We are live on ! Find out more
SG Americas Securities

SG Americas Securities Portfolio holdings

AUM $92.9B
1-Year Est. Return 36.98%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+15.99%
1 Year Est. Return
+36.98%
3 Year Est. Return
+96.33%
5 Year Est. Return
+110.18%
10 Year Est. Return
+436.29%
AUM
$24.1B
AUM Growth
-$6.41B
Cap. Flow
-$11.6B
Cap. Flow %
-48.03%
Top 10 Hldgs %
40.73%
Holding
3,746
New
309
Increased
1,042
Reduced
1,346
Closed
874

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 36.08%
2 Communication Services 15.56%
3 Consumer Discretionary 6.7%
4 Financials 6.3%
5 Healthcare 5.92%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ARRY icon
1176
Array Technologies
ARRY
$803M
$896K ﹤0.01%
151,833
+126,551
+501% +$768K
G icon
1177
Genpact
G
$5.96B
$896K ﹤0.01%
20,368
+10,193
+100% +$462K
CHE icon
1178
Chemed
CHE
$7.07B
$894K ﹤0.01%
1,835
-197
-10% -$112K
VGSH icon
1179
Vanguard Short-Term Treasury ETF
VGSH
$29.3B
$893K ﹤0.01%
15,193
+1,413
+10% +$82.8K
OVV icon
1180
Ovintiv
OVV
$17.3B
$891K ﹤0.01%
23,410
-149,648
-86% -$5.49M
WBTN
1181
WEBTOON Entertainment Inc
WBTN
$1.23B
$889K ﹤0.01%
97,890
+37,004
+61% +$321K
BHP icon
1182
BHP
BHP
$215B
$887K ﹤0.01%
+18,450
New +$887K
GPK icon
1183
Graphic Packaging
GPK
$3.17B
$887K ﹤0.01%
42,080
+31,835
+311% +$736K
APOG icon
1184
Apogee Enterprises
APOG
$826M
$883K ﹤0.01%
21,759
+15,726
+261% +$649K
SMH icon
1185
VanEck Semiconductor ETF
SMH
$65.2B
$883K ﹤0.01%
3,166
-10,464
-77% -$2.43M
MRX
1186
Marex Group Limited Ordinary Shares
MRX
$4.67B
$883K ﹤0.01%
+22,365
New +$931K
FHN icon
1187
First Horizon
FHN
$12.2B
$882K ﹤0.01%
41,625
-21,721
-34% -$414K
FNB icon
1188
FNB Corp
FNB
$6.73B
$882K ﹤0.01%
60,478
+36,796
+155% +$498K
OMC icon
1189
Omnicom Group
OMC
$21.6B
$882K ﹤0.01%
12,254
-111,752
-90% -$8.26M
KNF icon
1190
Knife River
KNF
$4.15B
$881K ﹤0.01%
10,789
+2,826
+35% +$257K
HAE icon
1191
Haemonetics
HAE
$3.89B
$880K ﹤0.01%
11,794
+1,214
+11% +$80.4K
NJR icon
1192
New Jersey Resources
NJR
$5.84B
$880K ﹤0.01%
19,637
+10,990
+127% +$515K
HSY icon
1193
Hershey
HSY
$35.2B
$878K ﹤0.01%
5,290
-3,525
-40% -$581K
ASB icon
1194
Associated Banc-Corp
ASB
$5.83B
$875K ﹤0.01%
35,869
+24,696
+221% +$556K
BFAM icon
1195
Bright Horizons
BFAM
$3.92B
$875K ﹤0.01%
7,076
-4,063
-36% -$498K
SNDR icon
1196
Schneider National
SNDR
$6.26B
$875K ﹤0.01%
36,230
+3,385
+10% +$78.6K
JKS
1197
JinkoSolar
JKS
$793M
$872K ﹤0.01%
41,094
-21,651
-35% -$394K
FIBK icon
1198
First Interstate BancSystem
FIBK
$3.69B
$871K ﹤0.01%
30,226
+16,053
+113% +$433K
RXST icon
1199
RxSight
RXST
$249M
$866K ﹤0.01%
66,600
+30,333
+84% +$456K
UPWK icon
1200
Upwork
UPWK
$1.13B
$865K ﹤0.01%
+64,335
New +$924K

Similar funds

SG Americas Securities's Q2 2025 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2025, SG Americas Securities held 3,746 positions worth $24.1B, down 21% from $30.5B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 41% of the portfolio.

SG Americas Securities withdrew a net $11.6B in Q2 2025, closing 874 positions and reducing 1,346 holdings. Its most notable exit was Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, an estimated $35.9M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 36% of assets, up from 32% a quarter earlier, followed by Communication Services and Consumer Discretionary.

Against the trend, SG Americas Securities opened a new position in Circle Internet Group worth $17.8M.

  • SG Americas Securities's largest Q2 2025 buy was Circle Internet Group: 98,217 shares worth $17.8M.
  • SG Americas Securities added most to Walt Disney in Q2 2025, an estimated $218M increase.
  • SG Americas Securities's biggest Q2 2025 reduction was Meta Platforms (Facebook), cutting an estimated $1.51B.
  • SG Americas Securities fully exited Alnylam Pharmaceuticals in Q2 2025, selling an estimated $35.9M.
  • SG Americas Securities's ten largest holdings make up 41% of its $24.1B portfolio in Q2 2025.
  • SG Americas Securities opened 309 new positions and closed 874 in Q2 2025.
  • SG Americas Securities's portfolio value fell 21% quarter-over-quarter to $24.1B.

Based on SG Americas Securities's 13F filing for Q2 2025, filed 8 Aug 2025.