We are live on ! Find out more
Lazard Asset Management

Lazard Asset Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $60.8B
1-Year Est. Return 22.47%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+0.73%
1 Year Est. Return
+22.47%
3 Year Est. Return
+62.53%
5 Year Est. Return
+77.87%
10 Year Est. Return
+302.07%
AUM
$49B
AUM Growth
-$1.3B
Cap. Flow
-$2.28B
Cap. Flow %
-4.65%
Top 10 Hldgs %
21.07%
Holding
1,104
New
101
Increased
271
Reduced
351
Closed
115

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
KO icon
Coca-Cola
KO
+$835M
2
ACN icon
Accenture
ACN
+$379M
3
PFE icon
Pfizer
PFE
+$260M
4
T icon
AT&T
T
+$158M
5
HUM icon
Humana
HUM
+$153M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Communication Services 15.14%
2 Technology 13.15%
3 Industrials 12.98%
4 Healthcare 12.69%
5 Financials 10.14%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
UBS icon
951
UBS Group
UBS
$170B
-158,359
Closed -$2.16M
UHT
952
Universal Health Realty Income Trust
UHT
$621M
-100
Closed -$6K
VALE icon
953
Vale
VALE
$62.3B
-81,307
Closed -$447K
VRE
954
DELISTED
Veris Residential
VRE
-700
Closed -$19K
WD icon
955
Walker & Dunlop
WD
$1.73B
-38,553
Closed -$973K
WCN
956
Waste Connections
WCN
$43.6B
-1,035
Closed -$51K
WDC icon
957
Western Digital
WDC
$159B
-1,005
Closed -$44K
WHR icon
958
Whirlpool
WHR
$2.49B
-6
Closed
WNC icon
959
Wabash National
WNC
$504M
-4,860
Closed -$69K
XLB icon
960
State Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF
XLB
$8.72B
-168,000
Closed -$4.01M
XOP icon
961
State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETF
XOP
$3.54B
-6,750
Closed -$1.04M
XPRO icon
962
Expro Ltd
XPRO
$1.66B
-206,202
Closed -$16.1M
BECN
963
DELISTED
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.
BECN
-174,492
Closed -$7.34M
EQC
964
DELISTED
Equity Commonwealth
EQC
-1,000
Closed -$30K
WRK
965
DELISTED
WestRock Company
WRK
-48
Closed -$2K
HT
966
DELISTED
Hersha Hospitality Trust Priority Class A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest
HT
-114,957
Closed -$2.07M
LSI
967
DELISTED
Life Storage, Inc.
LSI
-150
Closed -$8K
CS
968
DELISTED
Credit Suisse Group
CS
-182
Closed -$2K
SNP
969
DELISTED
CHINA PETROLEUM & CHEMICAL CORPORATION ADS (REP 100 ORDINARY H SHARES)
SNP
-4,924
Closed -$363K
PTR
970
DELISTED
PETROCHINA COMPANY LIMITED ADS (REP 100 H SHARES)
PTR
-4,711
Closed -$314K
PSB
971
DELISTED
PS Business Parks, Inc.
PSB
-400
Closed -$45K
LMNX
972
DELISTED
Luminex Corp
LMNX
-511
Closed -$11K
TCO
973
DELISTED
Taubman Centers Inc.
TCO
-600
Closed -$44K
MNK
974
DELISTED
MALLINCKRODT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
MNK
$0 ﹤0.01%
8
-2,192,138
-100% -$129M
PTLA
975
DELISTED
Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
PTLA
-122,300
Closed -$2.78M

Similar funds

Lazard Asset Management's Q4 2016 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2016, Lazard Asset Management held 1,104 positions worth $49B, down 2.6% from $50.3B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 21% of the portfolio.

Lazard Asset Management withdrew a net $2.28B in Q4 2016, closing 115 positions and reducing 351 holdings. Its most notable exit was NextEra Energy, an estimated $65.2M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Communication Services at 15% of assets, down from 15% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Industrials.

Against the trend, Lazard Asset Management opened a new position in Suncor Energy worth $69.7M.

  • Lazard Asset Management's largest Q4 2016 buy was Suncor Energy: 2,131,087 shares worth $69.7M.
  • Lazard Asset Management added most to Coca-Cola in Q4 2016, an estimated $835M increase.
  • Lazard Asset Management's biggest Q4 2016 reduction was Allergan plc, cutting an estimated $445M.
  • Lazard Asset Management fully exited NextEra Energy in Q4 2016, selling an estimated $65.2M.
  • Lazard Asset Management's ten largest holdings make up 21% of its $49B portfolio in Q4 2016.
  • Lazard Asset Management opened 101 new positions and closed 115 in Q4 2016.
  • Lazard Asset Management's portfolio value fell 2.6% quarter-over-quarter to $49B.

Based on Lazard Asset Management's 13F filing for Q4 2016, filed 13 Feb 2017.