Park Circle Company’s T. Rowe Price TROW Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $5.01M | Hold |
44,041
| – | – | 4.27% | 7 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $3.97M | Hold |
44,041
| – | – | 3.68% | 7 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $4.51M | Sell |
44,041
-12,000
| -21% | -$1.24M | 3.9% | 7 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $5.75M | Sell |
56,041
-13,304
| -19% | -$1.4M | 4.82% | 6 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $6.69M | Buy |
69,345
+5,000
| +8% | +$459K | 5.68% | 5 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $5.91M | Buy |
64,345
+10,800
| +20% | +$1.14M | 5.2% | 6 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $6.06M | Buy |
53,545
+995
| +2% | +$115K | 5.4% | 5 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $5.72M | Hold |
52,550
| – | – | 5.02% | 5 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $6.06M | Hold |
52,550
| – | – | 5.79% | 4 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $6.41M | Hold |
52,550
| – | – | 5.87% | 4 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $5.66M | Sell |
52,550
-1,800
| -3% | -$179K | 5.08% | 4 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $5.7M | Hold |
54,350
| – | – | 5.34% | 5 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $6.09M | Hold |
54,350
| – | – | 5.7% | 5 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $6.14M | Buy |
54,350
+27,100
| +99% | +$3.1M | 5.92% | 5 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $2.97M | Hold |
27,250
| – | – | 2.79% | 7 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $2.86M | Hold |
27,250
| – | – | 2.94% | 6 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $3.1M | Hold |
27,250
| – | – | 2.54% | 8 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $4.12M | Buy |
27,250
+2,000
| +8% | +$309K | 3.42% | 6 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $4.96M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.92% | 6 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $4.97M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.77% | 8 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $5M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.77% | 8 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $4.33M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.67% | 9 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $3.82M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.62% | 8 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $3.24M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.58% | 9 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $3.12M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 3.97% | 6 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $2.47M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 2.99% | 8 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $3.08M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 2.07% | 15 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $2.88M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.56% | 21 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $2.77M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.89% | 18 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $2.53M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.79% | 19 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $2.33M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.9% | 17 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $2.76M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.73% | 18 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $2.93M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.91% | 18 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $2.73M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.69% | 17 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $2.65M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.47% | 23 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $2.29M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.31% | 26 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $1.87M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.05% | 26 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $1.72M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.08% | 26 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | $1.9M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.24% | 22 |
|
|
2016
Q3 | $1.68M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.16% | 23 |
|
|
2016
Q2 | $1.84M | Hold |
25,250
| – | – | 1.33% | 21 |
|
|
2016
Q1 | $1.85M | Buy |
+25,250
| New | +$1.75M | 1.41% | 19 |
|
Other funds holding TROW
Park Circle Company's TROW Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Park Circle Company held its T. Rowe Price (TROW) position steady in Q2 2026 at 44,041 shares worth $5.01M. The position accounts for 4.27% of the portfolio, ranked #7.
Park Circle Company first reported a position in TROW in Q1 2016 and has held it in 42 quarters since. The position peaked at $6.69M in Q2 2025. 1,164 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold TROW as of Q2 2026.
- Park Circle Company held 44,041 shares of T. Rowe Price worth $5.01M as of Q2 2026.
- Park Circle Company left its T. Rowe Price share count unchanged in Q2 2026.
- T. Rowe Price made up 4.27% of Park Circle Company's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #7 holding.
- Park Circle Company first reported a position in T. Rowe Price in Q1 2016 and has held it in 42 quarters since.
- Park Circle Company's T. Rowe Price position peaked at $6.69M in Q2 2025.
- 1,164 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held T. Rowe Price as of Q2 2026.
Based on Park Circle Company's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.