We are live on ! Find out more
QC

Quantessence Capital Portfolio holdings

AUM $34M
1-Year Est. Return 100.19%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+19.3%
1 Year Est. Return
+100.19%
3 Year Est. Return
–
5 Year Est. Return
–
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$20.5M
AUM Growth
+$11.9M
Cap. Flow
+$11.4M
Cap. Flow %
55.42%
Top 10 Hldgs %
29.49%
Holding
80
New
64
Increased
–
Reduced
–
Closed
16
Avg Time Held
0 quarters
Top 10 Avg Time Held
0 quarters
Top 20 Avg Time Held
0 quarters

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
SUNB icon
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings
SUNB
+$784K
2
MDLN icon
Medline Inc
MDLN
+$662K
3
PAAS icon
Pan American Silver
PAAS
+$638K
4
ABBV icon
AbbVie
ABBV
+$602K
5
CSCO icon
Cisco
CSCO
+$558K

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Energy 18.86%
2 Industrials 18.41%
3 Technology 16.28%
4 Healthcare 15.34%
5 Materials 12.69%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
AMCR icon
26
Amcor
AMCR
$19.3B
$355K 1.73%
+8,924
New +$395K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
YMM icon
27
Full Truck Alliance
YMM
$8.88B
$348K 1.7%
+41,976
New +$399K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
JCI icon
28
Johnson Controls International
JCI
$95.4B
$328K 1.6%
+2,502
New +$323K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
FAST icon
29
Fastenal
FAST
$58.2B
$326K 1.59%
+7,019
New +$315K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
CHYM icon
30
Chime Financial
CHYM
$11.4B
$314K 1.53%
+16,776
New +$380K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
AFL icon
31
Aflac
AFL
$57.4B
$310K 1.51%
+2,823
New +$313K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
KLAC icon
32
KLA
KLAC
$255B
$309K 1.51%
+2,100
New +$307K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
MTZ icon
33
MasTec
MTZ
$17.1B
$309K 1.51%
+961
New +$260K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
ADM icon
34
Archer Daniels Midland
ADM
$38.5B
$304K 1.48%
+4,180
New +$282K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
KR icon
35
Kroger
KR
$36.4B
$299K 1.46%
+4,137
New +$280K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
OKE icon
36
Oneok
OKE
$56.6B
$286K 1.39%
+3,167
New +$261K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
GFL icon
37
GFL Environmental
GFL
$18.7B
$284K 1.38%
+6,808
New +$291K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
TRV icon
38
Travelers Companies
TRV
$76.9B
$277K 1.35%
+948
New +$278K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
CF icon
39
CF Industries
CF
$16.9B
$255K 1.24%
+1,967
New +$201K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
ARM icon
40
Arm
ARM
$284B
$254K 1.24%
+1,682
New +$204K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
SPGI icon
41
S&P Global
SPGI
$120B
$241K 1.17%
+566
New +$263K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
WWD icon
42
Woodward
WWD
$19.8B
$237K 1.15%
+662
New +$238K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
KNSA icon
43
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals
KNSA
$6.22B
$229K 1.12%
+4,761
New +$211K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
OVV icon
44
Ovintiv
OVV
$17.7B
$220K 1.07%
+3,706
New +$179K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
MPC icon
45
Marathon Petroleum
MPC
$128B
$220K 1.07%
+899
New +$182K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
XPO icon
46
XPO
XPO
$21.5B
$216K 1.05%
+1,111
New +$199K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
MRNA icon
47
Moderna
MRNA
$89.8B
$206K 1.01%
+4,063
New +$190K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
APLS icon
48
DELISTED
Apellis Pharmaceuticals
APLS
$206K 1%
+5,121
New +$110K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
MCK icon
49
McKesson
MCK
$109B
$204K 0.99%
+236
New +$211K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
HCA icon
50
HCA Healthcare
HCA
$97.7B
$201K 0.98%
+425
New +$214K
2026 Q1
0 quarters

Similar funds

Quantessence Capital's Q1 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2026, Quantessence Capital held 80 positions worth $20.5M, up 138% from $8.65M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 29% of the portfolio.

Quantessence Capital deployed $11.4M of net new capital in Q1 2026, opening 64 new positions. Its largest new stake was Sunbelt Rentals Holdings: 11,173 shares worth $727K.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Energy at 19% of assets, up from 0% a quarter earlier, followed by Industrials and Technology.

On the sell side, the most notable exit was Palo Alto Networks, an estimated $1.04M sold.

  • Quantessence Capital's largest Q1 2026 buy was Sunbelt Rentals Holdings: 11,173 shares worth $727K.
  • Quantessence Capital fully exited Palo Alto Networks in Q1 2026, selling an estimated $1.04M.
  • Quantessence Capital's ten largest holdings make up 29% of its $20.5M portfolio in Q1 2026.
  • Quantessence Capital opened 64 new positions and closed 16 in Q1 2026.
  • Quantessence Capital's portfolio value rose 138% quarter-over-quarter to $20.5M.

Based on Quantessence Capital's 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 15 May 2026.