We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Capital

Walleye Capital Portfolio holdings

AUM $24B
1-Year Est. Return 37.67%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-0.19%
1 Year Est. Return
+37.67%
3 Year Est. Return
+98.01%
5 Year Est. Return
+160%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$24B
AUM Growth
-$8.57B
Cap. Flow
-$8.5B
Cap. Flow %
-35.37%
Top 10 Hldgs %
32.92%
Holding
5,150
New
660
Increased
1,270
Reduced
2,242
Closed
835

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 9.1%
2 Consumer Discretionary 7.52%
3 Industrials 5.58%
4 Financials 4.45%
5 Healthcare 4.44%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ATO icon
1276
CALL
Atmos Energy
ATO
$29.9B
$2.4M 0.01%
13,000
+10,700
+465% +$1.89M
DUK icon
1277
CALL
Duke Energy
DUK
$102B
$2.4M 0.01%
18,300
-91,700
-83% -$11.5M
ASTS icon
1278
PUT
AST SpaceMobile
ASTS
$16.8B
$2.39M 0.01%
28,900
-212,500
-88% -$20.1M
VST icon
1279
PUT
Vistra
VST
$55.1B
$2.39M 0.01%
15,900
-9,600
-38% -$1.55M
SYY icon
1280
CALL
Sysco
SYY
$39.7B
$2.39M 0.01%
33,500
-70,900
-68% -$5.86M
UAL icon
1281
PUT
United Airlines
UAL
$38.4B
$2.38M 0.01%
25,900
-36,700
-59% -$3.85M
BP icon
1282
PUT
BP
BP
$113B
$2.38M 0.01%
50,700
-99,600
-66% -$3.9M
CAVA icon
1283
CALL
CAVA Group
CAVA
$7.22B
$2.38M 0.01%
29,400
-129,800
-82% -$9.47M
CCJ icon
1284
PUT
Cameco
CCJ
$38.3B
$2.37M 0.01%
21,800
-121,800
-85% -$13.9M
SII
1285
PUT
Sprott
SII
$2.65B
$2.36M 0.01%
16,500
+600
+4% +$80.3K
STM icon
1286
PUT
STMicroelectronics
STM
$46B
$2.36M 0.01%
68,200
-201,100
-75% -$6.29M
OGN icon
1287
Organon & Co
OGN
$3.55B
$2.35M 0.01%
393,125
-1,092,254
-74% -$8.22M
STT icon
1288
State Street
STT
$50.9B
$2.35M 0.01%
18,592
-415,284
-96% -$53.1M
FUN icon
1289
Cedar Fair
FUN
$1.78B
$2.35M 0.01%
132,500
+15,645
+13% +$264K
MARA icon
1290
CALL
Marathon Digital Holdings
MARA
$4.62B
$2.34M 0.01%
286,900
-253,400
-47% -$2.29M
EVTC icon
1291
Evertec
EVTC
$1.83B
$2.34M 0.01%
+82,851
New +$2.35M
BEN icon
1292
PUT
Franklin Resources
BEN
$16.9B
$2.34M 0.01%
98,900
+52,900
+115% +$1.36M
SW
1293
CALL
Smurfit Westrock
SW
$25.5B
$2.34M 0.01%
58,600
+1,100
+2% +$47.4K
VSH icon
1294
Vishay Intertechnology
VSH
$5.86B
$2.33M 0.01%
129,539
-7,900
-6% -$144K
IREN icon
1295
CALL
Iris Energy
IREN
$13.2B
$2.33M 0.01%
68,000
-47,400
-41% -$2.14M
GNRC icon
1296
PUT
Generac Holdings
GNRC
$11.9B
$2.32M 0.01%
11,900
-14,500
-55% -$2.78M
STNG icon
1297
Scorpio Tankers
STNG
$3.96B
$2.32M 0.01%
31,117
+30,753
+8,449% +$2.06M
SMCI icon
1298
CALL
Super Micro Computer
SMCI
$19.5B
$2.32M 0.01%
102,000
-212,200
-68% -$6.37M
NGS icon
1299
Natural Gas Services Group
NGS
$470M
$2.31M 0.01%
+61,270
New +$2.24M
TARA icon
1300
Protara Therapeutics
TARA
$226M
$2.31M 0.01%
443,401
+297,525
+204% +$1.76M

Similar funds

Walleye Capital's Q1 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2026, Walleye Capital held 5,150 positions worth $24B, down 26% from $32.6B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 33% of the portfolio.

Walleye Capital withdrew a net $8.5B in Q1 2026, closing 835 positions and reducing 2,242 holdings. Its most notable exit was Repligen, an estimated $68.3M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 9.1% of assets, up from 7.3% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Industrials.

Against the trend, Walleye Capital opened a new position in Texas Roadhouse worth $51.4M.

  • Walleye Capital's largest Q1 2026 buy was Texas Roadhouse: 311,416 shares worth $51.4M.
  • Walleye Capital added most to State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q1 2026, an estimated $948M increase.
  • Walleye Capital's biggest Q1 2026 reduction was iShares Core S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $778M.
  • Walleye Capital fully exited Repligen in Q1 2026, selling an estimated $68.3M.
  • Walleye Capital's ten largest holdings make up 33% of its $24B portfolio in Q1 2026.
  • Walleye Capital opened 660 new positions and closed 835 in Q1 2026.
  • Walleye Capital's portfolio value fell 26% quarter-over-quarter to $24B.

Based on Walleye Capital's 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 11 May 2026.