We are live on ! Find out more
LSV Asset Management

LSV Asset Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $46.4B
1-Year Est. Return 27.74%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+5%
1 Year Est. Return
+27.74%
3 Year Est. Return
+73.33%
5 Year Est. Return
+93.31%
10 Year Est. Return
+303.34%
AUM
$58.8B
AUM Growth
+$275M
Cap. Flow
-$2.23B
Cap. Flow %
-3.79%
Top 10 Hldgs %
13.87%
Holding
963
New
37
Increased
192
Reduced
489
Closed
49

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
MRK icon
Merck
MRK
+$310M
2
LHX icon
L3Harris
LHX
+$188M
3
FHN icon
First Horizon
FHN
+$167M
4
CCK icon
Crown Holdings
CCK
+$111M
5
FAF icon
First American
FAF
+$96.7M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 20.31%
2 Healthcare 14.58%
3 Technology 14.04%
4 Consumer Discretionary 13.49%
5 Industrials 10.52%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
RBB icon
501
RBB Bancorp
RBB
$448M
$6.95M 0.01%
286,997
+99,997
+53% +$2.24M
FMBI
502
DELISTED
First Midwest Bancorp Inc/IL
FMBI
$6.94M 0.01%
350,200
AN icon
503
AutoNation
AN
$7.7B
$6.88M 0.01%
72,600
HIW icon
504
Highwoods Properties
HIW
$3.79B
$6.86M 0.01%
151,900
NTB icon
505
Bank of N.T. Butterfield & Son
NTB
$2.41B
$6.81M 0.01%
192,100
-8,200
-4% -$310K
VIPS icon
506
Vipshop
VIPS
$7.26B
$6.8M 0.01%
+338,940
New +$8.52M
AMG icon
507
Affiliated Managers Group
AMG
$9.51B
$6.74M 0.01%
43,721
-1,100
-2% -$175K
FBK icon
508
FB Financial Corp
FBK
$2.98B
$6.71M 0.01%
179,936
-4,500
-2% -$187K
HUM icon
509
Humana
HUM
$43.9B
$6.68M 0.01%
15,092
DHX icon
510
DHI Group
DHX
$177M
$6.64M 0.01%
1,965,750
-14,300
-0.7% -$45.3K
AVY icon
511
Avery Dennison
AVY
$12.8B
$6.64M 0.01%
31,600
WBD icon
512
Warner Bros
WBD
$64.3B
$6.54M 0.01%
213,300
SNY icon
513
Sanofi
SNY
$107B
$6.49M 0.01%
123,200
-1,600
-1% -$83.5K
CTRE icon
514
CareTrust REIT
CTRE
$10B
$6.44M 0.01%
277,395
+100,095
+56% +$2.36M
LBAI
515
DELISTED
Lakeland Bancorp Inc
LBAI
$6.36M 0.01%
363,634
-11,500
-3% -$209K
AEP icon
516
American Electric Power
AEP
$70.4B
$6.33M 0.01%
74,900
NRIM icon
517
Northrim BanCorp
NRIM
$593M
$6.32M 0.01%
591,368
GSBC icon
518
Great Southern Bancorp
GSBC
$878M
$6.28M 0.01%
116,452
-4,145
-3% -$233K
OTIS icon
519
Otis Worldwide
OTIS
$27.9B
$6.19M 0.01%
75,700
BHP icon
520
BHP
BHP
$211B
$6.17M 0.01%
95,061
IBOC icon
521
International Bancshares
IBOC
$4.77B
$6.17M 0.01%
143,750
-238,350
-62% -$11.1M
NEWT icon
522
NewtekOne
NEWT
$426M
$6.15M 0.01%
176,005
-20,301
-10% -$638K
ARCH
523
DELISTED
Arch Resources, Inc.
ARCH
$6.08M 0.01%
106,700
-87,061
-45% -$4.55M
TWO
524
Two Harbors Investment
TWO
$1.27B
$6.06M 0.01%
200,467
-587
-0.3% -$17.5K
IVR icon
525
Invesco Mortgage Capital
IVR
$759M
$5.98M 0.01%
153,419

Similar funds

LSV Asset Management's Q2 2021 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2021, LSV Asset Management held 963 positions worth $58.8B, up 0.47% from $58.5B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 14% of the portfolio.

LSV Asset Management withdrew a net $2.23B in Q2 2021, closing 49 positions and reducing 489 holdings. Its most notable exit was Cooper Tire & Rubber Co., an estimated $111M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 20% of assets, up from 20% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Technology.

Against the trend, LSV Asset Management opened a new position in Lazard worth $39.6M.

  • LSV Asset Management's largest Q2 2021 buy was Lazard: 875,900 shares worth $39.6M.
  • LSV Asset Management added most to Merck in Q2 2021, an estimated $310M increase.
  • LSV Asset Management's biggest Q2 2021 reduction was Bank of America, cutting an estimated $323M.
  • LSV Asset Management fully exited Cooper Tire & Rubber Co. in Q2 2021, selling an estimated $111M.
  • LSV Asset Management's ten largest holdings make up 14% of its $58.8B portfolio in Q2 2021.
  • LSV Asset Management opened 37 new positions and closed 49 in Q2 2021.
  • LSV Asset Management's portfolio value rose 0.47% quarter-over-quarter to $58.8B.

Based on LSV Asset Management's 13F filing for Q2 2021, filed 4 Aug 2021.