Ninepoint Partners’s Invitation Homes INVH Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2024
Q3
Sell
-4,161
Closed -$149K 98
2024
Q2
$149K Buy
4,161
+977
+31% +$34K 0.01% 84
2024
Q1
$113K Hold
3,184
0.01% 90
2023
Q4
$109K Buy
+3,184
New +$104K 0.01% 89
2022
Q3
Sell
-6,670
Closed -$237K 87
2022
Q2
$237K Hold
6,670
0.03% 72
2022
Q1
$268K Buy
6,670
+347
+5% +$14.2K 0.06% 77
2021
Q4
$287K Buy
6,323
+664
+12% +$27.4K 0.08% 72
2021
Q3
$217K Hold
5,659
0.06% 72
2021
Q2
$211K Sell
5,659
-344
-6% -$12.2K 0.05% 65
2021
Q1
$192K Sell
6,003
-199
-3% -$5.97K 0.08% 58
2020
Q4
$184K Buy
6,202
+867
+16% +$25K 0.07% 61
2020
Q3
$149K Sell
5,335
-365
-6% -$10.4K 0.06% 54
2020
Q2
$157K Buy
+5,700
New +$143K 0.06% 51
2020
Q1
Sell
-6,217
Closed -$186K 69
2019
Q4
$186K Hold
6,217
0.06% 67
2019
Q3
$184K Sell
6,217
-1,861
-23% -$52.4K 0.07% 74
2019
Q2
$216K Buy
+8,078
New +$206K 0.04% 83
2018
Q4
Sell
-12,200
Closed -$280K 86
2018
Q3
$280K Hold
12,200
0.05% 69
2018
Q2
$281K Buy
+12,200
New +$276K 0.03% 72

Other funds holding INVH

Ninepoint Partners's INVH Position: Q3 2024 in Review

Ninepoint Partners sold out of Invitation Homes (INVH) in Q3 2024, closing a stake of 4,161 shares — an estimated $149K sold.

Ninepoint Partners first reported a position in INVH in Q2 2018 and held it in 17 quarters. The position peaked at $287K in Q4 2021. 541 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold INVH as of Q3 2024.

  • Ninepoint Partners reported no remaining Invitation Homes position as of Q3 2024 after selling out during the quarter.
  • Ninepoint Partners sold 4,161 Invitation Homes shares in Q3 2024, an estimated $149K.
  • Ninepoint Partners first reported a position in Invitation Homes in Q2 2018 and held it in 17 quarters.
  • Ninepoint Partners's Invitation Homes position peaked at $287K in Q4 2021.
  • 541 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Invitation Homes as of Q3 2024.

Based on Ninepoint Partners's 13F filing for Q3 2024, filed 7 Nov 2024.