We are live on ! Find out more
Twin Tree Management

Twin Tree Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $4.75B
1-Year Est. Return 58.16%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+6.47%
1 Year Est. Return
+58.16%
3 Year Est. Return
+159.37%
5 Year Est. Return
+138.93%
10 Year Est. Return
+547.41%
AUM
$11.5B
AUM Growth
-$12.6B
Cap. Flow
-$13.4B
Cap. Flow %
-116.91%
Top 10 Hldgs %
19.57%
Holding
1,782
New
369
Increased
257
Reduced
664
Closed
431

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
JNJ icon
Johnson & Johnson
JNJ
+$17.4M
2
BMY icon
Bristol-Myers Squibb
BMY
+$17.2M
3
COIN icon
Coinbase
COIN
+$16.1M
4
ACN icon
Accenture
ACN
+$12.6M
5
XYZ
Block Inc
XYZ
+$11.4M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 2.69%
2 Consumer Discretionary 1%
3 Materials 0.99%
4 Financials 0.76%
5 Healthcare 0.75%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
CNI icon
1451
PUT
Canadian National Railway
CNI
$77.9B
-305,400
Closed -$28.8M
CNM icon
1452
Core & Main
CNM
$8.15B
-44,798
Closed -$2.3M
CNM icon
1453
PUT
Core & Main
CNM
$8.15B
-165,300
Closed -$8.9M
CNP icon
1454
CenterPoint Energy
CNP
$28.9B
-55,385
Closed -$2.16M
COHR icon
1455
CALL
Coherent
COHR
$51.4B
-151,500
Closed -$16.3M
COO icon
1456
PUT
Cooper Companies
COO
$13.9B
-2,100
Closed -$144K
COST icon
1457
Costco
COST
$422B
-3,024
Closed -$2.74M
COST icon
1458
PUT
Costco
COST
$422B
-20,400
Closed -$18.9M
CPNG icon
1459
PUT
Coupang
CPNG
$28.5B
-1,577,700
Closed -$50.8M
CPRT icon
1460
PUT
Copart
CPRT
$27.2B
-46,600
Closed -$2.1M
CRDO icon
1461
Credo Technology Group
CRDO
$38.1B
-1,150
Closed -$177K
CRL icon
1462
Charles River Laboratories
CRL
$10.9B
-1,485
Closed -$232K
CRL icon
1463
PUT
Charles River Laboratories
CRL
$10.9B
-4,700
Closed -$735K
CROX icon
1464
CALL
Crocs
CROX
$6.67B
-93,100
Closed -$7.78M
CRS icon
1465
CALL
Carpenter Technology
CRS
$28.8B
-39,900
Closed -$9.8M
CRS icon
1466
Carpenter Technology
CRS
$28.8B
-21,648
Closed -$6.51M
CRUS icon
1467
CALL
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
$6.78B
-12,300
Closed -$1.54M
CRUS icon
1468
PUT
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
$6.78B
-30,000
Closed -$3.76M
CSGP icon
1469
CALL
CoStar Group
CSGP
$12B
-37,100
Closed -$3.13M
CSL icon
1470
CALL
Carlisle Companies
CSL
$14B
-25,000
Closed -$8.22M
CTVA icon
1471
CALL
Corteva
CTVA
$58.9B
-102,700
Closed -$6.95M
CTVA icon
1472
PUT
Corteva
CTVA
$58.9B
-13,000
Closed -$879K
CVLT icon
1473
PUT
Commault Systems
CVLT
$6.13B
-47,500
Closed -$8.97M
CVS icon
1474
CVS Health
CVS
$136B
-273,208
Closed -$21.5M
CW icon
1475
Curtiss-Wright
CW
$27.3B
-7,003
Closed -$3.8M

Similar funds

Twin Tree Management's Q4 2025 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2025, Twin Tree Management held 1,782 positions worth $11.5B, down 52% from $24B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 20% of the portfolio.

Twin Tree Management withdrew a net $13.4B in Q4 2025, closing 431 positions and reducing 664 holdings. Its most notable exit was VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF, an estimated $50.6M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 2.7% of assets, up from 2% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Materials.

Against the trend, Twin Tree Management opened a new position in Johnson & Johnson worth $18.2M.

  • Twin Tree Management's largest Q4 2025 buy was Johnson & Johnson: 87,808 shares worth $18.2M.
  • Twin Tree Management added most to Coinbase in Q4 2025, an estimated $16.1M increase.
  • Twin Tree Management's biggest Q4 2025 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF, cutting an estimated $76M.
  • Twin Tree Management fully exited VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF in Q4 2025, selling an estimated $50.6M.
  • Twin Tree Management's ten largest holdings make up 20% of its $11.5B portfolio in Q4 2025.
  • Twin Tree Management opened 369 new positions and closed 431 in Q4 2025.
  • Twin Tree Management's portfolio value fell 52% quarter-over-quarter to $11.5B.

Based on Twin Tree Management's 13F filing for Q4 2025, filed 11 Feb 2026.