We are live on ! Find out more
Credit Agricole

Credit Agricole Portfolio holdings

AUM $38.1B
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+2.93%
1 Year Est. Return
3 Year Est. Return
5 Year Est. Return
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$22.4B
AUM Growth
-$973M
Cap. Flow
-$1.93B
Cap. Flow %
-8.59%
Top 10 Hldgs %
17.93%
Holding
1,650
New
72
Increased
439
Reduced
741
Closed
171

Top Buys

Rank Stock Value
1
DB icon
Deutsche Bank
DB
+$275M
2
AGN
Allergan plc
AGN
+$53.2M
3
V icon
Visa
V
+$49.2M
4
WBA
Walgreens Boots Alliance
WBA
+$29.8M
5
CNH
CNH Industrial
CNH
+$28.7M

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 19.89%
2 Healthcare 12.81%
3 Technology 12.43%
4 Industrials 11.42%
5 Consumer Discretionary 8.51%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
GEO icon
1276
The GEO Group
GEO
$4.13B
$197K ﹤0.01%
6,750
-750
-10% -$21.4K
RSE
1277
DELISTED
ROUSE PPTYS INC COM (DE)
RSE
$195K ﹤0.01%
10,284
-300
-3% -$5.62K
ZION icon
1278
Zions Bancorporation
ZION
$10.2B
$193K ﹤0.01%
7,161
-131,802
-95% -$3.45M
PTLA
1279
DELISTED
Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
PTLA
$190K ﹤0.01%
5,000
ICL icon
1280
ICL Group
ICL
$6.53B
$189K ﹤0.01%
26,608
-32,316
-55% -$232K
RHP icon
1281
Ryman Hospitality Properties
RHP
$8.43B
$189K ﹤0.01%
3,100
-400
-11% -$23.2K
YELP icon
1282
Yelp
YELP
$1.45B
$189K ﹤0.01%
4,000
-7,200
-64% -$356K
DAR icon
1283
Darling Ingredients
DAR
$9.64B
$187K ﹤0.01%
13,300
IAG icon
1284
IAMGOLD
IAG
$8.2B
$185K ﹤0.01%
98,900
-437,400
-82% -$1.08M
QTS
1285
DELISTED
QTS REALTY TRUST, INC.
QTS
$185K ﹤0.01%
5,100
+4,200
+467% +$156K
GXC icon
1286
State Street SPDR S&P China ETF
GXC
$462M
$184K ﹤0.01%
2,173
AGEN
1287
Agenus
AGEN
$312M
$182K ﹤0.01%
+1,804
New +$180K
CLLS
1288
Cellectis
CLLS
$277M
$173K ﹤0.01%
+5,000
New +$181K
DRH icon
1289
Diamondrock Hospitality Co
DRH
$2.71B
$171K ﹤0.01%
12,132
-1,200
-9% -$17.6K
CFG icon
1290
Citizens Financial Group
CFG
$30.3B
$168K ﹤0.01%
+6,962
New +$171K
HAR
1291
DELISTED
Harman International Industries
HAR
$166K ﹤0.01%
1,242
-4,316
-78% -$537K
TCOM icon
1292
Trip.com Group
TCOM
$29.6B
$164K ﹤0.01%
5,600
+1,960
+54% +$47.3K
SBY
1293
DELISTED
Silver Bay Realty Trust Corp.
SBY
$161K ﹤0.01%
10,000
-300
-3% -$4.8K
ARPI
1294
DELISTED
AMERICAN RESIDENTIAL PPTYS INC COM
ARPI
$160K ﹤0.01%
8,900
-200
-2% -$3.55K
TC
1295
DELISTED
Thompson Creek Metals Company Inc. Ordinary Shares (Canada)
TC
$158K ﹤0.01%
120,000
XHR
1296
Xenia Hotels & Resorts
XHR
$1.9B
$157K ﹤0.01%
+6,900
New +$149K
GM.WS.A
1297
CALL
DELISTED
GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY WARRANT (EXPIRES 07/10/2016)
GM.WS.A
$147K ﹤0.01%
5,270
-273
-5% -$7.24K
EIDO icon
1298
iShares MSCI Indonesia ETF
EIDO
$480M
$143K ﹤0.01%
+5,158
New +$140K
CBT icon
1299
Cabot Corp
CBT
$4.54B
$140K ﹤0.01%
3,120
-22,564
-88% -$997K
PKW icon
1300
Invesco BuyBack Achievers ETF
PKW
$1.72B
$138K ﹤0.01%
+2,805
New +$136K

Similar funds

Credit Agricole's Q1 2015 Portfolio in Review

As of Q1 2015, Credit Agricole held 1,650 positions worth $22.4B, down 4.2% from $23.4B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 18% of the portfolio.

Credit Agricole withdrew a net $1.93B in Q1 2015, closing 171 positions and reducing 741 holdings. Its most notable exit was Allergan Inc, an estimated $109M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 20% of assets, up from 18% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Technology.

Against the trend, Credit Agricole opened a new position in CYBERONICS INC worth $16.8M.

  • Credit Agricole's largest Q1 2015 buy was CYBERONICS INC: 258,400 shares worth $16.8M.
  • Credit Agricole added most to Deutsche Bank in Q1 2015, an estimated $275M increase.
  • Credit Agricole's biggest Q1 2015 reduction was Johnson & Johnson, cutting an estimated $77.6M.
  • Credit Agricole fully exited Allergan Inc in Q1 2015, selling an estimated $109M.
  • Credit Agricole's ten largest holdings make up 18% of its $22.4B portfolio in Q1 2015.
  • Credit Agricole opened 72 new positions and closed 171 in Q1 2015.
  • Credit Agricole's portfolio value fell 4.2% quarter-over-quarter to $22.4B.

Based on Credit Agricole's 13F filing for Q1 2015, filed 12 May 2015.