We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Trading

Walleye Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $60B
1-Year Est. Return 42.19%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+3.05%
1 Year Est. Return
+42.19%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.08%
5 Year Est. Return
+120.67%
10 Year Est. Return
+788.83%
AUM
$42.2B
AUM Growth
-$4.88B
Cap. Flow
-$5.78B
Cap. Flow %
-13.71%
Top 10 Hldgs %
19.54%
Holding
5,163
New
496
Increased
1,429
Reduced
1,832
Closed
976

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 3.14%
2 Consumer Discretionary 1.91%
3 Financials 1.46%
4 Healthcare 1.21%
5 Communication Services 0.76%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
GRRRW
3851
Gorilla Technology Group Warrant
GRRRW
$2.2M
$11.3K ﹤0.01%
213,756
GLSTR
3852
DELISTED
Global Star Acquisition, Inc. Right
GLSTR
$11.3K ﹤0.01%
90,360
ASCBR
3853
DELISTED
A SPAC II Acquisition Corp. Right
ASCBR
$11.3K ﹤0.01%
161,050
CITEW
3854
DELISTED
Cartica Acquisition Corp Warrant
CITEW
$11.3K ﹤0.01%
58,068
+9,000
+18% +$725
ZPTAW
3855
DELISTED
Zapata Computing Holdings Inc. Warrant
ZPTAW
$11.1K ﹤0.01%
+299,492
New +$31.1K
IHRT icon
3856
CALL
iHeartMedia
IHRT
$547M
$11K ﹤0.01%
10,100
-5,000
-33% -$7.79K
CSTM icon
3857
Constellium
CSTM
$4.02B
$11K ﹤0.01%
+584
New +$12.1K
APXIW
3858
DELISTED
APx Acquisition Corp. I Warrant
APXIW
$11K ﹤0.01%
66,600
BC icon
3859
Brunswick
BC
$5.24B
$11K ﹤0.01%
+151
New +$12.3K
ACI icon
3860
Albertsons Companies
ACI
$5.57B
$10.9K ﹤0.01%
+550
New +$11.2K
LSEAW
3861
DELISTED
Landsea Homes Corporation Warrant
LSEAW
$10.6K ﹤0.01%
51,188
AEIS icon
3862
Advanced Energy
AEIS
$11.7B
$10.4K ﹤0.01%
96
-2,300
-96% -$235K
SFIX
3863
Stitch Fix
SFIX
$536M
$10.4K ﹤0.01%
2,512
+374
+17% +$1.01K
SDAWW
3864
SunCar Technology Group Warrant
SDAWW
$12.3M
$10.4K ﹤0.01%
60,319
CMPOW
3865
DELISTED
CompoSecure Inc Warrant
CMPOW
$10.4K ﹤0.01%
23,330
-72
-0.3% -$32
OABIW icon
3866
OmniAb Inc Warrant
OABIW
$10.3K ﹤0.01%
22,512
FIZZ icon
3867
PUT
National Beverage
FIZZ
$2.93B
$10.2K ﹤0.01%
+200
New +$9.36K
ABLV icon
3868
Able View Global
ABLV
$43M
$10.2K ﹤0.01%
10,044
EMCGR
3869
DELISTED
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp Rights
EMCGR
$10.2K ﹤0.01%
73,800
PERF.WS
3870
DELISTED
Perfect Corp Warrants
PERF.WS
$10.1K ﹤0.01%
134,366
GEN icon
3871
CALL
Gen Digital
GEN
$16.1B
$9.99K ﹤0.01%
400
-5,300
-93% -$121K
COHU icon
3872
PUT
Cohu
COHU
$2.26B
$9.93K ﹤0.01%
300
-11,800
-98% -$366K
MAT icon
3873
Mattel
MAT
$4.3B
$9.85K ﹤0.01%
606
TU icon
3874
Telus
TU
$16.2B
$9.69K ﹤0.01%
640
-5,683
-90% -$91.5K
NOTE.WS
3875
DELISTED
FiscalNote Holdings Warrants
NOTE.WS
$9.69K ﹤0.01%
55,329

Similar funds

Walleye Trading's Q2 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2024, Walleye Trading held 5,163 positions worth $42.2B, down 10% from $47B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 20% of the portfolio.

Walleye Trading withdrew a net $5.78B in Q2 2024, closing 976 positions and reducing 1,832 holdings. Its most notable exit was Hilton Worldwide, an estimated $41.2M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 3.1% of assets, up from 3% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Financials.

Against the trend, Walleye Trading opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $117M.

  • Walleye Trading's largest Q2 2024 buy was NVIDIA: 945,993 shares worth $117M.
  • Walleye Trading added most to UnitedHealth in Q2 2024, an estimated $117M increase.
  • Walleye Trading's biggest Q2 2024 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $837M.
  • Walleye Trading fully exited Hilton Worldwide in Q2 2024, selling an estimated $41.2M.
  • Walleye Trading's ten largest holdings make up 20% of its $42.2B portfolio in Q2 2024.
  • Walleye Trading opened 496 new positions and closed 976 in Q2 2024.
  • Walleye Trading's portfolio value fell 10% quarter-over-quarter to $42.2B.

Based on Walleye Trading's 13F filing for Q2 2024, filed 14 Aug 2024.