We are live on ! Find out more
Two Sigma Advisers

Two Sigma Advisers Portfolio holdings

AUM $51.4B
1-Year Est. Return 31.07%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+21.97%
1 Year Est. Return
+31.07%
3 Year Est. Return
+128.94%
5 Year Est. Return
+161.75%
10 Year Est. Return
+607.04%
AUM
$37.4B
AUM Growth
+$2.42B
Cap. Flow
-$2.83B
Cap. Flow %
-7.57%
Top 10 Hldgs %
11.88%
Holding
2,717
New
342
Increased
802
Reduced
1,205
Closed
360

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
NVDA icon
NVIDIA
NVDA
+$350M
2
ZM icon
Zoom
ZM
+$327M
3
META icon
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
+$261M
4
PTON icon
Peloton Interactive
PTON
+$234M
5
SNAP icon
Snap
SNAP
+$217M

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
TSLA icon
Tesla
TSLA
+$412M
2
PYPL icon
PayPal
PYPL
+$372M
3
LLY icon
Eli Lilly
LLY
+$283M
4
BMY icon
Bristol-Myers Squibb
BMY
+$242M
5
BA icon
Boeing
BA
+$227M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 19.35%
2 Consumer Discretionary 16.66%
3 Healthcare 12.88%
4 Consumer Staples 9.06%
5 Financials 8.69%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
REKR icon
2551
Rekor Systems
REKR
$86.9M
-19,500
Closed -$112K
REX icon
2552
REX American Resources
REX
$1.4B
-25,800
Closed -$282K
RGA icon
2553
Reinsurance Group of America
RGA
$15.9B
-14,771
Closed -$1.41M
RMBI icon
2554
Richmond Mutual Bancorp
RMBI
$248M
-11,400
Closed -$121K
RMD icon
2555
ResMed
RMD
$30.3B
-3,300
Closed -$566K
RNG icon
2556
RingCentral
RNG
$4.77B
-25,400
Closed -$6.97M
ROK icon
2557
Rockwell Automation
ROK
$52.4B
-10,200
Closed -$2.25M
RPAY icon
2558
Repay Holdings
RPAY
$344M
-19,700
Closed -$463K
RS icon
2559
Reliance Steel & Aluminium
RS
$21.2B
-3,800
Closed -$388K
RVSB icon
2560
Riverview Bancorp
RVSB
$109M
-10,600
Closed -$44K
RYAAY icon
2561
Ryanair
RYAAY
$31B
-24,500
Closed -$801K
SAR icon
2562
Saratoga Investment
SAR
$314M
-24,600
Closed -$413K
SBUX icon
2563
Starbucks
SBUX
$118B
-57,501
Closed -$4.94M
SCHW
2564
Charles Schwab
SCHW
$184B
-71,000
Closed -$2.57M
SENEA icon
2565
Seneca Foods Class A
SENEA
$1.15B
-11,809
Closed -$422K
SFM icon
2566
Sprouts Farmers Market
SFM
$7.31B
-118,200
Closed -$2.47M
SLQT icon
2567
SelectQuote
SLQT
$132M
-137,400
Closed -$2.78M
SMFG icon
2568
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial
SMFG
$163B
-160,300
Closed -$896K
SMTC icon
2569
Semtech
SMTC
$10.4B
-68,120
Closed -$3.61M
SPCB icon
2570
SuperCom
SPCB
$65.9M
-160
Closed -$24K
SPOT icon
2571
Spotify
SPOT
$105B
-9,600
Closed -$2.33M
SQM icon
2572
Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile
SQM
$19.1B
-131,900
Closed -$4.28M
STAA icon
2573
STAAR Surgical
STAA
$1.13B
-111,741
Closed -$6.32M
STBA icon
2574
S&T Bancorp
STBA
$1.92B
-11,827
Closed -$209K
STE icon
2575
Steris
STE
$22.4B
-12,407
Closed -$2.19M

Similar funds

Two Sigma Advisers's Q4 2020 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2020, Two Sigma Advisers held 2,717 positions worth $37.4B, up 6.9% from $35B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 12% of the portfolio.

Two Sigma Advisers withdrew a net $2.83B in Q4 2020, closing 360 positions and reducing 1,205 holdings. Its most notable exit was Danaher, an estimated $189M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 19% of assets, up from 19% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Healthcare.

Against the trend, Two Sigma Advisers opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $341M.

  • Two Sigma Advisers's largest Q4 2020 buy was NVIDIA: 26,132,000 shares worth $341M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers added most to Zoom in Q4 2020, an estimated $327M increase.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's biggest Q4 2020 reduction was Tesla, cutting an estimated $412M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers fully exited Danaher in Q4 2020, selling an estimated $189M.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's ten largest holdings make up 12% of its $37.4B portfolio in Q4 2020.
  • Two Sigma Advisers opened 342 new positions and closed 360 in Q4 2020.
  • Two Sigma Advisers's portfolio value rose 6.9% quarter-over-quarter to $37.4B.

Based on Two Sigma Advisers's 13F filing for Q4 2020, filed 16 Feb 2021.