We are live on ! Find out more
EARNEST Partners

EARNEST Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $27.7B Turnover 6.77%
1-Year Est. Return 52.44%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-2.47%
1 Year Est. Return
+52.44%
3 Year Est. Return
+92.17%
5 Year Est. Return
+120.28%
10 Year Est. Return
+519.8%
AUM
$21.4B
AUM Growth
-$452M
Cap. Flow
+$413M
Cap. Flow %
1.93%
Top 10 Hldgs %
17.1%
Holding
289
New
4
Increased
115
Reduced
140
Closed
7
Avg Time Held
7.4 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
1.4 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
1.6 years

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
CAE icon
CAE Inc
CAE
+$86.1M
2
VMI icon
Valmont Industries
VMI
+$81.6M
3
SABR icon
Sabre
SABR
+$35.9M
4
KEY icon
KeyCorp
KEY
+$33.9M
5
BXP icon
Boston Properties
BXP
+$33.2M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Industrials 23.16%
2 Technology 19.35%
3 Financials 18.71%
4 Consumer Discretionary 10.39%
5 Healthcare 7.89%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
ANSS icon
26
DELISTED
Ansys
ANSS
$195M 0.91%
607,029
+15,012
+3% +$4.92M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
SNPS icon
27
Synopsys
SNPS
$87.1B
$194M 0.91%
325,683
-1,608
-0.5% -$909K
2013 Q4
42 quarters
AKAM icon
28
Akamai
AKAM
$12.6B
$192M 0.9%
2,131,061
+28,135
+1% +$2.72M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
MPWR icon
29
Monolithic Power Systems
MPWR
$59.5B
$186M 0.87%
226,437
-64,439
-22% -$46.5M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
DIOD icon
30
Diodes
DIOD
$3.82B
$185M 0.86%
2,571,188
+36,390
+1% +$2.61M
2019 Q4
18 quarters
AEIS icon
31
Advanced Energy
AEIS
$9.5B
$183M 0.86%
1,681,776
+199,578
+13% +$20.4M
2015 Q3
35 quarters
PSN icon
32
Parsons
PSN
$4.72B
$177M 0.83%
2,168,598
+49,891
+2% +$3.91M
2021 Q1
13 quarters
KEY icon
33
KeyCorp
KEY
$21.3B
$177M 0.83%
12,430,048
+2,339,454
+23% +$33.9M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
CRUS icon
34
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
$5.41B
$173M 0.81%
1,358,140
+39,759
+3% +$4.17M
2019 Q3
19 quarters
ARW icon
35
Arrow Electronics
ARW
$10.9B
$170M 0.79%
1,407,576
+33,051
+2% +$4.22M
2017 Q3
27 quarters
AOS icon
36
A.O. Smith
AOS
$8.05B
$167M 0.78%
2,046,798
+72,856
+4% +$6.17M
2017 Q4
26 quarters
CWST icon
37
Casella Waste Systems
CWST
$5.6B
$167M 0.78%
1,680,358
+51,516
+3% +$4.96M
2018 Q1
25 quarters
BIO icon
38
Bio-Rad Laboratories Class A
BIO
$9.46B
$166M 0.77%
606,788
+91,882
+18% +$26.7M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
ICLR icon
39
Icon
ICLR
$13.1B
$164M 0.77%
522,585
-12,276
-2% -$3.85M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
CF icon
40
CF Industries
CF
$18.3B
$163M 0.76%
2,193,528
+59,674
+3% +$4.63M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
BXP icon
41
Boston Properties
BXP
$9.45B
$162M 0.76%
2,637,235
+542,610
+26% +$33.2M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
HII icon
42
Huntington Ingalls Industries
HII
$10.7B
$157M 0.74%
638,680
+11,693
+2% +$3.04M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
QGEN icon
43
Qiagen
QGEN
$9.5B
$156M 0.73%
3,701,526
+369,132
+11% +$16.2M
2017 Q4
26 quarters
TDY icon
44
Teledyne Technologies
TDY
$28.7B
$155M 0.72%
398,642
+13,576
+4% +$5.38M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
WEC icon
45
WEC Energy
WEC
$35.4B
$153M 0.72%
1,954,778
+206,637
+12% +$16.8M
2015 Q2
36 quarters
SPXC icon
46
SPX Corp
SPXC
$8.32B
$152M 0.71%
1,066,426
+33,675
+3% +$4.44M
2022 Q2
8 quarters
OII icon
47
Oceaneering
OII
$4.36B
$151M 0.7%
6,365,214
+1,105,263
+21% +$25.5M
2022 Q4
6 quarters
FELE icon
48
Franklin Electric
FELE
$4.43B
$151M 0.7%
1,563,125
+39,478
+3% +$3.93M
2013 Q4
42 quarters
MAS icon
49
Masco
MAS
$14.4B
$149M 0.7%
2,237,738
-7,906
-0.4% -$557K
2013 Q4
42 quarters
PGR icon
50
Progressive
PGR
$127B
$144M 0.67%
691,781
-4,632
-0.7% -$970K
2013 Q4
42 quarters

Similar funds

EARNEST Partners's Q2 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2024, EARNEST Partners held 289 positions worth $21.4B, down 2.1% from $21.8B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 17% of the portfolio.

Trading was light in Q2 2024: portfolio turnover was 3.8%. EARNEST Partners opened 4 new positions and exited 7, leaving the 289-position portfolio largely intact.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Industrials at 23% of assets, up from 23% a quarter earlier, followed by Technology and Financials.

  • EARNEST Partners's largest Q2 2024 buy was CAE Inc: 4,445,464 shares worth $82.6M.
  • EARNEST Partners added most to Sabre in Q2 2024, an estimated $35.9M increase.
  • EARNEST Partners's biggest Q2 2024 reduction was Stericycle Inc, cutting an estimated $90.9M.
  • EARNEST Partners fully exited ENVESTNET, INC. in Q2 2024, selling an estimated $84.4M.
  • EARNEST Partners's ten largest holdings make up 17% of its $21.4B portfolio in Q2 2024.
  • EARNEST Partners opened 4 new positions and closed 7 in Q2 2024.
  • EARNEST Partners's portfolio value fell 2.1% quarter-over-quarter to $21.4B.

Based on EARNEST Partners's 13F filing for Q2 2024, filed 14 Aug 2024.