We are live on ! Find out more
Nomura Holdings

Nomura Holdings Portfolio holdings

AUM $37.7B
1-Year Est. Return 34.44%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-1.39%
1 Year Est. Return
+34.44%
3 Year Est. Return
+90.27%
5 Year Est. Return
+115.49%
10 Year Est. Return
+595.59%
AUM
$37.7B
AUM Growth
-$37.4B
Cap. Flow
-$36.7B
Cap. Flow %
-97.4%
Top 10 Hldgs %
33.87%
Holding
2,228
New
362
Increased
489
Reduced
714
Closed
573

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
TECK icon
Teck Resources
TECK
+$390M
2
CTSH icon
Cognizant
CTSH
+$321M
3
WBD icon
Warner Bros
WBD
+$134M
4
DLTR icon
Dollar Tree
DLTR
+$133M
5
AAPL icon
Apple
AAPL
+$129M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 8.13%
2 Healthcare 2.93%
3 Consumer Discretionary 2.72%
4 Consumer Staples 2.48%
5 Financials 2.21%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
TSEM icon
2076
CALL
Tower Semiconductor
TSEM
$22.9B
-110,000
Closed -$12.9M
TSHA icon
2077
Taysha Gene Therapies
TSHA
$1.57B
-259,339
Closed -$1.43M
TTE icon
2078
CALL
TotalEnergies
TTE
$187B
-250,000
Closed -$16.4M
TTMI icon
2079
CALL
TTM Technologies
TTMI
$11.3B
-140,000
Closed -$9.66M
TTMI icon
2080
TTM Technologies
TTMI
$11.3B
-21,946
Closed -$1.51M
TVTX icon
2081
Travere Therapeutics
TVTX
$5.2B
-27,241
Closed -$814K
TXN icon
2082
CALL
Texas Instruments
TXN
$253B
-303,300
Closed -$52.6M
TXN icon
2083
PUT
Texas Instruments
TXN
$253B
-279,600
Closed -$48.5M
TXRH icon
2084
Texas Roadhouse
TXRH
$13.5B
-5,549
Closed -$921K
UI icon
2085
Ubiquiti
UI
$32.4B
-656
Closed -$363K
UNIT
2086
CALL
Uniti Group
UNIT
$2.53B
-240,000
Closed -$1.68M
UNIT
2087
PUT
Uniti Group
UNIT
$2.53B
-20,820
Closed -$146K
UPST icon
2088
PUT
Upstart Holdings
UPST
$2.66B
-140,000
Closed -$6.12M
URA icon
2089
CALL
Global X Uranium ETF
URA
$5.41B
-265,100
Closed -$11.3M
UPXI icon
2090
Upexi
UPXI
$64.7M
-24,000
Closed -$40.3K
USB icon
2091
CALL
US Bancorp
USB
$100B
-6,700
Closed -$358K
USB icon
2092
PUT
US Bancorp
USB
$100B
-125,000
Closed -$6.67M
VALE icon
2093
CALL
Vale
VALE
$62.6B
-3,274,800
Closed -$42.7M
VALE icon
2094
PUT
Vale
VALE
$62.6B
-120,000
Closed -$1.56M
VECO icon
2095
Veeco
VECO
$2.79B
-14,832
Closed -$424K
VEEV icon
2096
Veeva Systems
VEEV
$32.7B
-2,218
Closed -$495K
VFC icon
2097
CALL
VF Corp
VFC
$7.16B
-1,000,000
Closed -$18.1M
VFL
2098
DELISTED
abrdn National Municipal Income Fund
VFL
-10,562
Closed -$108K
VKTX icon
2099
CALL
Viking Therapeutics
VKTX
$3.93B
-30,000
Closed -$1.06M
VKTX icon
2100
Viking Therapeutics
VKTX
$3.93B
-30,000
Closed -$1.06M

Similar funds

Nomura Holdings's Q1 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2026, Nomura Holdings held 2,228 positions worth $37.7B, down 50% from $75.1B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 34% of the portfolio.

Nomura Holdings withdrew a net $36.7B in Q1 2026, closing 573 positions and reducing 714 holdings. Its most notable exit was Anywhere Real Estate, an estimated $81.3M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 8.1% of assets, up from 6.3% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Consumer Discretionary.

Against the trend, Nomura Holdings opened a new position in Teck Resources worth $377M.

  • Nomura Holdings's largest Q1 2026 buy was Teck Resources: 7,294,183 shares worth $377M.
  • Nomura Holdings added most to Cognizant in Q1 2026, an estimated $321M increase.
  • Nomura Holdings's biggest Q1 2026 reduction was NVIDIA, cutting an estimated $735M.
  • Nomura Holdings fully exited Anywhere Real Estate in Q1 2026, selling an estimated $81.3M.
  • Nomura Holdings's ten largest holdings make up 34% of its $37.7B portfolio in Q1 2026.
  • Nomura Holdings opened 362 new positions and closed 573 in Q1 2026.
  • Nomura Holdings's portfolio value fell 50% quarter-over-quarter to $37.7B.

Based on Nomura Holdings's 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 15 May 2026.