We are live on ! Find out more
Polen Capital Management

Polen Capital Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $11.6B
1-Year Est. Return 8.03%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+1.84%
1 Year Est. Return
+8.03%
3 Year Est. Return
+64.37%
5 Year Est. Return
+58.48%
10 Year Est. Return
+511%
AUM
$23.4B
AUM Growth
-$7.38B
Cap. Flow
-$7.02B
Cap. Flow %
-29.95%
Top 10 Hldgs %
58.35%
Holding
291
New
59
Increased
45
Reduced
121
Closed
57

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
SHOP icon
Shopify
SHOP
+$620M
2
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$593M
3
MSFT icon
Microsoft
MSFT
+$556M
4
ORCL icon
Oracle
ORCL
+$501M
5
NFLX icon
Netflix
NFLX
+$498M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 42.78%
2 Healthcare 17.61%
3 Financials 16.56%
4 Consumer Discretionary 13.32%
5 Communication Services 5.72%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
CELC icon
176
Celcuity
CELC
$4.65B
$465K ﹤0.01%
+4,660
New +$383K
LMB icon
177
Limbach Holdings
LMB
$506M
$459K ﹤0.01%
5,892
-9,848
-63% -$811K
HQY icon
178
HealthEquity
HQY
$8.73B
$456K ﹤0.01%
+4,980
New +$477K
MAMA icon
179
Mama's Creations
MAMA
$779M
$445K ﹤0.01%
+32,989
New +$379K
DNLI icon
180
Denali Therapeutics
DNLI
$3.93B
$444K ﹤0.01%
+26,900
New +$454K
SNDK
181
Sandisk
SNDK
$220B
$442K ﹤0.01%
+1,860
New +$373K
SKYW icon
182
Skywest
SKYW
$3.92B
$440K ﹤0.01%
4,380
-7,819
-64% -$783K
ZGN icon
183
Zegna
ZGN
$3.68B
$438K ﹤0.01%
+42,768
New +$436K
TWLO icon
184
Twilio
TWLO
$35.1B
$435K ﹤0.01%
3,056
+45
+1% +$5.57K
ESPR
185
DELISTED
Esperion Therapeutics
ESPR
$430K ﹤0.01%
+116,292
New +$376K
OPFI icon
186
OppFi
OPFI
$605M
$423K ﹤0.01%
40,472
-20,514
-34% -$208K
LUXE
187
LuxExperience B.V.
LUXE
$1.08B
$420K ﹤0.01%
50,258
+19,754
+65% +$176K
MESO
188
Mesoblast
MESO
$2.18B
$415K ﹤0.01%
+23,005
New +$396K
NMRK icon
189
Newmark Group
NMRK
$2.86B
$410K ﹤0.01%
23,619
+12,538
+113% +$220K
GRBK icon
190
Green Brick Partners
GRBK
$3.17B
$409K ﹤0.01%
+6,526
New +$430K
AVAV icon
191
AeroVironment
AVAV
$7.46B
$409K ﹤0.01%
1,689
+554
+49% +$174K
PSNL icon
192
Personalis
PSNL
$1.82B
$404K ﹤0.01%
+50,705
New +$444K
GHM icon
193
Graham Corp
GHM
$1.08B
$399K ﹤0.01%
+6,217
New +$375K
ADT icon
194
ADT
ADT
$5.44B
$398K ﹤0.01%
49,368
-28,769
-37% -$239K
UNH icon
195
UnitedHealth
UNH
$360B
$395K ﹤0.01%
1,197
-286
-19% -$96.9K
NAMS icon
196
NewAmsterdam Pharma
NAMS
$3.28B
$394K ﹤0.01%
+11,239
New +$409K
MEDP icon
197
Medpace
MEDP
$17.3B
$391K ﹤0.01%
696
-96
-12% -$54.5K
AYI icon
198
Acuity Brands
AYI
$10.2B
$382K ﹤0.01%
1,061
-542
-34% -$196K
OLMA icon
199
Olema Pharmaceuticals
OLMA
$949M
$380K ﹤0.01%
+15,206
New +$271K
APPN icon
200
Appian
APPN
$2.75B
$367K ﹤0.01%
+10,366
New +$369K

Similar funds

Polen Capital Management's Q4 2025 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2025, Polen Capital Management held 291 positions worth $23.4B, down 24% from $30.8B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 58% of the portfolio.

Polen Capital Management withdrew a net $7.02B in Q4 2025, closing 57 positions and reducing 121 holdings. Its most notable exit was iShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond ETF, an estimated $16.2M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 43% of assets, down from 47% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Polen Capital Management opened a new position in Intuitive Surgical worth $477M.

  • Polen Capital Management's largest Q4 2025 buy was Intuitive Surgical: 842,618 shares worth $477M.
  • Polen Capital Management added most to iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF in Q4 2025, an estimated $260M increase.
  • Polen Capital Management's biggest Q4 2025 reduction was Shopify, cutting an estimated $620M.
  • Polen Capital Management fully exited iShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond ETF in Q4 2025, selling an estimated $16.2M.
  • Polen Capital Management's ten largest holdings make up 58% of its $23.4B portfolio in Q4 2025.
  • Polen Capital Management opened 59 new positions and closed 57 in Q4 2025.
  • Polen Capital Management's portfolio value fell 24% quarter-over-quarter to $23.4B.

Based on Polen Capital Management's 13F filing for Q4 2025, filed 12 Feb 2026.