We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Capital

Walleye Capital Portfolio holdings

AUM $24B
1-Year Est. Return 37.67%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+9.06%
1 Year Est. Return
+37.67%
3 Year Est. Return
+98.01%
5 Year Est. Return
+160%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$48.1B
AUM Growth
-$8.01B
Cap. Flow
-$10.9B
Cap. Flow %
-22.65%
Top 10 Hldgs %
28.93%
Holding
6,176
New
664
Increased
1,651
Reduced
2,355
Closed
991

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
TLT icon
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF
TLT
+$92.9M
2
TSLA icon
Tesla
TSLA
+$88.9M
3
MSFT icon
Microsoft
MSFT
+$71.7M
4
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$68.5M
5
AZO icon
AutoZone
AZO
+$51.4M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 3.31%
2 Consumer Discretionary 2.73%
3 Healthcare 2.58%
4 Financials 2.05%
5 Industrials 1.8%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ESI icon
5351
Element Solutions
ESI
$8.36B
-55,924
Closed -$1.52M
ESS icon
5352
Essex Property Trust
ESS
$19B
-1,080
Closed -$294K
EVH icon
5353
PUT
Evolent Health
EVH
$387M
-3,900
Closed -$74.6K
EVV
5354
Eaton Vance Limited Duration Income Fund
EVV
$1.06B
-25,450
Closed -$248K
EXR icon
5355
CALL
Extra Space Storage
EXR
$32.9B
-1,200
Closed -$186K
EXR icon
5356
PUT
Extra Space Storage
EXR
$32.9B
-4,700
Closed -$730K
EYE icon
5357
CALL
National Vision
EYE
$1.74B
-23,700
Closed -$310K
EYPT icon
5358
EyePoint Inc
EYPT
$990M
-373,974
Closed -$3.25M
FAX
5359
abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund
FAX
$593M
-25,071
Closed -$403K
FAZ icon
5360
Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3x ETF
FAZ
$84.2M
-3,230
Closed -$343K
FBK icon
5361
FB Financial Corp
FBK
$2.99B
-5,539
Closed -$216K
FBP icon
5362
First Bancorp
FBP
$4.47B
-18,190
Closed -$333K
FBTC icon
5363
Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund
FBTC
$11.9B
-4,370
Closed -$229K
FCNCA icon
5364
First Citizens BancShares
FCNCA
$24.9B
-30
Closed -$57.2K
FFC
5365
Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred and Income Securities Fund
FFC
$770M
-25,100
Closed -$371K
FFIN icon
5366
First Financial Bankshares
FFIN
$5.06B
-13,417
Closed -$396K
KYNB
5367
Kyntra Bio
KYNB
$28.1M
-5,478
Closed -$122K
FIBK icon
5368
First Interstate BancSystem
FIBK
$3.68B
-9,070
Closed -$252K
FIX icon
5369
CALL
Comfort Systems
FIX
$52.9B
-2,800
Closed -$852K
FIZZ icon
5370
CALL
National Beverage
FIZZ
$3.07B
-2,500
Closed -$128K
FLGT icon
5371
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
$557M
-3,527
Closed -$78.9K
FLNG icon
5372
CALL
FLEX LNG
FLNG
$1.68B
-65,600
Closed -$1.77M
FLNG icon
5373
FLEX LNG
FLNG
$1.68B
-143
Closed -$3.87K
FLNG icon
5374
PUT
FLEX LNG
FLNG
$1.68B
-33,600
Closed -$909K
FLYW icon
5375
CALL
Flywire
FLYW
$2.07B
-23,400
Closed -$384K

Similar funds

Walleye Capital's Q3 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2024, Walleye Capital held 6,176 positions worth $48.1B, down 14% from $56.1B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 29% of the portfolio.

Walleye Capital withdrew a net $10.9B in Q3 2024, closing 991 positions and reducing 2,355 holdings. Its most notable exit was iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF, an estimated $92.9M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 3.3% of assets, down from 3.4% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Healthcare.

Against the trend, Walleye Capital opened a new position in Cedar Fair worth $35.4M.

  • Walleye Capital's largest Q3 2024 buy was Cedar Fair: 877,543 shares worth $35.4M.
  • Walleye Capital added most to Invesco QQQ Trust in Q3 2024, an estimated $96M increase.
  • Walleye Capital's biggest Q3 2024 reduction was Tesla, cutting an estimated $88.9M.
  • Walleye Capital fully exited iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF in Q3 2024, selling an estimated $92.9M.
  • Walleye Capital's ten largest holdings make up 29% of its $48.1B portfolio in Q3 2024.
  • Walleye Capital opened 664 new positions and closed 991 in Q3 2024.
  • Walleye Capital's portfolio value fell 14% quarter-over-quarter to $48.1B.

Based on Walleye Capital's 13F filing for Q3 2024, filed 14 Nov 2024.