We are live on ! Find out more
Walleye Capital

Walleye Capital Portfolio holdings

AUM $24B
1-Year Est. Return 37.67%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-0.19%
1 Year Est. Return
+37.67%
3 Year Est. Return
+98.01%
5 Year Est. Return
+160%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$24B
AUM Growth
-$8.57B
Cap. Flow
-$8.5B
Cap. Flow %
-35.37%
Top 10 Hldgs %
32.92%
Holding
5,150
New
660
Increased
1,270
Reduced
2,242
Closed
835

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 9.1%
2 Consumer Discretionary 7.52%
3 Industrials 5.58%
4 Financials 4.45%
5 Healthcare 4.44%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
AYI icon
4326
Acuity Brands
AYI
$9.88B
-37,413
Closed -$11.4M
BANF icon
4327
BancFirst
BANF
$3.92B
-2,953
Closed -$313K
BB icon
4328
CALL
BlackBerry
BB
$5.01B
-25,600
Closed -$97K
BBAI icon
4329
BigBear.ai
BBAI
$1.32B
-79
Closed -$367
BBD icon
4330
Banco Bradesco
BBD
$38.1B
-24,763
Closed -$82.5K
BBSI icon
4331
Barrett Business Services
BBSI
$976M
-25,902
Closed -$938K
BBW icon
4332
CALL
Build-A-Bear
BBW
$423M
-11,700
Closed -$717K
BBW icon
4333
PUT
Build-A-Bear
BBW
$423M
-10,500
Closed -$643K
BC icon
4334
CALL
Brunswick
BC
$5.19B
-1,600
Closed -$119K
BC icon
4335
PUT
Brunswick
BC
$5.19B
-600
Closed -$44.5K
BCC icon
4336
CALL
Boise Cascade
BCC
$2.74B
-3,400
Closed -$250K
BCYC
4337
CALL
Bicycle Therapeutics
BCYC
$270M
-100
Closed -$708
BCYC
4338
Bicycle Therapeutics
BCYC
$270M
-111,659
Closed -$791K
BEAM icon
4339
CALL
Beam Therapeutics
BEAM
$2.58B
-11,800
Closed -$327K
BEAM icon
4340
Beam Therapeutics
BEAM
$2.58B
-1,338
Closed -$37.1K
BEAM icon
4341
PUT
Beam Therapeutics
BEAM
$2.58B
-12,800
Closed -$355K
BEKE icon
4342
KE Holdings
BEKE
$16.8B
-19,985
Closed -$343K
BFAM icon
4343
Bright Horizons
BFAM
$3.99B
-170,714
Closed -$17.3M
BF.B icon
4344
CALL
Brown-Forman Class B
BF.B
$12B
-109,400
Closed -$2.85M
BF.B icon
4345
Brown-Forman Class B
BF.B
$12B
-9,878
Closed -$257K
BF.B icon
4346
PUT
Brown-Forman Class B
BF.B
$12B
-46,100
Closed -$1.2M
BFLY icon
4347
Butterfly Network
BFLY
$1.72B
-4,049
Closed -$15.6K
BGS icon
4348
CALL
B&G Foods
BGS
$285M
-24,600
Closed -$106K
BGS icon
4349
B&G Foods
BGS
$285M
-767
Closed -$3.3K
BHF icon
4350
CALL
Brighthouse Financial
BHF
$3.63B
-63,800
Closed -$4.13M

Similar funds

Walleye Capital's Q1 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2026, Walleye Capital held 5,150 positions worth $24B, down 26% from $32.6B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 33% of the portfolio.

Walleye Capital withdrew a net $8.5B in Q1 2026, closing 835 positions and reducing 2,242 holdings. Its most notable exit was Repligen, an estimated $68.3M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 9.1% of assets, up from 7.3% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Industrials.

Against the trend, Walleye Capital opened a new position in Texas Roadhouse worth $51.4M.

  • Walleye Capital's largest Q1 2026 buy was Texas Roadhouse: 311,416 shares worth $51.4M.
  • Walleye Capital added most to State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q1 2026, an estimated $948M increase.
  • Walleye Capital's biggest Q1 2026 reduction was iShares Core S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $778M.
  • Walleye Capital fully exited Repligen in Q1 2026, selling an estimated $68.3M.
  • Walleye Capital's ten largest holdings make up 33% of its $24B portfolio in Q1 2026.
  • Walleye Capital opened 660 new positions and closed 835 in Q1 2026.
  • Walleye Capital's portfolio value fell 26% quarter-over-quarter to $24B.

Based on Walleye Capital's 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 11 May 2026.