Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL)’s Genuine Parts GPC Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q1
– Sell
-5,221
Closed -$642K – 140
2025
Q4
$642K Buy
5,221
+2,528
+94% +$327K 0.15% 112
2025
Q3
$373K Sell
2,693
-7
-0.3% -$939 0.09% 133
2025
Q2
$328K Sell
2,700
-24
-0.9% -$2.89K 0.09% 130
2025
Q1
$325K Sell
2,724
-330
-11% -$39.7K 0.1% 138
2024
Q4
$357K Sell
3,054
-6,628
-68% -$827K 0.11% 134
2024
Q3
$1.35M Sell
9,682
-1,105
-10% -$153K 0.41% 73
2024
Q2
$1.49M Buy
10,787
+64
+0.6% +$9.55K 0.5% 60
2024
Q1
$1.66M Buy
10,723
+1,209
+13% +$176K 0.58% 53
2023
Q4
$1.32M Buy
9,514
+681
+8% +$93.4K 0.53% 56
2023
Q3
$1.28M Buy
8,833
+874
+11% +$136K 0.57% 53
2023
Q2
$1.35M Buy
7,959
+826
+12% +$135K 0.59% 52
2023
Q1
$1.19M Buy
7,133
+410
+6% +$69.1K 0.58% 52
2022
Q4
$1.17M Buy
6,723
+404
+6% +$70.3K 0.65% 50
2022
Q3
$944K Buy
6,319
+452
+8% +$68.3K 0.56% 51
2022
Q2
$780K Buy
5,867
+269
+5% +$35.8K 0.44% 57
2022
Q1
$705K Buy
5,598
+295
+6% +$38.2K 0.35% 69
2021
Q4
$743K Buy
5,303
+122
+2% +$16.1K 0.36% 68
2021
Q3
$628K Buy
5,181
+183
+4% +$22.8K 0.33% 72
2021
Q2
$632K Buy
+4,998
New +$629K 0.33% 71
2021
Q1
– Sell
-4,695
Closed -$472K – 97
2020
Q4
$472K Buy
4,695
+144
+3% +$14.1K 0.29% 75
2020
Q3
$433K Buy
4,551
+379
+9% +$35.3K 0.3% 73
2020
Q2
$363K Buy
+4,172
New +$329K 0.29% 77
2020
Q1
– Sell
-2,707
Closed -$288K – 85
2019
Q4
$288K Buy
2,707
+118
+5% +$12.1K 0.24% 78
2019
Q3
$258K Buy
2,589
+13
+0.5% +$1.25K 0.23% 76
2019
Q2
$267K Buy
2,576
+58
+2% +$6.01K 0.25% 75
2019
Q1
$282K Buy
2,518
+39
+2% +$4.04K 0.27% 74
2018
Q4
$238K Sell
2,479
-58
-2% -$5.74K 0.26% 74
2018
Q3
$252K Sell
2,537
-83
-3% -$8.14K 0.23% 80
2018
Q2
$241K Sell
2,620
-79
-3% -$7.21K 0.22% 82
2018
Q1
$242K Buy
2,699
+91
+3% +$8.79K 0.22% 83
2017
Q4
$248K Buy
+2,608
New +$238K 0.23% 81

Other funds holding GPC

Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL)'s GPC Position: Q1 2026 in Review

Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL) sold out of Genuine Parts (GPC) in Q1 2026, closing a stake of 5,221 shares — an estimated $642K sold.

Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL) first reported a position in GPC in Q4 2017 and held it in 31 quarters. The position peaked at $1.66M in Q1 2024. 1,082 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold GPC as of Q1 2026.

  • Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL) reported no remaining Genuine Parts position as of Q1 2026 after selling out during the quarter.
  • Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL) sold 5,221 Genuine Parts shares in Q1 2026, an estimated $642K.
  • Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL) first reported a position in Genuine Parts in Q4 2017 and held it in 31 quarters.
  • Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL)'s Genuine Parts position peaked at $1.66M in Q1 2024.
  • 1,082 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Genuine Parts as of Q1 2026.

Based on Midwest Professional Planners Ltd (MPPL)'s 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 5 May 2026.