We are live on ! Find out more
Koshinski Asset Management

Koshinski Asset Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $1.88B
1-Year Est. Return 29.07%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+4.17%
1 Year Est. Return
+29.07%
3 Year Est. Return
+76.46%
5 Year Est. Return
+85.08%
10 Year Est. Return
+286.89%
AUM
$143M
AUM Growth
-$13.7M
Cap. Flow
-$33.9M
Cap. Flow %
-23.7%
Top 10 Hldgs %
21.4%
Holding
251
New
24
Increased
87
Reduced
91
Closed
28

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 8.62%
2 Healthcare 6.16%
3 Technology 5.18%
4 Consumer Staples 5.07%
5 Industrials 4.52%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ADM icon
76
Archer Daniels Midland
ADM
$38.7B
$580K 0.41%
15,809
-110
-0.7% -$4.41K
IBB icon
77
iShares Biotechnology ETF
IBB
$9.45B
$580K 0.41%
5,145
+231
+5% +$25.1K
SCHO icon
78
Schwab Short-Term US Treasury ETF
SCHO
$12.8B
$580K 0.41%
22,986
+1,450
+7% +$36.7K
KBWB icon
79
Invesco KBW Bank ETF
KBWB
$6.72B
$575K 0.4%
15,301
+279
+2% +$10.6K
FDD icon
80
First Trust STOXX European Select Dividend Income Fund
FDD
$867M
$564K 0.39%
46,302
+329
+0.7% +$4.08K
DMF
81
DELISTED
BNY Mellon Municipal Income
DMF
$561K 0.39%
59,376
-4,140
-7% -$39.1K
SPY icon
82
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
SPY
$771B
$560K 0.39%
2,747
+390
+17% +$80.1K
META icon
83
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
$1.49T
$552K 0.39%
6,272
-101
-2% -$10.4K
WBA
84
DELISTED
Walgreens Boots Alliance
WBA
$545K 0.38%
6,402
-100
-2% -$8.49K
LOW icon
85
Lowe's Companies
LOW
$121B
$544K 0.38%
7,154
+350
+5% +$26K
SDY icon
86
State Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF
SDY
$22.1B
$539K 0.38%
7,325
+722
+11% +$55K
SDIV icon
87
Global X SuperDividend ETF
SDIV
$1.21B
$533K 0.37%
9,004
-390
-4% -$23.6K
V icon
88
Visa
V
$677B
$532K 0.37%
6,866
+2
+0% +$155
FVD icon
89
First Trust Value Line Dividend Fund
FVD
$8.44B
$523K 0.37%
21,882
-920
-4% -$22.1K
APTS
90
DELISTED
Preferred Apartment Communities, Inc.
APTS
$521K 0.36%
39,804
-5,899
-13% -$68.2K
WFC icon
91
Wells Fargo
WFC
$254B
$520K 0.36%
9,573
+927
+11% +$50.3K
IBM icon
92
IBM
IBM
$213B
$513K 0.36%
3,895
+195
+5% +$26.2K
VTHR icon
93
Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF
VTHR
$4.57B
$509K 0.36%
6,441
+1,025
+19% +$96.6K
FXH icon
94
First Trust Health Care AlphaDEX Fund
FXH
$1.05B
$507K 0.35%
8,384
+1,761
+27% +$105K
DE icon
95
Deere & Co
DE
$165B
$501K 0.35%
6,570
+4
+0.1% +$310
LMT icon
96
Lockheed Martin
LMT
$131B
$501K 0.35%
2,305
+250
+12% +$54.2K
SCHH icon
97
Schwab US REIT ETF
SCHH
$11.7B
$501K 0.35%
25,300
+872
+4% +$17K
AOR icon
98
iShares Core 60/40 Balanced Allocation ETF
AOR
$3.61B
$485K 0.34%
12,469
-488
-4% -$19.2K
IDTI
99
DELISTED
Integrated Device Technology I
IDTI
$483K 0.34%
18,345
+2,260
+14% +$57.9K
BX icon
100
Blackstone
BX
$104B
$459K 0.32%
15,685
-1,458
-9% -$46.5K

Similar funds

Koshinski Asset Management's Q4 2015 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2015, Koshinski Asset Management held 251 positions worth $143M, down 8.8% from $157M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 21% of the portfolio.

Koshinski Asset Management withdrew a net $33.9M in Q4 2015, closing 28 positions and reducing 91 holdings. Its most notable exit was iShares US Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF, an estimated $883K position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 8.6% of assets, up from 8.6% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Technology.

Against the trend, Koshinski Asset Management opened a new position in Amgen worth $796K.

  • Koshinski Asset Management's largest Q4 2015 buy was Amgen: 4,906 shares worth $796K.
  • Koshinski Asset Management added most to Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF in Q4 2015, an estimated $846K increase.
  • Koshinski Asset Management's biggest Q4 2015 reduction was Coca-Cola, cutting an estimated $19.3M.
  • Koshinski Asset Management fully exited iShares US Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF in Q4 2015, selling an estimated $883K.
  • Koshinski Asset Management's ten largest holdings make up 21% of its $143M portfolio in Q4 2015.
  • Koshinski Asset Management opened 24 new positions and closed 28 in Q4 2015.
  • Koshinski Asset Management's portfolio value fell 8.8% quarter-over-quarter to $143M.

Based on Koshinski Asset Management's 13F filing for Q4 2015, filed 19 Jan 2016.