We are live on ! Find out more
Maven Securities

Maven Securities Portfolio holdings

AUM $5.06B Turnover 57.72%
1-Year Est. Return 59.27%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+1.4%
1 Year Est. Return
+59.27%
3 Year Est. Return
+134.86%
5 Year Est. Return
+167.17%
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$5.2B
AUM Growth
+$671M
Cap. Flow
+$989M
Cap. Flow %
19.02%
Top 10 Hldgs %
33.39%
Holding
585
New
133
Increased
125
Reduced
120
Closed
201
Avg Time Held Equity + Options
1 year
Top 10 Avg Time Held Equity + Options
0.3 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held Equity + Options
0.4 years
Avg Time Held Equity only
0.4 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held Equity only
0.6 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held Equity only
0.4 years

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Miscellaneous 83.18%
2 Technology 3.85%
3 Communication Services 3.04%
4 Healthcare 2.47%
5 Energy 1.99%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
REAL icon
326
CALL
The RealReal
REAL
$1.26B
$908K 0.02%
+100,000
New +$1.27M
2026 Q1
0 quarters
TFC icon
327
CALL
Truist Financial
TFC
$57.5B
$900K 0.02%
19,600
-49,200
-72% -$2.43M
2024 Q2
7 quarters
MO icon
328
Altria Group
MO
$125B
$886K 0.02%
+13,426
New +$864K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
B icon
329
CALL
Barrick Mining
B
$67.2B
$852K 0.02%
+20,900
New +$965K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
STM icon
330
PUT
STMicroelectronics
STM
$40.6B
$832K 0.02%
+24,100
New +$754K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
CPRI icon
331
Capri Holdings
CPRI
$1.81B
$793K 0.02%
+45,000
New +$952K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
PSN icon
332
Parsons
PSN
$4.72B
$783K 0.02%
+14,463
New +$924K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
TFC icon
333
PUT
Truist Financial
TFC
$57.5B
$780K 0.02%
17,000
-258,900
-94% -$12.8M
2024 Q2
7 quarters
EYE icon
334
National Vision
EYE
$1.38B
$780K 0.02%
30,115
-33,710
-53% -$916K
2025 Q4
1 quarter
ECH icon
335
iShares MSCI Chile ETF
ECH
$947M
$775K 0.01%
19,500
+300
+2% +$12.8K
2025 Q4
1 quarter
T icon
336
PUT
AT&T
T
$161B
$763K 0.01%
+26,400
New +$705K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
CSTM icon
337
Constellium
CSTM
$3.45B
$748K 0.01%
+30,444
New +$724K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
FISV icon
338
PUT
Fiserv Inc
FISV
$25.3B
$742K 0.01%
13,300
-91,200
-87% -$5.64M
2025 Q4
1 quarter
PFE icon
339
Pfizer
PFE
$169B
$739K 0.01%
+26,366
New +$702K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
MCHP icon
340
PUT
Microchip Technology
MCHP
$40.1B
$736K 0.01%
+11,400
New +$820K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
HAL icon
341
CALL
Halliburton
HAL
$27.9B
$736K 0.01%
18,900
-25,500
-57% -$882K
2024 Q2
7 quarters
KR icon
342
Kroger
KR
$37.6B
$729K 0.01%
+10,080
New +$682K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
TTD icon
343
Trade Desk
TTD
$5.78B
$716K 0.01%
31,523
-41,526
-57% -$1.2M
2025 Q4
1 quarter
DAL icon
344
CALL
Delta Air Lines
DAL
$49.6B
$704K 0.01%
+10,600
New +$714K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
AMLX icon
345
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals
AMLX
$3.31B
$695K 0.01%
+50,000
New +$703K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
OXY icon
346
Occidental Petroleum
OXY
$62.4B
$692K 0.01%
+10,643
New +$535K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
FTI icon
347
TechnipFMC
FTI
$27.3B
$691K 0.01%
+10,000
New +$601K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
BKR icon
348
Baker Hughes
BKR
$55.3B
$675K 0.01%
+11,068
New +$640K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
MO icon
349
CALL
Altria Group
MO
$125B
$660K 0.01%
+10,000
New +$643K
2026 Q1
0 quarters
D icon
350
PUT
Dominion Energy
D
$55.9B
$624K 0.01%
+10,100
New +$624K
2026 Q1
0 quarters

Similar funds

Maven Securities's Q1 2026 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2026, Maven Securities held 585 positions worth $5.2B, up 15% from $4.53B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 33% of the portfolio.

Maven Securities deployed $989M of net new capital in Q1 2026, opening 133 new positions and adding to 125 existing holdings. Its largest new stake was Meta Platforms (Facebook): 106,620 shares worth $61M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Miscellaneous at 83% of assets, down from 89% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Communication Services.

On the sell side, the largest reduction was Invesco QQQ Trust, an estimated $46.6M trimmed.

  • Maven Securities's largest Q1 2026 buy was Meta Platforms (Facebook): 106,620 shares worth $61M.
  • Maven Securities added most to State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust in Q1 2026, an estimated $552M increase.
  • Maven Securities's biggest Q1 2026 reduction was Invesco QQQ Trust, cutting an estimated $46.6M.
  • Maven Securities fully exited Oracle in Q1 2026, selling an estimated $14.1M.
  • Maven Securities's ten largest holdings make up 33% of its $5.2B portfolio in Q1 2026.
  • Maven Securities opened 133 new positions and closed 201 in Q1 2026.
  • Maven Securities's portfolio value rose 15% quarter-over-quarter to $5.2B.

Based on Maven Securities's 13F filing for Q1 2026, filed 15 May 2026.