We are live on ! Find out more
Macquarie Group

Macquarie Group Portfolio holdings

AUM $23.2B
1-Year Est. Return 40.19%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+12.48%
1 Year Est. Return
+40.19%
3 Year Est. Return
+109.35%
5 Year Est. Return
+140.11%
10 Year Est. Return
+481.97%
AUM
$81.5B
AUM Growth
+$965M
Cap. Flow
-$5.9B
Cap. Flow %
-7.23%
Top 10 Hldgs %
19.12%
Holding
1,800
New
97
Increased
519
Reduced
791
Closed
161

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
AAPL icon
Apple
AAPL
+$289M
2
VOO icon
Vanguard S&P 500 ETF
VOO
+$279M
3
ORCL icon
Oracle
ORCL
+$203M
4
AMZN icon
Amazon
AMZN
+$201M
5
META icon
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
+$186M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 26.94%
2 Financials 14.35%
3 Industrials 10.63%
4 Healthcare 10.53%
5 Consumer Discretionary 10.43%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
GEF icon
1626
Greif
GEF
$4.8B
-17,100
Closed -$940K
GIII icon
1627
G-III Apparel Group
GIII
$1.41B
-553
Closed -$15.1K
GLBE icon
1628
Global E Online
GLBE
$6.63B
-3,935
Closed -$140K
GMAB icon
1629
Genmab
GMAB
$21B
-323
Closed -$6K
GMED icon
1630
Globus Medical
GMED
$11.1B
-619,958
Closed -$45.4M
GMS
1631
DELISTED
GMS Inc
GMS
-208
Closed -$15.2K
GNTX icon
1632
Gentex
GNTX
$4.86B
-135,449
Closed -$3.16M
GVA icon
1633
Granite Construction
GVA
$5.54B
-272
Closed -$20.5K
HBI
1634
DELISTED
Hanesbrands
HBI
-2,418
Closed -$14K
HEES
1635
DELISTED
H&E Equipment Services
HEES
-608,794
Closed -$57.7M
HELE icon
1636
Helen of Troy
HELE
$674M
-180
Closed -$9.63K
HLX icon
1637
Helix Energy Solutions
HLX
$1.49B
-849
Closed -$7.05K
HNI icon
1638
HNI Corp
HNI
$3.61B
-358
Closed -$15.9K
IART icon
1639
Integra LifeSciences
IART
$1.31B
-212,676
Closed -$4.68M
IIIN icon
1640
Insteel Industries
IIIN
$593M
-85
Closed -$2.24K
IMKTA icon
1641
Ingles Markets
IMKTA
$1.56B
-12,677
Closed -$826K
INBK icon
1642
First Internet Bancorp
INBK
$240M
-337
Closed -$9.03K
INN
1643
Summit Hotel Properties
INN
$637M
-103,655
Closed -$561K
INVA icon
1644
Innoviva
INVA
$1.51B
-443
Closed -$8.03K
IOSP icon
1645
Innospec
IOSP
$2.35B
-97
Closed -$9.19K
IOVA icon
1646
Iovance Biotherapeutics
IOVA
$3.74B
-4,791,235
Closed -$16M
JACK icon
1647
Jack in the Box
JACK
$305M
-15,291
Closed -$344K
KEQU icon
1648
Kewaunee Scientific
KEQU
$109M
-582
Closed -$22.9K
KFY icon
1649
Korn Ferry
KFY
$4.35B
-155
Closed -$10.5K
KMT icon
1650
Kennametal
KMT
$2.3B
-270
Closed -$5.75K

Similar funds

Macquarie Group's Q2 2025 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2025, Macquarie Group held 1,800 positions worth $81.5B, up 1.2% from $80.6B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 19% of the portfolio.

Macquarie Group withdrew a net $5.9B in Q2 2025, closing 161 positions and reducing 791 holdings. Its most notable exit was Onto Innovation, an estimated $121M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 27% of assets, up from 25% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Industrials.

Against the trend, Macquarie Group opened a new position in Huron Consulting worth $58.2M.

  • Macquarie Group's largest Q2 2025 buy was Huron Consulting: 422,852 shares worth $58.2M.
  • Macquarie Group added most to iShares Core S&P 500 ETF in Q2 2025, an estimated $600M increase.
  • Macquarie Group's biggest Q2 2025 reduction was Apple, cutting an estimated $289M.
  • Macquarie Group fully exited Onto Innovation in Q2 2025, selling an estimated $121M.
  • Macquarie Group's ten largest holdings make up 19% of its $81.5B portfolio in Q2 2025.
  • Macquarie Group opened 97 new positions and closed 161 in Q2 2025.
  • Macquarie Group's portfolio value rose 1.2% quarter-over-quarter to $81.5B.

Based on Macquarie Group's 13F filing for Q2 2025, filed 14 Aug 2025.