We are live on ! Find out more
Two Sigma Advisers

Two Sigma Advisers Portfolio holdings

AUM $51.4B
1-Year Est. Return 31.07%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+10.18%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.07%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.94%
5 Year Est. Return
+161.75%
10 Year Est. Return
+607.04%
AUM
$37.9B
AUM Growth
+$1.51B
Cap. Flow
-$1.39B
Cap. Flow %
-3.66%
Top 10 Hldgs %
12.97%
Holding
2,848
New
321
Increased
1,019
Reduced
1,065
Closed
428

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
SPY icon
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
SPY
+$488M
2
INTC icon
Intel
INTC
+$363M
3
ABT icon
Abbott
ABT
+$330M
4
BIDU icon
Baidu
BIDU
+$313M
5
AMGN icon
Amgen
AMGN
+$305M

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
META icon
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
+$471M
2
MSFT icon
Microsoft
MSFT
+$457M
3
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$428M
4
CSCO icon
Cisco
CSCO
+$385M
5
LOW icon
Lowe's Companies
LOW
+$283M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 19.88%
2 Healthcare 19.24%
3 Consumer Discretionary 13.83%
4 Industrials 10.04%
5 Financials 8.15%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
LAUR icon
2576
Laureate Education
LAUR
$5.18B
-33,148
Closed -$450K
LGND icon
2577
Ligand Pharmaceuticals
LGND
$6.02B
-36,664
Closed -$3.49M
LOB icon
2578
Live Oak Bancshares
LOB
$1.95B
-3,400
Closed -$233K
LOOP icon
2579
Loop Industries
LOOP
$38.9M
-11,800
Closed -$95K
LOPE icon
2580
Grand Canyon Education
LOPE
$3.71B
-22,146
Closed -$2.37M
LPCN icon
2581
Lipocine
LPCN
$17.1M
-1,524
Closed -$39K
LOVE icon
2582
LoveSac
LOVE
$239M
-19,100
Closed -$1.08M
LPL icon
2583
LG Display
LPL
$3.17B
-35,000
Closed -$350K
LRMR icon
2584
Larimar Therapeutics
LRMR
$416M
-11,689
Closed -$171K
LSPD icon
2585
Lightspeed Commerce
LSPD
$1.3B
-19,400
Closed -$1.22M
LSTA icon
2586
Lisata Therapeutics
LSTA
$15.2M
-907
Closed -$26K
LTC
2587
LTC Properties
LTC
$2.16B
-9,015
Closed -$376K
LXU icon
2588
LSB Industries
LXU
$881M
-19,522
Closed -$77K
MAG
2589
DELISTED
MAG Silver
MAG
-28,400
Closed -$426K
MANU icon
2590
Manchester United
MANU
$3.91B
-23,200
Closed -$365K
MASS icon
2591
908 Devices
MASS
$293M
-5,100
Closed -$247K
MCO icon
2592
Moody's
MCO
$81.7B
-700
Closed -$209K
MDB icon
2593
MongoDB
MDB
$24B
-16,500
Closed -$4.41M
MELI icon
2594
Mercado Libre
MELI
$91.3B
-7,600
Closed -$11.2M
MGTX icon
2595
MeiraGTx Holdings
MGTX
$1.09B
-11,800
Closed -$170K
MKTX icon
2596
MarketAxess Holdings
MKTX
$4.15B
-13,100
Closed -$6.52M
MLCO icon
2597
Melco Resorts & Entertainment
MLCO
$2.1B
-122,700
Closed -$2.44M
MLI icon
2598
Mueller Industries
MLI
$14.1B
-20,800
Closed -$215K
MMM icon
2599
3M
MMM
$89B
-1,674
Closed -$270K
MPT
2600
Medical Properties Trust
MPT
$2.89B
-93,831
Closed -$2M

Similar funds

Two Sigma Advisers's Q2 2021 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2021, Two Sigma Advisers held 2,848 positions worth $37.9B, up 4.1% from $36.4B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 13% of the portfolio.

Two Sigma Advisers withdrew a net $1.39B in Q2 2021, closing 428 positions and reducing 1,065 holdings. Its most notable exit was Cisco, an estimated $385M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 20% of assets, down from 20% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Consumer Discretionary.

Against the trend, Two Sigma Advisers opened a new position in Baidu worth $319M.

  • Two Sigma Advisers's largest Q2 2021 buy was Baidu: 1,563,501 shares worth $319M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers added most to State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q2 2021, an estimated $488M increase.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's biggest Q2 2021 reduction was Meta Platforms (Facebook), cutting an estimated $471M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers fully exited Cisco in Q2 2021, selling an estimated $385M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's ten largest holdings make up 13% of its $37.9B portfolio in Q2 2021.
  • Two Sigma Advisers opened 321 new positions and closed 428 in Q2 2021.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's portfolio value rose 4.1% quarter-over-quarter to $37.9B.

Based on Two Sigma Advisers's 13F filing for Q2 2021, filed 16 Aug 2021.