We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Trading

Walleye Trading Portfolio holdings

AUM $60B
1-Year Est. Return 42.19%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+15.93%
1 Year Est. Return
+42.19%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.08%
5 Year Est. Return
+120.67%
10 Year Est. Return
+788.83%
AUM
$12.9B
AUM Growth
-$728M
Cap. Flow
-$2.75B
Cap. Flow %
-21.38%
Top 10 Hldgs %
20.16%
Holding
5,233
New
697
Increased
1,556
Reduced
1,833
Closed
1,125

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 2.27%
2 Communication Services 1.47%
3 Consumer Discretionary 1.39%
4 Financials 0.82%
5 Healthcare 0.79%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
SKYW icon
3551
CALL
Skywest
SKYW
$4.51B
$81K ﹤0.01%
1,500
-2,000
-57% -$103K
TPH
3552
CALL
DELISTED
Tri Pointe Homes
TPH
$81K ﹤0.01%
6,400
HIG icon
3553
CALL
Hartford Financial Services
HIG
$39.3B
$80K ﹤0.01%
1,600
-200
-11% -$9.5K
KLIC icon
3554
Kulicke & Soffa
KLIC
$4.76B
$80K ﹤0.01%
3,599
+1,490
+71% +$33K
UCO icon
3555
PUT
ProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude Oil
UCO
$390M
$80K ﹤0.01%
592
-480
-45% -$55.6K
GPOR
3556
PUT
DELISTED
Gulfport Energy Corp.
GPOR
$80K ﹤0.01%
10,000
-103,900
-91% -$828K
SPN
3557
DELISTED
Superior Energy Services, Inc.
SPN
$80K ﹤0.01%
1,711
-6,494
-79% -$279K
AGIO icon
3558
Agios Pharmaceuticals
AGIO
$2.14B
$79K ﹤0.01%
1,172
-23,330
-95% -$1.36M
APPF icon
3559
PUT
AppFolio
APPF
$6.31B
$79K ﹤0.01%
+1,000
New +$66.9K
RCL icon
3560
Royal Caribbean
RCL
$86.5B
$79K ﹤0.01%
689
-14,268
-95% -$1.62M
SHOE
3561
Shoe Station Group
SHOE
$431M
$79K ﹤0.01%
+4,672
New +$84.9K
VYX icon
3562
CALL
NCR Voyix
VYX
$1.19B
$79K ﹤0.01%
4,727
-50,041
-91% -$829K
SCU
3563
PUT
DELISTED
Sculptor Capital Management, Inc. Class A Common Stock
SCU
$79K ﹤0.01%
+4,800
New +$64.6K
ALGT icon
3564
PUT
Allegiant Air
ALGT
$2.73B
$78K ﹤0.01%
+600
New +$76.3K
RES icon
3565
PUT
RPC Inc
RES
$1.14B
$78K ﹤0.01%
6,800
-5,000
-42% -$53.4K
CONN
3566
PUT
DELISTED
Conn's Inc.
CONN
$78K ﹤0.01%
3,400
-35,700
-91% -$769K
ACGN
3567
DELISTED
Aceragen Inc
ACGN
$78K ﹤0.01%
1,810
-2,901
-62% -$140K
INSM icon
3568
Insmed
INSM
$22.6B
$77K ﹤0.01%
+2,639
New +$68.4K
JNUG icon
3569
PUT
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 2X ETF
JNUG
$361M
$77K ﹤0.01%
158
-162
-51% -$84.5K
LOCO icon
3570
PUT
El Pollo Loco
LOCO
$497M
$77K ﹤0.01%
5,900
-16,800
-74% -$253K
TKKSR
3571
DELISTED
TKK Symphony Acquisition Corporation Right
TKKSR
$77K ﹤0.01%
+240,902
New +$69.6K
GTYHW
3572
DELISTED
GTY Technology Holdings, Inc. Warrants
GTYHW
$77K ﹤0.01%
+127,266
New +$86K
ACHC icon
3573
PUT
Acadia Healthcare
ACHC
$3.01B
$76K ﹤0.01%
2,600
-100
-4% -$2.83K
ASPS icon
3574
CALL
Altisource Portfolio Solutions
ASPS
$58.1M
$76K ﹤0.01%
400
-6,825
-94% -$1.32M
CMCM
3575
PUT
Cheetah Mobile
CMCM
$90.6M
$76K ﹤0.01%
2,380
-3,600
-60% -$123K

Similar funds

Walleye Trading's Q1 2019 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2019, Walleye Trading held 5,233 positions worth $12.9B, down 5.4% from $13.6B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 20% of the portfolio.

Walleye Trading withdrew a net $2.75B in Q1 2019, closing 1,125 positions and reducing 1,833 holdings. Its most notable exit was iPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures ETN due 1/30/2019, an estimated $44.4M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 2.3% of assets, down from 4.1% a quarter earlier, followed by Communication Services and Consumer Discretionary.

Against the trend, Walleye Trading opened a new position in Walt Disney worth $18.2M.

  • Walleye Trading's largest Q1 2019 buy was Walt Disney: 163,716 shares worth $18.2M.
  • Walleye Trading added most to Ultimate Software Group Inc in Q1 2019, an estimated $20.6M increase.
  • Walleye Trading's biggest Q1 2019 reduction was Micron Technology, cutting an estimated $48M.
  • Walleye Trading fully exited iPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures ETN due 1/30/2019 in Q1 2019, selling an estimated $44.4M.
  • Walleye Trading's ten largest holdings make up 20% of its $12.9B portfolio in Q1 2019.
  • Walleye Trading opened 697 new positions and closed 1,125 in Q1 2019.
  • Walleye Trading's portfolio value fell 5.4% quarter-over-quarter to $12.9B.

Based on Walleye Trading's 13F filing for Q1 2019, filed 15 May 2019.