We are live on ! Find out more
SEI Investments

SEI Investments Portfolio holdings

AUM $108B
1-Year Est. Return 26.14%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+0.5%
1 Year Est. Return
+26.14%
3 Year Est. Return
+80.41%
5 Year Est. Return
+95.44%
10 Year Est. Return
+382.16%
AUM
$26.1B
AUM Growth
-$2.71B
Cap. Flow
-$2.76B
Cap. Flow %
-10.57%
Top 10 Hldgs %
18.07%
Holding
3,903
New
417
Increased
1,521
Reduced
1,336
Closed
284

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$242M
2
AAPL icon
Apple
AAPL
+$227M
3
BAC icon
Bank of America
BAC
+$204M
4
BABA icon
Alibaba
BABA
+$101M
5
BA icon
Boeing
BA
+$97.6M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 13.05%
2 Technology 11.79%
3 Healthcare 8.35%
4 Consumer Discretionary 8.09%
5 Industrials 7.43%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
XME icon
2951
State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF
XME
$3.92B
$7K ﹤0.01%
200
-2
-1% -$74
LL
2952
DELISTED
LL Flooring Holdings, Inc.
LL
$7K ﹤0.01%
290
+9
+3% +$238
SINA
2953
DELISTED
Sina Corp
SINA
$7K ﹤0.01%
70
ENLK
2954
DELISTED
EnLink Midstream Partners, LP
ENLK
$7K ﹤0.01%
+514
New +$8.19K
BWP
2955
DELISTED
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners
BWP
$7K ﹤0.01%
700
-23,773
-97% -$282K
AMKR icon
2956
Amkor Technology
AMKR
$12B
$6K ﹤0.01%
623
-7,830
-93% -$81.5K
ARKQ icon
2957
ARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF
ARKQ
$1.88B
$6K ﹤0.01%
185
+38
+26% +$1.33K
AWP
2958
abrdn Global Premier Properties Fund
AWP
$375M
$6K ﹤0.01%
336
+333
+11,100% +$6.46K
BZH icon
2959
Beazer Homes USA
BZH
$891M
$6K ﹤0.01%
378
+200
+112% +$3.54K
DSU icon
2960
BlackRock Debt Strategies Fund
DSU
$591M
$6K ﹤0.01%
+487
New +$5.65K
GEL icon
2961
Genesis Energy
GEL
$1.87B
$6K ﹤0.01%
+292
New +$6.38K
IMKTA icon
2962
Ingles Markets
IMKTA
$1.7B
$6K ﹤0.01%
181
-62
-26% -$2.07K
INDY icon
2963
iShares S&P India Nifty 50 Index Fund
INDY
$562M
$6K ﹤0.01%
153
-15,427
-99% -$567K
JELD icon
2964
JELD-WEN Holding
JELD
$117M
$6K ﹤0.01%
200
-3,928
-95% -$142K
KTF
2965
DWS Municipal Income Trust
KTF
$346M
$6K ﹤0.01%
531
-500
-48% -$5.71K
MGPI icon
2966
MGP Ingredients
MGPI
$380M
$6K ﹤0.01%
+63
New +$5.12K
MOO icon
2967
VanEck Agribusiness ETF
MOO
$994M
$6K ﹤0.01%
100
NGD
2968
DELISTED
New Gold Inc
NGD
$6K ﹤0.01%
2,587
-1,725
-40% -$4.85K
NNVC icon
2969
NanoViricides
NNVC
$39.5M
$6K ﹤0.01%
360
PIO icon
2970
Invesco Global Water ETF
PIO
$273M
$6K ﹤0.01%
+250
New +$6.48K
PIPR icon
2971
Piper Sandler
PIPR
$5.15B
$6K ﹤0.01%
284
PLXS icon
2972
Plexus
PLXS
$6.47B
$6K ﹤0.01%
100
+42
+72% +$2.58K
RQI icon
2973
Cohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund
RQI
$1.7B
$6K ﹤0.01%
500
SAFT icon
2974
Safety Insurance
SAFT
$1.51B
$6K ﹤0.01%
73
+70
+2,333% +$5.36K
SDOG icon
2975
ALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF
SDOG
$1.41B
$6K ﹤0.01%
148

Similar funds

SEI Investments's Q1 2018 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2018, SEI Investments held 3,903 positions worth $26.1B, down 9.4% from $28.8B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 18% of the portfolio.

SEI Investments withdrew a net $2.76B in Q1 2018, closing 284 positions and reducing 1,336 holdings. Its most notable exit was Bioverativ Inc. Common Stock, an estimated $29.6M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 13% of assets, down from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Healthcare.

Against the trend, SEI Investments opened a new position in VICI Properties worth $10.5M.

  • SEI Investments's largest Q1 2018 buy was VICI Properties: 572,433 shares worth $10.5M.
  • SEI Investments added most to Vanguard Total Bond Market in Q1 2018, an estimated $202M increase.
  • SEI Investments's biggest Q1 2018 reduction was Amazon, cutting an estimated $242M.
  • SEI Investments fully exited Bioverativ Inc. Common Stock in Q1 2018, selling an estimated $29.6M.
  • SEI Investments's ten largest holdings make up 18% of its $26.1B portfolio in Q1 2018.
  • SEI Investments opened 417 new positions and closed 284 in Q1 2018.
  • SEI Investments's portfolio value fell 9.4% quarter-over-quarter to $26.1B.

Based on SEI Investments's 13F filing for Q1 2018, filed 11 May 2018.