We are live on ! Find out more
PM

Penbrook Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $169M Turnover 8.49%
1-Year Est. Return 32.52%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+12.52%
1 Year Est. Return
+32.52%
3 Year Est. Return
+106.62%
5 Year Est. Return
+155.24%
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$117M
AUM Growth
+$1.13M
Cap. Flow
-$8.43M
Cap. Flow %
-7.18%
Top 10 Hldgs %
47.01%
Holding
100
New
1
Increased
4
Reduced
49
Closed
5
Avg Time Held
5.2 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
3.6 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
3 years

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
RRC icon
Range Resources
RRC
+$539K
2
EGIO icon
Edgio, Inc. Common Stock
EGIO
+$356K
3
VET icon
Vermilion Energy
VET
+$252K
4
VRN icon
Veren
VRN
+$228K
5
CVS icon
CVS Health
CVS
+$33.8K

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
NVO icon
Novo Nordisk
NVO
+$1.3M
2
AAPL icon
Apple
AAPL
+$829K
3
MSFT icon
Microsoft
MSFT
+$766K
4
CNX icon
CNX Resources
CNX
+$559K
5
GOOGL icon
Alphabet (Google) Class A
GOOGL
+$523K

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Healthcare 25.5%
2 Technology 22.02%
3 Energy 16.21%
4 Financials 10.62%
5 Industrials 8.39%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
RSP icon
76
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF
RSP
$97.8B
$307K 0.26%
2,170
-650
-23% -$90.9K
2017 Q4
20 quarters
CVX icon
77
Chevron
CVX
$441B
$305K 0.26%
1,700
-17
-1% -$2.97K
2021 Q4
4 quarters
ABNB icon
78
Airbnb
ABNB
$102B
$299K 0.26%
3,500
– –
2022 Q2
2 quarters
AFL icon
79
Aflac
AFL
$60.1B
$295K 0.25%
4,100
– –
2020 Q4
8 quarters
ET icon
80
Energy Transfer Partners
ET
$69.8B
$263K 0.22%
22,118
– –
2021 Q2
6 quarters
WLY icon
81
John Wiley & Sons Class A
WLY
$2.67B
$240K 0.2%
6,000
-100
-2% -$4.19K
2020 Q4
8 quarters
META icon
82
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
$1.81T
$229K 0.19%
1,900
-535
-22% -$62.8K
2014 Q3
33 quarters
MMX
83
DELISTED
Maverix Metals Inc. Common Shares
MMX
$210K 0.18%
45,000
– –
2019 Q4
12 quarters
VKQ icon
84
Invesco Municipal Trust
VKQ
$491M
$198K 0.17%
20,000
– –
2013 Q4
36 quarters
DBI icon
85
Designer Brands
DBI
$316M
$197K 0.17%
20,170
– –
2015 Q4
28 quarters
ARCC icon
86
Ares Capital
ARCC
$13.4B
$195K 0.17%
10,540
-2,300
-18% -$43.2K
2020 Q2
10 quarters
JPS
87
DELISTED
Nuveen Preferred & Income Securities Fund
JPS
$190K 0.16%
28,000
– –
2022 Q1
3 quarters
MIN
88
Aberdeen Intermediate Income Fund
MIN
$269M
$189K 0.16%
11,405
-7,250
-39% -$122K
2013 Q4
36 quarters
XGN icon
89
Exagen
XGN
$187M
$178K 0.15%
74,010
-12,990
-15% -$33.3K
2021 Q3
5 quarters
NUV icon
90
Nuveen Municipal Value Fund
NUV
$1.73B
$172K 0.15%
20,000
– –
2019 Q3
13 quarters
IDN icon
91
Intellicheck
IDN
$43.4M
$145K 0.12%
72,600
-1,900
-3% -$4.13K
2021 Q2
6 quarters
AM icon
92
Antero Midstream
AM
$9.8B
$108K 0.09%
10,000
– –
2020 Q2
10 quarters
NVVE icon
93
DELISTED
Nuvve Holding Corp
NVVE
– –
0
– –
2022 Q4
0 quarters
IMDX icon
94
Insight Molecular Diagnostics
IMDX
$98.5M
$66.6K 0.06%
10,384
-17,784
-63% -$196K
2019 Q4
12 quarters
DM icon
95
DELISTED
Desktop Metal, Inc.
DM
$30.7K 0.03%
2,260
– –
2021 Q1
7 quarters
CNX icon
96
CNX Resources
CNX
$5.31B
– –
-36,000
Closed -$559K –
DIS icon
97
Walt Disney
DIS
$191B
– –
-2,340
Closed -$221K –
EVT icon
98
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Dividend Income Fund
EVT
$2.02B
– –
-13,339
Closed -$290K –
SBGI icon
99
Sinclair Inc
SBGI
$905M
– –
-10,200
Closed -$185K –
BTRS
100
DELISTED
BTRS Holdings Inc. Class 1 Common Stock
BTRS
– –
-15,025
Closed -$139K –

Similar funds

Penbrook Management's Q4 2022 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2022, Penbrook Management held 100 positions worth $117M, up 0.97% from $116M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 47% of the portfolio.

Penbrook Management withdrew a net $8.43M in Q4 2022, closing 5 positions and reducing 49 holdings. Its most notable exit was CNX Resources, an estimated $559K position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Healthcare at 25% of assets, up from 22% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Energy.

Against the trend, Penbrook Management opened a new position in Range Resources worth $493K.

  • Penbrook Management's largest Q4 2022 buy was Range Resources: 19,700 shares worth $493K.
  • Penbrook Management added most to Edgio, Inc. Common Stock in Q4 2022, an estimated $356K increase.
  • Penbrook Management's biggest Q4 2022 reduction was Novo Nordisk, cutting an estimated $1.3M.
  • Penbrook Management fully exited CNX Resources in Q4 2022, selling an estimated $559K.
  • Penbrook Management's ten largest holdings make up 47% of its $117M portfolio in Q4 2022.
  • Penbrook Management opened 1 new position and closed 5 in Q4 2022.
  • Penbrook Management's portfolio value rose 0.97% quarter-over-quarter to $117M.

Based on Penbrook Management's 13F filing for Q4 2022, filed 24 Jan 2023.