We are live on ! Find out more
Credit Agricole

Credit Agricole Portfolio holdings

AUM $38.1B
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+2.93%
1 Year Est. Return
3 Year Est. Return
5 Year Est. Return
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$22.4B
AUM Growth
-$973M
Cap. Flow
-$1.93B
Cap. Flow %
-8.59%
Top 10 Hldgs %
17.93%
Holding
1,650
New
72
Increased
439
Reduced
741
Closed
171

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
DB icon
Deutsche Bank
DB
+$275M
2
AGN
Allergan plc
AGN
+$53.2M
3
V icon
Visa
V
+$49.2M
4
WBA
Walgreens Boots Alliance
WBA
+$29.8M
5
CNH
CNH Industrial
CNH
+$28.7M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 19.89%
2 Healthcare 12.81%
3 Technology 12.43%
4 Industrials 11.42%
5 Consumer Discretionary 8.51%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
LBRDK icon
1426
Liberty Broadband Class C
LBRDK
$4.88B
-2,594
Closed -$123K
HAPN
1427
Happen Inc
HAPN
$2.21B
-40
Closed -$5K
LEA icon
1428
Lear
LEA
$6.54B
-2,400
Closed -$230K
LODE icon
1429
Comstock
LODE
$208M
0
MC icon
1430
Moelis & Co
MC
$4.97B
-200
Closed -$7K
MELI icon
1431
Mercado Libre
MELI
$95.2B
-730
Closed -$89K
MHO icon
1432
M/I Homes
MHO
$3.74B
-54,100
Closed -$1.27M
MNKD icon
1433
MannKind Corp
MNKD
$1.21B
-3,912
Closed -$111K
MSM icon
1434
MSC Industrial Direct
MSM
$6.89B
-5,354
Closed -$399K
NPO icon
1435
Enpro
NPO
$6.63B
-2,396
Closed -$143K
NUS icon
1436
Nu Skin
NUS
$252M
-1,181
Closed -$48K
NVR icon
1437
NVR
NVR
$16.5B
-174
Closed -$222K
NWS icon
1438
News Corp Class B
NWS
$16.9B
-4,728
Closed -$68K
ORI icon
1439
Old Republic International
ORI
$10.5B
-15,907
Closed -$227K
PB icon
1440
Prosperity Bancshares
PB
$8.97B
-7,713
Closed -$396K
PFSI icon
1441
PennyMac Financial
PFSI
$3.92B
-16,300
Closed -$282K
PMT
1442
PennyMac Mortgage Investment
PMT
$822M
-14,500
Closed -$315K
POWI icon
1443
Power Integrations
POWI
$3.38B
-18,000
Closed -$455K
PRO
1444
DELISTED
PROS Holdings
PRO
-1,383
Closed -$35K
PSEC icon
1445
Prospect Capital
PSEC
$1.07B
-117,800
Closed -$999K
PTC icon
1446
PTC
PTC
$15.8B
-16,200
Closed -$571K
PTEN icon
1447
Patterson-UTI
PTEN
$3.98B
-105,853
Closed -$1.56M
QAT icon
1448
iShares MSCI Qatar ETF
QAT
$63.4M
-262,500
Closed -$6.13M
REM icon
1449
iShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF
REM
$539M
-375
Closed -$18K
RITM icon
1450
Rithm Capital
RITM
$5.52B
-20,800
Closed -$269K

Similar funds

Credit Agricole's Q1 2015 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2015, Credit Agricole held 1,650 positions worth $22.4B, down 4.2% from $23.4B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 18% of the portfolio.

Credit Agricole withdrew a net $1.93B in Q1 2015, closing 171 positions and reducing 741 holdings. Its most notable exit was Allergan Inc, an estimated $109M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 20% of assets, up from 18% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Technology.

Against the trend, Credit Agricole opened a new position in CYBERONICS INC worth $16.8M.

  • Credit Agricole's largest Q1 2015 buy was CYBERONICS INC: 258,400 shares worth $16.8M.
  • Credit Agricole added most to Deutsche Bank in Q1 2015, an estimated $275M increase.
  • Credit Agricole's biggest Q1 2015 reduction was Johnson & Johnson, cutting an estimated $77.6M.
  • Credit Agricole fully exited Allergan Inc in Q1 2015, selling an estimated $109M.
  • Credit Agricole's ten largest holdings make up 18% of its $22.4B portfolio in Q1 2015.
  • Credit Agricole opened 72 new positions and closed 171 in Q1 2015.
  • Credit Agricole's portfolio value fell 4.2% quarter-over-quarter to $22.4B.

Based on Credit Agricole's 13F filing for Q1 2015, filed 12 May 2015.