We are live on ! Find out more
Truist Financial

Truist Financial Portfolio holdings

AUM $83.7B
1-Year Est. Return 27.22%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+1.72%
1 Year Est. Return
+27.22%
3 Year Est. Return
+78.71%
5 Year Est. Return
+88.14%
10 Year Est. Return
+291.48%
AUM
$2.68B
AUM Growth
Cap. Flow
+$2.7B
Cap. Flow %
100.53%
Top 10 Hldgs %
18.9%
Holding
733
New
733
Increased
Reduced
Closed

Top Sells

No sells this quarter

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 13.56%
2 Healthcare 10.46%
3 Consumer Staples 10%
4 Energy 9.99%
5 Technology 9.96%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
LNN icon
451
Lindsay Corp
LNN
$1.13B
$553K 0.02%
+7,374
New +$583K
LSTR icon
452
Landstar System
LSTR
$5.93B
$552K 0.02%
+10,713
New +$577K
BSET icon
453
Bassett Furniture
BSET
$164M
$547K 0.02%
+35,212
New +$502K
FCFS icon
454
FirstCash
FCFS
$8.85B
$544K 0.02%
+11,057
New +$601K
CCC
455
DELISTED
Calgon Carbon Corp
CCC
$544K 0.02%
+32,626
New +$564K
NJ
456
DELISTED
NIDEC CP (NIHON KABUSHIKI KAISHA)1 ADS REPTG .25 SH COM STK
NJ
$542K 0.02%
+61,920
New +$505K
CMA
457
DELISTED
Comerica
CMA
$539K 0.02%
+13,525
New +$505K
PARA
458
DELISTED
Paramount Global Class B
PARA
$539K 0.02%
+11,035
New +$504K
RLI icon
459
RLI Corp
RLI
$5.62B
$533K 0.02%
+27,920
New +$515K
MSM icon
460
MSC Industrial Direct
MSM
$6.89B
$532K 0.02%
+6,871
New +$554K
WTM icon
461
White Mountains Insurance
WTM
$5.2B
$529K 0.02%
+920
New +$537K
SMFG icon
462
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial
SMFG
$164B
$521K 0.02%
+56,560
New +$505K
PEB icon
463
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust
PEB
$2.15B
$520K 0.02%
+20,110
New +$532K
PLD icon
464
Prologis
PLD
$135B
$518K 0.02%
+13,717
New +$557K
DOX icon
465
Amdocs
DOX
$5.92B
$513K 0.02%
+13,816
New +$493K
FL
466
DELISTED
Foot Locker
FL
$513K 0.02%
+14,614
New +$504K
TSCO icon
467
Tractor Supply
TSCO
$16.1B
$511K 0.02%
+43,400
New +$481K
ACH
468
Accendra Health
ACH
$237M
$509K 0.02%
+15,040
New +$499K
MFC icon
469
Manulife Financial
MFC
$73.9B
$507K 0.02%
+31,663
New +$480K
SLXP
470
DELISTED
SALIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD DEL
SLXP
$507K 0.02%
+7,665
New +$438K
HAIN icon
471
Hain Celestial
HAIN
$45M
$503K 0.02%
+15,502
New +$499K
OUTR
472
DELISTED
OUTERWALL INC
OUTR
$502K 0.02%
+8,555
New +$484K
WKC icon
473
World Kinect Corp
WKC
$2.04B
$501K 0.02%
+12,530
New +$499K
CLC
474
DELISTED
Clarcor
CLC
$501K 0.02%
+9,594
New +$504K
PRA
475
DELISTED
ProAssurance
PRA
$499K 0.02%
+9,583
New +$477K

Similar funds

Truist Financial's Q2 2013 Portfolio in Review

Q2 2013 is the first quarter with a 13F filing on record for Truist Financial, which disclosed 733 positions worth $2.68B. Its ten largest holdings account for 19% of the portfolio.

Its largest position is Truist Financial: 4,445,037 shares worth $151M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 14% of assets, followed by Healthcare and Consumer Staples.

  • Truist Financial's largest Q2 2013 buy was Truist Financial: 4,445,037 shares worth $151M.
  • Truist Financial's ten largest holdings make up 19% of its $2.68B portfolio in Q2 2013.
  • Truist Financial disclosed 733 positions in Q2 2013, its first 13F filing on record.

Based on Truist Financial's 13F filing for Q2 2013, filed 15 Jul 2013.