We are live on ! Find out more
KBC Group

KBC Group Portfolio holdings

AUM $39.9B
1-Year Est. Return 29.7%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-6.02%
1 Year Est. Return
+29.7%
3 Year Est. Return
+99.77%
5 Year Est. Return
+133.11%
10 Year Est. Return
+496.57%
AUM
$25.3B
AUM Growth
-$5.02B
Cap. Flow
-$2.48B
Cap. Flow %
-9.8%
Top 10 Hldgs %
23.51%
Holding
1,335
New
45
Increased
423
Reduced
482
Closed
81

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
DHR icon
Danaher
DHR
+$94.8M
2
VMW
VMware, Inc
VMW
+$93.1M
3
GEN icon
Gen Digital
GEN
+$83.3M
4
COP icon
ConocoPhillips
COP
+$81.6M
5
CTXS
Citrix Systems Inc
CTXS
+$79.8M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 29.66%
2 Healthcare 17.48%
3 Financials 12.77%
4 Consumer Discretionary 11.32%
5 Communication Services 8.44%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
BGS icon
1201
B&G Foods
BGS
$303M
-36,900
Closed -$1.11M
BH icon
1202
Biglari Holdings Class B
BH
$1.2B
-314
Closed -$45K
BJ icon
1203
BJs Wholesale Club
BJ
$12.8B
-9,718
Closed -$651K
BZ icon
1204
Kanzhun
BZ
$7.19B
-2,874
Closed -$100K
CAR icon
1205
Avis
CAR
$5.47B
-1,210
Closed -$251K
CARS icon
1206
Cars.com
CARS
$722M
-4,207
Closed -$68K
CCRN
1207
DELISTED
Cross Country Healthcare
CCRN
-1,882
Closed -$52K
CHCO icon
1208
City Holding Co
CHCO
$2.05B
-390
Closed -$32K
CHRS icon
1209
Coherus Oncology
CHRS
$217M
-35,429
Closed -$565K
CNO icon
1210
CNO Financial Group
CNO
$4.94B
-22,936
Closed -$547K
CUBI icon
1211
Customers Bancorp
CUBI
$2.66B
-4,453
Closed -$291K
CVEO icon
1212
Civeo
CVEO
$356M
-1,824
Closed -$35K
DADA
1213
DELISTED
Dada Nexus
DADA
-20,025
Closed -$264K
DAKT icon
1214
Daktronics
DAKT
$946M
-7,393
Closed -$37K
DHC
1215
Diversified Healthcare Trust
DHC
$2.15B
-75,258
Closed -$233K
EXPO icon
1216
Exponent
EXPO
$3.19B
-397
Closed -$46K
FC icon
1217
Franklin Covey
FC
$239M
-580
Closed -$27K
FCF icon
1218
First Commonwealth Financial
FCF
$2.22B
-2,084
Closed -$34K
FLGT icon
1219
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
$558M
-3,355
Closed -$337K
FR icon
1220
First Industrial Realty Trust
FR
$8.66B
-68,433
Closed -$4.53M
GOTU icon
1221
Gaotu Techedu
GOTU
$405M
-8,871
Closed -$17K
HCM icon
1222
HUTCHMED
HCM
$1.96B
-17,958
Closed -$630K
IRDM icon
1223
Iridium Communications
IRDM
$4.7B
-1,457
Closed -$60K
JACK icon
1224
Jack in the Box
JACK
$314M
-5,967
Closed -$522K
OPLN
1225
Openlane
OPLN
$4.28B
-136,838
Closed -$2.14M

Similar funds

KBC Group's Q1 2022 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2022, KBC Group held 1,335 positions worth $25.3B, down 17% from $30.3B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 24% of the portfolio.

KBC Group withdrew a net $2.48B in Q1 2022, closing 81 positions and reducing 482 holdings. Its most notable exit was Xilinx Inc, an estimated $66.4M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 30% of assets, down from 30% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, KBC Group opened a new position in Constellation Energy worth $24.2M.

  • KBC Group's largest Q1 2022 buy was Constellation Energy: 430,797 shares worth $24.2M.
  • KBC Group added most to Danaher in Q1 2022, an estimated $94.8M increase.
  • KBC Group's biggest Q1 2022 reduction was UnitedHealth, cutting an estimated $145M.
  • KBC Group fully exited Xilinx Inc in Q1 2022, selling an estimated $66.4M.
  • KBC Group's ten largest holdings make up 24% of its $25.3B portfolio in Q1 2022.
  • KBC Group opened 45 new positions and closed 81 in Q1 2022.
  • KBC Group's portfolio value fell 17% quarter-over-quarter to $25.3B.

Based on KBC Group's 13F filing for Q1 2022, filed 6 May 2022.