We are live on ! Find out more
SEI Investments

SEI Investments Portfolio holdings

AUM $108B
1-Year Est. Return 26.14%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+0.5%
1 Year Est. Return
+26.14%
3 Year Est. Return
+80.41%
5 Year Est. Return
+95.44%
10 Year Est. Return
+382.16%
AUM
$26.1B
AUM Growth
-$2.71B
Cap. Flow
-$2.76B
Cap. Flow %
-10.57%
Top 10 Hldgs %
18.07%
Holding
3,903
New
417
Increased
1,521
Reduced
1,336
Closed
284

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$242M
2
AAPL icon
Apple
AAPL
+$227M
3
BAC icon
Bank of America
BAC
+$204M
4
BABA icon
Alibaba
BABA
+$101M
5
BA icon
Boeing
BA
+$97.6M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 13.05%
2 Technology 11.79%
3 Healthcare 8.35%
4 Consumer Discretionary 8.09%
5 Industrials 7.43%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
IIIN icon
2851
Insteel Industries
IIIN
$598M
$9K ﹤0.01%
341
+99
+41% +$2.95K
ILCB icon
2852
iShares Morningstar US Equity ETF
ILCB
$1.27B
$9K ﹤0.01%
244
-1,556
-86% -$62.3K
IYF icon
2853
iShares US Financials ETF
IYF
$4.68B
$9K ﹤0.01%
146
-1,200
-89% -$72.8K
NHI icon
2854
National Health Investors
NHI
$3.69B
$9K ﹤0.01%
130
-632
-83% -$43.2K
PFLT icon
2855
PennantPark Floating Rate Capital
PFLT
$685M
$9K ﹤0.01%
725
+221
+44% +$2.92K
PGP
2856
PIMCO Global StockPLUS & Income Fund
PGP
$98.1M
$9K ﹤0.01%
700
PNI
2857
PIMCO New York Municipal Income Fund II
PNI
$76.1M
$9K ﹤0.01%
+836
New +$9.27K
RPG icon
2858
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF
RPG
$2.01B
$9K ﹤0.01%
405
-580
-59% -$12.9K
SA
2859
Seabridge Gold
SA
$2.8B
$9K ﹤0.01%
800
-40
-5% -$443
SAFE
2860
Safehold
SAFE
$1.17B
$9K ﹤0.01%
190
-3,433
-95% -$176K
TBBK icon
2861
The Bancorp
TBBK
$2.81B
$9K ﹤0.01%
854
TG icon
2862
Tredegar Corp
TG
$263M
$9K ﹤0.01%
521
TRMK icon
2863
Trustmark
TRMK
$2.75B
$9K ﹤0.01%
303
+27
+10% +$870
VAW icon
2864
Vanguard Materials ETF
VAW
$2.95B
$9K ﹤0.01%
72
-1,612
-96% -$221K
VLGEA icon
2865
Village Super Market
VLGEA
$656M
$9K ﹤0.01%
328
+214
+188% +$5.14K
AE
2866
DELISTED
Adams Resources & Energy Inc
AE
$9K ﹤0.01%
+217
New +$9.42K
NS
2867
DELISTED
NuStar Energy L.P.
NS
$9K ﹤0.01%
+451
New +$12.1K
HALL
2868
DELISTED
Hallmark Financial Services, Inc.
HALL
$9K ﹤0.01%
+100
New +$9.89K
HEP
2869
DELISTED
Holly Energy Partners, L.P.
HEP
$9K ﹤0.01%
338
-662
-66% -$20.2K
STON
2870
DELISTED
StoneMor Inc.
STON
$9K ﹤0.01%
1,525
-1,336
-47% -$7.91K
HMHC
2871
DELISTED
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company
HMHC
$9K ﹤0.01%
1,226
-39,792
-97% -$315K
CTB
2872
DELISTED
Cooper Tire & Rubber Co.
CTB
$9K ﹤0.01%
297
-10,274
-97% -$359K
PRCP
2873
DELISTED
Perceptron Inc
PRCP
$9K ﹤0.01%
1,000
MLPI
2874
DELISTED
UBS E-TRACS Alerian MLP Infrastructure ETN
MLPI
$9K ﹤0.01%
+439
New +$10.5K
GOV
2875
DELISTED
Government Properties Income Trust
GOV
$9K ﹤0.01%
690
-709
-51% -$11.2K

Similar funds

SEI Investments's Q1 2018 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2018, SEI Investments held 3,903 positions worth $26.1B, down 9.4% from $28.8B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 18% of the portfolio.

SEI Investments withdrew a net $2.76B in Q1 2018, closing 284 positions and reducing 1,336 holdings. Its most notable exit was Bioverativ Inc. Common Stock, an estimated $29.6M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 13% of assets, down from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Healthcare.

Against the trend, SEI Investments opened a new position in VICI Properties worth $10.5M.

  • SEI Investments's largest Q1 2018 buy was VICI Properties: 572,433 shares worth $10.5M.
  • SEI Investments added most to Vanguard Total Bond Market in Q1 2018, an estimated $202M increase.
  • SEI Investments's biggest Q1 2018 reduction was Amazon, cutting an estimated $242M.
  • SEI Investments fully exited Bioverativ Inc. Common Stock in Q1 2018, selling an estimated $29.6M.
  • SEI Investments's ten largest holdings make up 18% of its $26.1B portfolio in Q1 2018.
  • SEI Investments opened 417 new positions and closed 284 in Q1 2018.
  • SEI Investments's portfolio value fell 9.4% quarter-over-quarter to $26.1B.

Based on SEI Investments's 13F filing for Q1 2018, filed 11 May 2018.