We are live on ! Find out more
PM

Penbrook Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $169M Turnover 8.49%
1-Year Est. Return 32.52%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+11.23%
1 Year Est. Return
+32.52%
3 Year Est. Return
+106.62%
5 Year Est. Return
+155.24%
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$149M
AUM Growth
+$12.4M
Cap. Flow
+$108K
Cap. Flow %
0.07%
Top 10 Hldgs %
53.42%
Holding
109
New
9
Increased
17
Reduced
49
Closed
5
Avg Time Held Equity + Options
5.3 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held Equity + Options
4.4 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held Equity + Options
3.8 years
Avg Time Held Equity only
5.3 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held Equity only
4.4 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held Equity only
3.8 years

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Healthcare 25.9%
2 Technology 24.13%
3 Energy 12.64%
4 Financials 11.01%
5 Industrials 8.04%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
AM icon
101
Antero Midstream
AM
$9.8B
$125K 0.08%
10,000
– –
2020 Q2
14 quarters
EOSE icon
102
Eos Energy Enterprises
EOSE
$663M
$13.6K 0.01%
12,500
– –
2023 Q3
1 quarter
PLAB icon
103
PUT
Photronics
PLAB
$1.62B
$314 ﹤0.01%
+10,000
New +$222K
2023 Q4
0 quarters
ACLS icon
104
PUT
Axcelis
ACLS
$3.35B
– –
-4,000
Closed -$652 –
NVVE icon
105
DELISTED
Nuvve Holding Corp
NVVE
– –
0
– -$22K
2022 Q4
4 quarters
STKL
106
DELISTED
SunOpta
STKL
– –
-60,065
Closed -$202K –
WLY icon
107
John Wiley & Sons Class A
WLY
$2.67B
– –
-5,800
Closed -$216K –
CEQP
108
DELISTED
Crestwood Equity Partners LP
CEQP
– –
-34,500
Closed -$1.01M –
JPS
109
DELISTED
Nuveen Preferred & Income Securities Fund
JPS
– –
-34,000
Closed -$210K –

Similar funds

Penbrook Management's Q4 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2023, Penbrook Management held 109 positions worth $149M, up 9.1% from $136M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 53% of the portfolio.

Penbrook Management's Q4 2023 filing shows 9 new, 17 increased, 49 reduced and 5 closed positions. Its largest new stake was NPK International: 86,835 shares worth $577K. The largest sale was Crestwood Equity Partners LP, an estimated $1.01M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Healthcare at 26% of assets, up from 26% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Energy.

  • Penbrook Management's largest Q4 2023 buy was NPK International: 86,835 shares worth $577K.
  • Penbrook Management added most to Energy Transfer Partners in Q4 2023, an estimated $985K increase.
  • Penbrook Management's biggest Q4 2023 reduction was Novo Nordisk, cutting an estimated $396K.
  • Penbrook Management fully exited Crestwood Equity Partners LP in Q4 2023, selling an estimated $1.01M.
  • Penbrook Management's ten largest holdings make up 53% of its $149M portfolio in Q4 2023.
  • Penbrook Management opened 9 new positions and closed 5 in Q4 2023.
  • Penbrook Management's portfolio value rose 9.1% quarter-over-quarter to $149M.

Based on Penbrook Management's 13F filing for Q4 2023, filed 16 Jan 2024.