We are live on ! Find out more
GLLW

Graves Light Lenhart Wealth Portfolio holdings

AUM $1.07B Turnover 8.17%
1-Year Est. Return 10.8%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+2.47%
1 Year Est. Return
+10.8%
3 Year Est. Return
+47.72%
5 Year Est. Return
+46.47%
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$418M
AUM Growth
+$25.3M
Cap. Flow
+$16.2M
Cap. Flow %
3.88%
Top 10 Hldgs %
35.86%
Holding
166
New
8
Increased
82
Reduced
16
Closed
4
Avg Time Held
0.4 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
0.5 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
0.5 years

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Miscellaneous 61.24%
2 Financials 13%
3 Communication Services 5.47%
4 Technology 4.71%
5 Energy 4.62%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
NOBL icon
151
ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF
NOBL
$11.5B
$205K 0.05%
5,902
– –
2019 Q1
1 quarter
VO icon
152
Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF
VO
$107B
$203K 0.05%
+4,864
New +$199K
2019 Q2
0 quarters
RMT icon
153
Royce Micro-Cap Trust
RMT
$696M
$200K 0.05%
24,278
+1,384
+6% +$11.4K
2019 Q1
1 quarter
NPV icon
154
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund
NPV
$185M
$193K 0.05%
14,838
– –
2019 Q1
1 quarter
MEN
155
DELISTED
Blackrock Muni Enhanced Fund, Inc.
MEN
$154K 0.04%
13,886
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
NUV icon
156
Nuveen Municipal Value Fund
NUV
$1.73B
$148K 0.04%
14,558
+635
+5% +$6.35K
2019 Q1
1 quarter
BGB icon
157
Blackstone Strategic Credit 2027 Term Fund
BGB
$495M
$147K 0.04%
10,000
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
ET icon
158
Energy Transfer Partners
ET
$68.5B
$146K 0.04%
10,397
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
RVT icon
159
Royce Value Trust
RVT
$2.07B
$143K 0.03%
10,253
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
OIA icon
160
Invesco Municipal Income Opportunities Trust
OIA
$276M
$93.3K 0.02%
12,180
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
CMU
161
DELISTED
MFS High Yield Municipal Trust
CMU
$90.3K 0.02%
19,098
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
PIM icon
162
Franklin Master Intermediate Income Trust
PIM
$147M
$65.6K 0.02%
14,300
– –
2018 Q4
2 quarters
ASX icon
163
ASE Group
ASX
$109B
– –
-10,246
Closed -$44.2K –
CVS icon
164
CVS Health
CVS
$118B
– –
-3,958
Closed -$213K –
IWN icon
165
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF
IWN
$13.8B
– –
-21,895
Closed -$2.63M –
NCV icon
166
Virtus Convertible & Income Fund
NCV
$339M
– –
-3,462
Closed -$89.7K –

Similar funds

Graves Light Lenhart Wealth's Q2 2019 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2019, Graves Light Lenhart Wealth held 166 positions worth $418M, up 6.5% from $393M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 36% of the portfolio.

Graves Light Lenhart Wealth deployed $16.2M of net new capital in Q2 2019, opening 8 new positions and adding to 82 existing holdings. Its largest new stake was VanEck Vietnam ETF: 281,318 shares worth $4.51M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Miscellaneous at 61% of assets, down from 61% a quarter earlier, followed by Financials and Communication Services.

On the sell side, the largest reduction was Emerson Electric, an estimated $4.19M trimmed.

  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth's largest Q2 2019 buy was VanEck Vietnam ETF: 281,318 shares worth $4.51M.
  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth added most to iShares MSCI EAFE Min Vol Factor ETF in Q2 2019, an estimated $1.87M increase.
  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth's biggest Q2 2019 reduction was Emerson Electric, cutting an estimated $4.19M.
  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth fully exited iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF in Q2 2019, selling an estimated $2.63M.
  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth's ten largest holdings make up 36% of its $418M portfolio in Q2 2019.
  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth opened 8 new positions and closed 4 in Q2 2019.
  • Graves Light Lenhart Wealth's portfolio value rose 6.5% quarter-over-quarter to $418M.

Based on Graves Light Lenhart Wealth's 13F filing for Q2 2019, filed 24 Jul 2019.