MAI Capital Management’s Fluor FLR Stock Holding History

Bought
Maintained
Sold
Quarter Market Value Status Shares Change in
Stake
Trade Value Portfolio Weight Portfolio Position
2026
Q2
$310K Buy
5,909
+3,998
+209% +$196K ﹤0.01% 1568
2026
Q1
$89.1K Buy
1,911
+242
+14% +$11.3K ﹤0.01% 1901
2025
Q4
$66.1K Buy
1,669
+164
+11% +$7.25K ﹤0.01% 1859
2025
Q3
$63.3K Buy
1,505
+128
+9% +$5.89K ﹤0.01% 1802
2025
Q2
$70.6K Sell
1,377
-78
-5% -$3.11K ﹤0.01% 1663
2025
Q1
$52.1K Hold
1,455
– – ﹤0.01% 1725
2024
Q4
$71.8K Buy
+1,455
New +$76.7K ﹤0.01% 1585
2018
Q4
– Sell
-4,306
Closed -$250K – 465
2018
Q3
$250K Sell
4,306
-286
-6% -$15.6K 0.01% 398
2018
Q2
$224K Hold
4,592
– – 0.01% 429
2018
Q1
$263K Buy
4,592
+259
+6% +$14.9K 0.01% 375
2017
Q4
$224K Buy
+4,333
New +$202K 0.01% 413
2017
Q3
– Sell
-4,577
Closed -$210K – 451
2017
Q2
$210K Sell
4,577
-76
-2% -$3.64K 0.01% 414
2017
Q1
$245K Sell
4,653
-4
-0.1% -$218 0.02% 380
2016
Q4
$245K Buy
+4,657
New +$242K 0.02% 377
2015
Q3
– Sell
-4,498
Closed -$238K – 449
2015
Q2
$238K Buy
4,498
+391
+10% +$22.6K 0.02% 420
2015
Q1
$235K Sell
4,107
-48
-1% -$2.73K 0.02% 430
2014
Q4
$252K Sell
4,155
-4,759
-53% -$301K 0.02% 396
2014
Q3
$595K Sell
8,914
-2,223
-20% -$163K 0.06% 230
2014
Q2
$856K Sell
11,137
-811
-7% -$61.8K 0.08% 160
2014
Q1
$929K Buy
11,948
+9
+0.1% +$702 0.09% 149
2013
Q4
$959K Sell
11,939
-468
-4% -$35.7K 0.1% 148
2013
Q3
$880K Hold
12,407
– – 0.11% 131
2013
Q2
$736K Buy
+12,407
New +$754K 0.1% 136

Other funds holding FLR

MAI Capital Management's FLR Position: Q2 2026 in Review

MAI Capital Management increased its Fluor (FLR) stake by 209% in Q2 2026, buying an estimated $196K and bringing the position to 5,909 shares worth $310K. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #1568.

MAI Capital Management first reported a position in FLR in Q2 2013 and has held it in 23 quarters since. The position peaked at $959K in Q4 2013. 555 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold FLR as of Q2 2026.

  • MAI Capital Management held 5,909 shares of Fluor worth $310K as of Q2 2026.
  • MAI Capital Management bought 3,998 Fluor shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $196K.
  • Fluor made up ﹤0.01% of MAI Capital Management's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #1568 holding.
  • MAI Capital Management first reported a position in Fluor in Q2 2013 and has held it in 23 quarters since.
  • MAI Capital Management's Fluor position peaked at $959K in Q4 2013.
  • 555 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Fluor as of Q2 2026.

Based on MAI Capital Management's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 14 Aug 2026.