We are live on ! Find out more
Two Sigma Advisers

Two Sigma Advisers Portfolio holdings

AUM $51.4B
1-Year Est. Return 31.07%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+10.31%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.07%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.94%
5 Year Est. Return
+161.75%
10 Year Est. Return
+607.04%
AUM
$35B
AUM Growth
+$969M
Cap. Flow
-$1.27B
Cap. Flow %
-3.64%
Top 10 Hldgs %
12.62%
Holding
2,756
New
281
Increased
809
Reduced
1,275
Closed
381

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
PYPL icon
PayPal
PYPL
+$349M
2
COST icon
Costco
COST
+$273M
3
CSCO icon
Cisco
CSCO
+$258M
4
WFC icon
Wells Fargo
WFC
+$232M
5
MSFT icon
Microsoft
MSFT
+$211M

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$487M
2
AAPL icon
Apple
AAPL
+$364M
3
DG icon
Dollar General
DG
+$194M
4
TSLA icon
Tesla
TSLA
+$182M
5
INTC icon
Intel
INTC
+$168M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 18.58%
2 Healthcare 16.46%
3 Consumer Discretionary 15.26%
4 Consumer Staples 10.54%
5 Financials 9.7%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
WNC icon
2651
Wabash National
WNC
$504M
-40,241
Closed -$427K
WOW
2652
DELISTED
WideOpenWest
WOW
-18,600
Closed -$98K
WPRT
2653
Westport Fuel Systems
WPRT
$31.9M
-25,116
Closed -$311K
XBI icon
2654
State Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF
XBI
$10B
-82,000
Closed -$9.18M
XEL icon
2655
Xcel Energy
XEL
$49.2B
-6,500
Closed -$406K
XHB icon
2656
State Street SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF
XHB
$1.61B
-159,100
Closed -$6.98M
XPO icon
2657
XPO
XPO
$23.4B
-72,536
Closed -$1.94M
ZBH icon
2658
Zimmer Biomet
ZBH
$18.8B
-16,583
Closed -$1.92M
ZION icon
2659
Zions Bancorporation
ZION
$10.1B
-14,900
Closed -$507K
ZLAB icon
2660
Zai Lab
ZLAB
$2.07B
-10,225
Closed -$840K
RPT
2661
Rithm Property Trust
RPT
$94.4M
-2,361
Closed -$130K
TEN
2662
Tsakos Energy Navigation Ltd
TEN
$1.19B
-72,492
Closed -$729K
BECN
2663
DELISTED
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.
BECN
-18,700
Closed -$493K
ENZ
2664
DELISTED
Enzo Biochem, Inc.
ENZ
-63,000
Closed -$141K
SASR
2665
DELISTED
Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc
SASR
-15,388
Closed -$381K
CFB
2666
DELISTED
CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc. Common Stock
CFB
-22,400
Closed -$219K
CDMO
2667
DELISTED
Avid Bioservices, Inc. Common Stock
CDMO
-45,851
Closed -$301K
VIRX
2668
DELISTED
Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
VIRX
-321
Closed -$3K
SMAR
2669
DELISTED
Smartsheet Inc.
SMAR
-19,500
Closed -$993K
AGR
2670
DELISTED
Avangrid, Inc.
AGR
-17,300
Closed -$726K
CTLT
2671
DELISTED
CATALENT, INC.
CTLT
-6,000
Closed -$440K
CHUY
2672
DELISTED
Chuy's Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
CHUY
-15,300
Closed -$228K
ASXC
2673
DELISTED
Asensus Surgical, Inc.
ASXC
-93,667
Closed -$51K
SPWR
2674
DELISTED
SunPower Corporation Common Stock
SPWR
-1,102,631
Closed -$5.53M
CATC
2675
DELISTED
CAMBRIDGE BANCORP
CATC
-3,900
Closed -$231K

Similar funds

Two Sigma Advisers's Q3 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2020, Two Sigma Advisers held 2,756 positions worth $35B, up 2.8% from $34B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 13% of the portfolio.

Two Sigma Advisers withdrew a net $1.27B in Q3 2020, closing 381 positions and reducing 1,275 holdings. Its most notable exit was Alibaba, an estimated $68.8M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 19% of assets, up from 18% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Consumer Discretionary.

Against the trend, Two Sigma Advisers opened a new position in Costco worth $288M.

  • Two Sigma Advisers's largest Q3 2020 buy was Costco: 811,602 shares worth $288M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers added most to PayPal in Q3 2020, an estimated $349M increase.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's biggest Q3 2020 reduction was Amazon, cutting an estimated $487M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers fully exited Alibaba in Q3 2020, selling an estimated $68.8M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's ten largest holdings make up 13% of its $35B portfolio in Q3 2020.
  • Two Sigma Advisers opened 281 new positions and closed 381 in Q3 2020.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's portfolio value rose 2.8% quarter-over-quarter to $35B.

Based on Two Sigma Advisers's 13F filing for Q3 2020, filed 16 Nov 2020.