We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Trading

Walleye Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $60B
1-Year Est. Return 42.19%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+8.86%
1 Year Est. Return
+42.19%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.08%
5 Year Est. Return
+120.67%
10 Year Est. Return
+788.83%
AUM
$22.6B
AUM Growth
-$369M
Cap. Flow
-$1.61B
Cap. Flow %
-7.11%
Top 10 Hldgs %
35.86%
Holding
5,728
New
1,195
Increased
1,469
Reduced
2,000
Closed
1,005

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
EXPE icon
Expedia Group
EXPE
+$47.7M
2
CRWD icon
CrowdStrike
CRWD
+$37.5M
3
PLTR icon
Palantir
PLTR
+$30.8M
4
DIS icon
Walt Disney
DIS
+$29.2M
5
ZM icon
Zoom
ZM
+$28.5M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 4.86%
2 Consumer Discretionary 2.04%
3 Communication Services 1.32%
4 Financials 1.08%
5 Industrials 0.89%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
DCI icon
4876
Donaldson
DCI
$11.1B
-232
Closed -$13K
DCI icon
4877
PUT
Donaldson
DCI
$11.1B
-4,000
Closed -$224K
DD icon
4878
DuPont de Nemours
DD
$19B
-1,609,175
Closed -$154M
DHT icon
4879
CALL
DHT Holdings
DHT
$2.99B
-50,000
Closed -$262K
DIA icon
4880
State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust
DIA
$46B
-8,746
Closed -$2.76M
DIOD icon
4881
CALL
Diodes
DIOD
$3.69B
-16,700
Closed -$1.18M
DIOD icon
4882
PUT
Diodes
DIOD
$3.69B
-9,400
Closed -$663K
DLR icon
4883
Digital Realty Trust
DLR
$71.5B
-5,741
Closed -$793K
DNOW icon
4884
CALL
DNOW Inc
DNOW
$2.53B
-10,400
Closed -$75K
DOC icon
4885
Healthpeak Properties
DOC
$15.7B
-11,266
Closed -$342K
DOV icon
4886
Dover
DOV
$27.4B
-301
Closed -$38.3K
DOYU
4887
CALL
DouYu International Holdings
DOYU
$140M
-1,110
Closed -$123K
DOYU
4888
PUT
DouYu International Holdings
DOYU
$140M
-110
Closed -$12K
DPZ icon
4889
Domino's
DPZ
$11.6B
-6,553
Closed -$2.42M
DRH icon
4890
Diamondrock Hospitality Co
DRH
$2.67B
-14,544
Closed -$120K
DRI icon
4891
Darden Restaurants
DRI
$23.7B
-14,970
Closed -$1.97M
DSL
4892
DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund
DSL
$1.23B
-16,147
Closed -$268K
DTE icon
4893
DTE Energy
DTE
$30.4B
-6,893
Closed -$724K
DUK icon
4894
Duke Energy
DUK
$101B
-24,269
Closed -$2.21M
DVA icon
4895
PUT
DaVita
DVA
$15.4B
-6,200
Closed -$728K
DVN icon
4896
Devon Energy
DVN
$49.2B
-71,711
Closed -$1.48M
DXC icon
4897
DXC Technology
DXC
$1.76B
-57,388
Closed -$1.57M
EB
4898
DELISTED
Eventbrite
EB
-65,381
Closed -$1.32M
ECL icon
4899
PUT
Ecolab
ECL
$79.6B
-500
Closed -$108K
ED icon
4900
Consolidated Edison
ED
$41.3B
-13,865
Closed -$975K

Similar funds

Walleye Trading's Q1 2021 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2021, Walleye Trading held 5,728 positions worth $22.6B, down 1.6% from $22.9B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 36% of the portfolio.

Walleye Trading withdrew a net $1.61B in Q1 2021, closing 1,005 positions and reducing 2,000 holdings. Its most notable exit was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, an estimated $256M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 4.9% of assets, up from 4.7% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Communication Services.

Against the trend, Walleye Trading opened a new position in CrowdStrike worth $32.4M.

  • Walleye Trading's largest Q1 2021 buy was CrowdStrike: 709,724 shares worth $32.4M.
  • Walleye Trading added most to Expedia Group in Q1 2021, an estimated $47.7M increase.
  • Walleye Trading's biggest Q1 2021 reduction was Apple, cutting an estimated $82.3M.
  • Walleye Trading fully exited State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q1 2021, selling an estimated $256M.
  • Walleye Trading's ten largest holdings make up 36% of its $22.6B portfolio in Q1 2021.
  • Walleye Trading opened 1,195 new positions and closed 1,005 in Q1 2021.
  • Walleye Trading's portfolio value fell 1.6% quarter-over-quarter to $22.6B.

Based on Walleye Trading's 13F filing for Q1 2021, filed 17 May 2021.