We are live on ! Find out more
EARNEST Partners

EARNEST Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $24.3B
1-Year Est. Return 34.41%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+7.34%
1 Year Est. Return
+34.41%
3 Year Est. Return
+66.51%
5 Year Est. Return
+86.35%
10 Year Est. Return
+426.93%
AUM
$9.16B
AUM Growth
-$376M
Cap. Flow
-$903M
Cap. Flow %
-9.86%
Top 10 Hldgs %
18.62%
Holding
1,193
New
807
Increased
19
Reduced
206
Closed
2

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
BBD icon
Banco Bradesco
BBD
+$23.3M
2
NVS icon
Novartis
NVS
+$20.9M
3
ATI icon
ATI
ATI
+$7.61M
4
A icon
Agilent Technologies
A
+$6.58M
5
KEYS icon
Keysight
KEYS
+$6.18M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 20.35%
2 Industrials 18.31%
3 Healthcare 12.76%
4 Technology 11.98%
5 Consumer Discretionary 8.88%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
HZO icon
351
MarineMax
HZO
$800M
$27K ﹤0.01%
1,400
DLA
352
DELISTED
Delta Apparel Inc.
DLA
$27K ﹤0.01%
1,300
MBVT
353
DELISTED
Merchants Bancshares Inc
MBVT
$27K ﹤0.01%
500
CBU icon
354
Community Bank
CBU
$3.53B
$26K ﹤0.01%
425
F icon
355
Ford
F
$57.3B
$26K ﹤0.01%
+2,132
New +$25.9K
GM icon
356
General Motors
GM
$74.7B
$26K ﹤0.01%
+751
New +$25.2K
RITM icon
357
Rithm Capital
RITM
$5.09B
$26K ﹤0.01%
1,650
WLFC icon
358
Willis Lease Finance
WLFC
$1.65B
$26K ﹤0.01%
3,000
BSQR
359
DELISTED
BSQUARE Corporation
BSQR
$26K ﹤0.01%
4,500
BNY
360
Bank of New York Mellon
BNY
$108B
$25K ﹤0.01%
+520
New +$23.5K
BLK icon
361
Blackrock
BLK
$164B
$25K ﹤0.01%
+65
New +$23.8K
DHR icon
362
Danaher
DHR
$135B
$25K ﹤0.01%
+361
New +$25.1K
NVDA icon
363
NVIDIA
NVDA
$5.01T
$25K ﹤0.01%
+9,280
New +$19.4K
PFC
364
DELISTED
Premier Financial Corp. Common Stock
PFC
$25K ﹤0.01%
1,000
EDR
365
DELISTED
Education Realty Trust Inc
EDR
$25K ﹤0.01%
600
RAI
366
DELISTED
Reynolds American Inc
RAI
$25K ﹤0.01%
+442
New +$23.5K
ADBE icon
367
Adobe
ADBE
$89.5B
$24K ﹤0.01%
+230
New +$24.3K
MET icon
368
MetLife
MET
$61B
$24K ﹤0.01%
+502
New +$23K
NBR icon
369
Nabors Industries
NBR
$1.23B
$24K ﹤0.01%
30
+6
+25% +$4.22K
RCMT icon
370
RCM Technologies
RCMT
$196M
$24K ﹤0.01%
3,700
SSP icon
371
E.W. Scripps
SSP
$274M
$24K ﹤0.01%
1,242
LSBG
372
DELISTED
Lake Sunapee Bank Group
LSBG
$24K ﹤0.01%
1,000
COF icon
373
Capital One
COF
$124B
$23K ﹤0.01%
+260
New +$21K
FCPT icon
374
Four Corners Property Trust
FCPT
$2.86B
$23K ﹤0.01%
1,127
-370
-25% -$7.28K
FEIM icon
375
Frequency Electronics
FEIM
$715M
$23K ﹤0.01%
2,100

Similar funds

EARNEST Partners's Q4 2016 Portfolio in Review

As of Q4 2016, EARNEST Partners held 1,193 positions worth $9.16B, down 3.9% from $9.53B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 19% of the portfolio.

EARNEST Partners withdrew a net $903M in Q4 2016, closing 2 positions and reducing 206 holdings. Its most notable exit was VANECK VECTORS GULF STATES INDEX ETF, an estimated $123K position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 20% of assets, up from 19% a quarter earlier, followed by Industrials and Healthcare.

Against the trend, EARNEST Partners opened a new position in Skechers worth $6.48M.

  • EARNEST Partners's largest Q4 2016 buy was Skechers: 263,632 shares worth $6.48M.
  • EARNEST Partners added most to Banco Bradesco in Q4 2016, an estimated $23.3M increase.
  • EARNEST Partners's biggest Q4 2016 reduction was iShares MSCI EAFE ETF, cutting an estimated $114M.
  • EARNEST Partners fully exited VANECK VECTORS GULF STATES INDEX ETF in Q4 2016, selling an estimated $123K.
  • EARNEST Partners's ten largest holdings make up 19% of its $9.16B portfolio in Q4 2016.
  • EARNEST Partners opened 807 new positions and closed 2 in Q4 2016.
  • EARNEST Partners's portfolio value fell 3.9% quarter-over-quarter to $9.16B.

Based on EARNEST Partners's 13F filing for Q4 2016, filed 14 Feb 2017.