We are live on ! Find out more
Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)

Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) Portfolio holdings

AUM $89.9B
1-Year Est. Return 20.22%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-1.09%
1 Year Est. Return
+20.22%
3 Year Est. Return
+42.42%
5 Year Est. Return
+23.97%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$7.97B
AUM Growth
-$803M
Cap. Flow
-$589M
Cap. Flow %
-7.39%
Top 10 Hldgs %
11.67%
Holding
3,076
New
873
Increased
636
Reduced
524
Closed
949

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 14.9%
2 Healthcare 10.04%
3 Financials 7.97%
4 Industrials 7.08%
5 Consumer Discretionary 5.25%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ODP
1301
DELISTED
ODP
ODP
$418K 0.01%
+10,417
New +$469K
REZI icon
1302
Resideo Technologies
REZI
$5.52B
$418K 0.01%
+16,880
New +$491K
MLKN icon
1303
MillerKnoll
MLKN
$1.6B
$417K 0.01%
+11,074
New +$475K
MNRL
1304
DELISTED
Brigham Minerals, Inc. Class A Common Stock
MNRL
$417K 0.01%
+21,761
New +$418K
CUTR
1305
DELISTED
Cutera, Inc.
CUTR
$415K 0.01%
8,906
+3,177
+55% +$157K
CGNT icon
1306
Cognyte Software
CGNT
$657M
$414K 0.01%
20,149
+8,391
+71% +$215K
GBTG icon
1307
American Express Global Business Travel
GBTG
$4.92B
$414K 0.01%
42,442
-18,259
-30% -$178K
OII icon
1308
Oceaneering
OII
$4.75B
$414K 0.01%
31,112
+12,093
+64% +$158K
GLNG icon
1309
Golar LNG
GLNG
$4.95B
$413K 0.01%
+31,843
New +$368K
HALO icon
1310
Halozyme
HALO
$9.93B
$413K 0.01%
10,153
-11,579
-53% -$484K
PSQ icon
1311
ProShares Short QQQ
PSQ
$839M
$413K 0.01%
+6,775
New +$403K
LNN icon
1312
Lindsay Corp
LNN
$1.18B
$412K 0.01%
2,713
+1,098
+68% +$177K
YPF icon
1313
YPF
YPF
$19.5B
$412K 0.01%
+88,385
New +$413K
BRK.A icon
1314
Berkshire Hathaway Class A
BRK.A
$1.1T
$411K 0.01%
+1
New +$423K
HSII
1315
DELISTED
Heidrick & Struggles
HSII
$411K 0.01%
+9,216
New +$389K
GRDI
1316
DELISTED
GRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock
GRDI
$411K 0.01%
42,195
SVOK
1317
DELISTED
Seven Oaks Acquisition Corp. Class A Common Stock
SVOK
$411K 0.01%
41,413
ALKS icon
1318
Alkermes
ALKS
$8.47B
$410K 0.01%
+13,302
New +$376K
COMP icon
1319
Compass
COMP
$8.88B
$410K 0.01%
+30,955
New +$445K
JYNT icon
1320
The Joint Corp
JYNT
$123M
$410K 0.01%
+4,179
New +$391K
KBH icon
1321
KB Home
KBH
$3.55B
$410K 0.01%
10,523
-12,826
-55% -$533K
PLAB icon
1322
Photronics
PLAB
$1.71B
$410K 0.01%
+30,091
New +$408K
WASH icon
1323
Washington Trust Bancorp
WASH
$755M
$410K 0.01%
7,738
+1,024
+15% +$52.3K
PCOR icon
1324
Procore
PCOR
$7.37B
$409K 0.01%
4,581
-2,561
-36% -$241K
GSAQ
1325
DELISTED
Global Synergy Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
GSAQ
$409K 0.01%
41,708

Similar funds

Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)'s Q3 2021 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2021, Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) held 3,076 positions worth $7.97B, down 9.2% from $8.78B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 12% of the portfolio.

Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) withdrew a net $589M in Q3 2021, closing 949 positions and reducing 524 holdings. Its most notable exit was Amazon, an estimated $81.7M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 15% of assets, up from 12% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) opened a new position in Adobe worth $102M.

  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)'s largest Q3 2021 buy was Adobe: 177,447 shares worth $102M.
  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) added most to Microsoft in Q3 2021, an estimated $57.2M increase.
  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)'s biggest Q3 2021 reduction was State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust, cutting an estimated $121M.
  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) fully exited Amazon in Q3 2021, selling an estimated $81.7M.
  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)'s ten largest holdings make up 12% of its $7.97B portfolio in Q3 2021.
  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT) opened 873 new positions and closed 949 in Q3 2021.
  • Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)'s portfolio value fell 9.2% quarter-over-quarter to $7.97B.

Based on Qube Research & Technologies (QRT)'s 13F filing for Q3 2021, filed 12 Nov 2021.