We are live on ! Find out more
Credit Agricole

Credit Agricole Portfolio holdings

AUM $38.1B
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+2.93%
1 Year Est. Return
3 Year Est. Return
5 Year Est. Return
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$22.4B
AUM Growth
-$973M
Cap. Flow
-$1.93B
Cap. Flow %
-8.59%
Top 10 Hldgs %
17.93%
Holding
1,650
New
72
Increased
439
Reduced
741
Closed
171

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
DB icon
Deutsche Bank
DB
+$275M
2
AGN
Allergan plc
AGN
+$53.2M
3
V icon
Visa
V
+$49.2M
4
WBA
Walgreens Boots Alliance
WBA
+$29.8M
5
CNH
CNH Industrial
CNH
+$28.7M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 19.89%
2 Healthcare 12.81%
3 Technology 12.43%
4 Industrials 11.42%
5 Consumer Discretionary 8.51%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
SIFY
1451
Sify Technologies
SIFY
$1.06B
$0 ﹤0.01%
1
SNN icon
1452
Smith & Nephew
SNN
$13.6B
-27,101
Closed -$983K
SNV
1453
DELISTED
Synovus
SNV
-9,594
Closed -$249K
SSYS icon
1454
Stratasys
SSYS
$697M
-300
Closed -$23K
STNG icon
1455
Scorpio Tankers
STNG
$3.76B
-912
Closed -$74K
SXT icon
1456
Sensient Technologies
SXT
$5.28B
-50,185
Closed -$2.9M
TKR icon
1457
Timken Company
TKR
$9.46B
-118,424
Closed -$4.84M
TNK icon
1458
Teekay Tankers
TNK
$2.68B
-175
Closed -$8K
TRMK icon
1459
Trustmark
TRMK
$2.77B
-17,779
Closed -$412K
UAE icon
1460
iShares MSCI UAE ETF
UAE
$314M
-245,000
Closed -$4.49M
VLY icon
1461
Valley National Bancorp
VLY
$7.92B
-42,932
Closed -$399K
VTLE
1462
DELISTED
Vital Energy
VTLE
-160
Closed -$27K
YPF icon
1463
YPF
YPF
$20.4B
$0 ﹤0.01%
2
MTUS icon
1464
Metallus
MTUS
$826M
-76,088
Closed -$2.79M
ONIT
1465
Onity Group
ONIT
$315M
-113
Closed -$23K
BIG
1466
DELISTED
Big Lots, Inc.
BIG
-10,382
Closed -$432K
CMLS
1467
DELISTED
Cumulus Media Inc. Class A Common Stock
CMLS
-38,153
Closed -$1.19M
MDC
1468
DELISTED
M.D.C. Holdings, Inc.
MDC
-31,411
Closed -$617K
EXPR
1469
DELISTED
Express, Inc.
EXPR
-1,503
Closed -$430K
NEPT
1470
DELISTED
Neptune Wellness Solutions Inc. Ordinary Shares
NEPT
0
SIEN
1471
DELISTED
Sientra, Inc.
SIEN
-10
Closed -$2K
AENZ
1472
DELISTED
Aenza S.A.A.
AENZ
-38,274
Closed -$1.4M
PACW
1473
DELISTED
PacWest Bancorp
PACW
-84,076
Closed -$3.7M
AVTA
1474
DELISTED
Avantax, Inc. Common Stock
AVTA
$0 ﹤0.01%
3
LTRPA
1475
DELISTED
Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings, Inc. Series A
LTRPA
-2,616
Closed -$66K

Similar funds

Credit Agricole's Q1 2015 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2015, Credit Agricole held 1,650 positions worth $22.4B, down 4.2% from $23.4B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 18% of the portfolio.

Credit Agricole withdrew a net $1.93B in Q1 2015, closing 171 positions and reducing 741 holdings. Its most notable exit was Allergan Inc, an estimated $109M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 20% of assets, up from 18% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Technology.

Against the trend, Credit Agricole opened a new position in CYBERONICS INC worth $16.8M.

  • Credit Agricole's largest Q1 2015 buy was CYBERONICS INC: 258,400 shares worth $16.8M.
  • Credit Agricole added most to Deutsche Bank in Q1 2015, an estimated $275M increase.
  • Credit Agricole's biggest Q1 2015 reduction was Johnson & Johnson, cutting an estimated $77.6M.
  • Credit Agricole fully exited Allergan Inc in Q1 2015, selling an estimated $109M.
  • Credit Agricole's ten largest holdings make up 18% of its $22.4B portfolio in Q1 2015.
  • Credit Agricole opened 72 new positions and closed 171 in Q1 2015.
  • Credit Agricole's portfolio value fell 4.2% quarter-over-quarter to $22.4B.

Based on Credit Agricole's 13F filing for Q1 2015, filed 12 May 2015.