$14.5B
$1.87M ﹤0.01%
+12,805
New +$1.79M
RYAAY icon
1652
CALL
Ryanair
RYAAY
$29.8B
$1.86M ﹤0.01%
40,000
+27,000
+208% +$1.4M
MDT icon
1653
Medtronic
MDT
$108B
$1.86M ﹤0.01%
+23,649
New +$1.94M
VST icon
1654
CALL
Vistra
VST
$53B
$1.86M ﹤0.01%
21,600
-119,400
-85% -$9.99M
MT icon
1655
PUT
ArcelorMittal
MT
$50.9B
$1.86M ﹤0.01%
80,900
-74,200
-48% -$1.9M
TXN icon
1656
Texas Instruments
TXN
$255B
$1.85M ﹤0.01%
9,502
+7,777
+451% +$1.44M
GRAB icon
1657
CALL
Grab
GRAB
$13.7B
$1.85M ﹤0.01%
520,100
+215,600
+71% +$757K
WBD icon
1658
Warner Bros
WBD
$63.4B
$1.84M ﹤0.01%
247,822
-89,492
-27% -$717K
SPR
1659
DELISTED
Spirit AeroSystems
SPR
$1.84M ﹤0.01%
56,031
+48,278
+623% +$1.54M
DAC icon
1660
CALL
Danaos Corp
DAC
$2.55B
$1.84M ﹤0.01%
19,900
+2,800
+16% +$234K
STM icon
1661
CALL
STMicroelectronics
STM
$47.7B
$1.83M ﹤0.01%
46,700
-21,100
-31% -$876K
PATH icon
1662
CALL
UiPath
PATH
$6.02B
$1.83M ﹤0.01%
144,600
-126,800
-47% -$2.19M
FITB
1663
Fifth Third Bancorp
FITB
$51.7B
$1.83M ﹤0.01%
50,191
+33,467
+200% +$1.22M
MRSH
1664
Marsh
MRSH
$87.5B
$1.83M ﹤0.01%
8,678
-16,597
-66% -$3.41M
RFAIU
1665
RF Acquisition Corp II Unit
RFAIU
$1.83M ﹤0.01%
+181,440
New +$1.83M
ASO icon
1666
CALL
Academy Sports + Outdoors
ASO
$3.09B
$1.83M ﹤0.01%
34,300
+11,800
+52% +$671K
GLPI icon
1667
CALL
Gaming and Leisure Properties
GLPI
$12.8B
$1.82M ﹤0.01%
40,300
+27,500
+215% +$1.21M
VICI icon
1668
CALL
VICI Properties
VICI
$29.5B
$1.82M ﹤0.01%
+63,600
New +$1.83M
BTI icon
1669
CALL
British American Tobacco
BTI
$131B
$1.82M ﹤0.01%
58,700
-500
-0.8% -$15.2K
BOX icon
1670
CALL
Box
BOX
$4.18B
$1.81M ﹤0.01%
68,600
-68,900
-50% -$1.84M
F icon
1671
Ford
F
$58.5B
$1.8M ﹤0.01%
143,806
-189,128
-57% -$2.34M
YPF icon
1672
CALL
YPF
YPF
$20B
$1.8M ﹤0.01%
89,300
+36,100
+68% +$776K
PLMJ
1673
DELISTED
Plum Acquisition Corp. III Class A Ordinary Shares
PLMJ
$1.79M ﹤0.01%
166,005
SNX icon
1674
PUT
TD Synnex
SNX
$19.6B
$1.79M ﹤0.01%
15,500
+6,400
+70% +$782K
SHAK icon
1675
PUT
Shake Shack
SHAK
$2.48B
$1.78M ﹤0.01%
19,800
-20,500
-51% -$2M

Similar funds

Walleye Trading's Q2 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2024, Walleye Trading held 5,163 positions worth $42.2B, down 10% from $47B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 20% of the portfolio.

Walleye Trading withdrew a net $5.78B in Q2 2024, closing 976 positions and reducing 1,832 holdings. Its most notable exit was Hilton Worldwide, an estimated $41.2M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 3.1% of assets, up from 3% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Financials.

Against the trend, Walleye Trading opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $117M.

  • Walleye Trading's largest Q2 2024 buy was NVIDIA: 945,993 shares worth $117M.
  • Walleye Trading added most to UnitedHealth in Q2 2024, an estimated $117M increase.
  • Walleye Trading's biggest Q2 2024 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $837M.
  • Walleye Trading fully exited Hilton Worldwide in Q2 2024, selling an estimated $41.2M.
  • Walleye Trading's ten largest holdings make up 20% of its $42.2B portfolio in Q2 2024.
  • Walleye Trading opened 496 new positions and closed 976 in Q2 2024.
  • Walleye Trading's portfolio value fell 10% quarter-over-quarter to $42.2B.

Based on Walleye Trading's 13F filing for Q2 2024, filed 14 Aug 2024.