We are live on ! Find out more
Two Sigma Advisers

Two Sigma Advisers Portfolio holdings

AUM $51.4B
1-Year Est. Return 31.07%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+5.19%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.07%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.94%
5 Year Est. Return
+161.75%
10 Year Est. Return
+607.04%
AUM
$12.9B
AUM Growth
-$342M
Cap. Flow
-$714M
Cap. Flow %
-5.52%
Top 10 Hldgs %
9.71%
Holding
3,042
New
769
Increased
696
Reduced
905
Closed
649

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 16.5%
2 Consumer Discretionary 11.3%
3 Energy 11.03%
4 Healthcare 10.24%
5 Industrials 9.74%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
TZOO icon
2001
Travelzoo
TZOO
$105M
$275K ﹤0.01%
21,830
-6,000
-22% -$79.1K
HRG
2002
DELISTED
HRG Group, Inc.
HRG
$275K ﹤0.01%
+19,400
New +$256K
AIZ icon
2003
CALL
Assurant
AIZ
$13.7B
$274K ﹤0.01%
+4,000
New +$266K
LSTR icon
2004
Landstar System
LSTR
$6.5B
$274K ﹤0.01%
3,772
-1,900
-33% -$141K
SBGI icon
2005
CALL
Sinclair Inc
SBGI
$974M
$274K ﹤0.01%
10,000
+1,000
+11% +$27.2K
BN icon
2006
Brookfield
BN
$103B
$273K ﹤0.01%
+23,322
New +$262K
CPB icon
2007
Campbell Soup
CPB
$6.67B
$273K ﹤0.01%
6,213
-1,200
-16% -$52.5K
PLUS icon
2008
ePlus
PLUS
$2.33B
$273K ﹤0.01%
14,416
-3,200
-18% -$52.8K
AMTD
2009
DELISTED
TD Ameritrade Holding Corp
AMTD
$273K ﹤0.01%
7,637
-1,300
-15% -$44.1K
SCNB
2010
DELISTED
Suffolk Bancorp
SCNB
$273K ﹤0.01%
12,037
-5,763
-32% -$124K
BBBY
2011
DELISTED
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc
BBBY
$272K ﹤0.01%
3,573
-209,500
-98% -$14.6M
ESND
2012
DELISTED
Essendant Inc.
ESND
$272K ﹤0.01%
+6,456
New +$263K
PDM
2013
Piedmont Realty Trust
PDM
$1.22B
$271K ﹤0.01%
+14,373
New +$271K
PODD icon
2014
Insulet
PODD
$11.4B
$270K ﹤0.01%
+5,869
New +$251K
BKYF
2015
DELISTED
BK KY FINL CORP
BKYF
$270K ﹤0.01%
5,603
+200
+4% +$9.35K
RUSHA icon
2016
Rush Enterprises Class A
RUSHA
$5.98B
$269K ﹤0.01%
+18,902
New +$290K
T icon
2017
CALL
AT&T
T
$167B
$269K ﹤0.01%
10,592
-161,925
-94% -$4.2M
WWD icon
2018
Woodward
WWD
$25B
$269K ﹤0.01%
5,461
-5,400
-50% -$268K
CRMT icon
2019
America's Car Mart
CRMT
$27.9M
$268K ﹤0.01%
5,012
-1,000
-17% -$47.1K
CSR
2020
Centerspace
CSR
$937M
$268K ﹤0.01%
3,285
+1,510
+85% +$123K
CVS icon
2021
CVS Health
CVS
$137B
$268K ﹤0.01%
2,786
-7,300
-72% -$643K
SYY icon
2022
Sysco
SYY
$40.2B
$268K ﹤0.01%
+6,749
New +$262K
IVAC
2023
DELISTED
Intevac Inc
IVAC
$268K ﹤0.01%
34,500
-15,400
-31% -$115K
CORR
2024
DELISTED
CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc.
CORR
$268K ﹤0.01%
+8,280
New +$287K
IMN
2025
DELISTED
Imation
IMN
$268K ﹤0.01%
70,724
-26,400
-27% -$84.7K

Similar funds

Two Sigma Advisers's Q4 2014 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2014, Two Sigma Advisers held 3,042 positions worth $12.9B, down 2.6% from $13.3B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 9.7% of the portfolio.

Two Sigma Advisers withdrew a net $714M in Q4 2014, closing 649 positions and reducing 905 holdings. Its most notable exit was TRW AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS CORP, an estimated $60.8M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 16% of assets, up from 15% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Energy.

Against the trend, Two Sigma Advisers opened a new position in Halliburton worth $121M.

  • Two Sigma Advisers's largest Q4 2014 buy was Halliburton: 3,087,009 shares worth $121M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers added most to Yahoo Inc in Q4 2014, an estimated $95.2M increase.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's biggest Q4 2014 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $163M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers fully exited TRW AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS CORP in Q4 2014, selling an estimated $60.8M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's ten largest holdings make up 9.7% of its $12.9B portfolio in Q4 2014.
  • Two Sigma Advisers opened 769 new positions and closed 649 in Q4 2014.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's portfolio value fell 2.6% quarter-over-quarter to $12.9B.

Based on Two Sigma Advisers's 13F filing for Q4 2014, filed 17 Feb 2015.