We are live on
!
Find out more
GA
Geneva Advisors Portfolio holdings
AUM
$5.81B
Turnover
22.5%
1-Year Est. Return
23.71%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter
Est. Return
+1.21%
1 Year Est. Return
+23.71%
3 Year Est. Return
+53.12%
5 Year Est. Return
–
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$5.44B
AUM Growth
+$25.6M
(+0.47%)
Cap. Flow
+$82.4M
Cap. Flow
% of AUM
1.51%
Top 10 Holdings %
Top 10 Hldgs %
19.14%
Holding
760
New
155
Increased
313
Reduced
140
Closed
45
Avg Time Held
0.5
years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
0.3
years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
0.4
years
Top Buys
| Rank | Stock | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
JPMorgan Chase
JPM
|
+$51.9M |
| 2 |
Meta Platforms (Facebook)
META
|
+$42.1M |
| 3 |
TripAdvisor
TRIP
|
+$33.4M |
| 4 |
SLXP
SALIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD DEL
SLXP
|
+$31.2M |
| 5 |
Methanex
MEOH
|
+$26.4M |
Top Sells
| Rank | Stock | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 |
LKQ Corp
LKQ
|
+$54.6M |
| 2 |
LNKD
LinkedIn Corporation
LNKD
|
+$51.3M |
| 3 |
Amazon
AMZN
|
+$40.3M |
| 4 |
LO
LORILLARD INC COM STK
LO
|
+$39.9M |
| 5 |
Copa Holdings
CPA
|
+$38.9M |
Sector Composition
| Rank | Sector | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financials | 17.2% |
| 2 | Consumer Discretionary | 15.8% |
| 3 | Industrials | 13.42% |
| 4 | Technology | 13.22% |
| 5 | Healthcare | 11.32% |
Similar funds
CAM
DL
TCM
HCM
AL
AT
Geneva Advisors's Q1 2014 Portfolio in Review
As of Q1 2014, Geneva Advisors held 760 positions worth $5.44B, up 0.47% from $5.42B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 19% of the portfolio.
Geneva Advisors's Q1 2014 filing shows 155 new, 313 increased, 140 reduced and 45 closed positions. Its largest new stake was Methanex: 417,711 shares worth $26.7M. The largest sale was LKQ Corp, an estimated $54.6M.
By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 17% of assets, down from 17% a quarter earlier, followed by Consumer Discretionary and Industrials.
- Geneva Advisors's largest Q1 2014 buy was Methanex: 417,711 shares worth $26.7M.
- Geneva Advisors added most to JPMorgan Chase in Q1 2014, an estimated $51.9M increase.
- Geneva Advisors's biggest Q1 2014 reduction was LKQ Corp, cutting an estimated $54.6M.
- Geneva Advisors fully exited QIWI PLC in Q1 2014, selling an estimated $26.1M.
- Geneva Advisors's ten largest holdings make up 19% of its $5.44B portfolio in Q1 2014.
- Geneva Advisors opened 155 new positions and closed 45 in Q1 2014.
- Geneva Advisors's portfolio value rose 0.47% quarter-over-quarter to $5.44B.
Based on Geneva Advisors's 13F filing for Q1 2014, filed 5 May 2014.