We are live on ! Find out more
Credit Agricole

Credit Agricole Portfolio holdings

AUM $38.1B
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+0.17%
1 Year Est. Return
3 Year Est. Return
5 Year Est. Return
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$21.3B
AUM Growth
-$1.12B
Cap. Flow
-$1.18B
Cap. Flow %
-5.55%
Top 10 Hldgs %
18.32%
Holding
1,523
New
45
Increased
494
Reduced
635
Closed
99

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Financials 20.54%
2 Healthcare 13.61%
3 Technology 12.6%
4 Industrials 11.03%
5 Consumer Discretionary 8.23%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
DLTR icon
476
Dollar Tree
DLTR
$24.7B
$7.24M 0.03%
91,664
-30,524
-25% -$2.41M
ORLY icon
477
O'Reilly Automotive
ORLY
$72.4B
$7.22M 0.03%
479,205
-182,520
-28% -$2.71M
WTW icon
478
Willis Towers Watson
WTW
$31.7B
$7.19M 0.03%
57,852
+44,799
+343% +$5.71M
EA icon
479
Electronic Arts
EA
$52.9B
$7.18M 0.03%
108,043
-2,855
-3% -$176K
PLL
480
DELISTED
PALL CORP
PLL
$7.18M 0.03%
57,689
-7,672
-12% -$866K
DINO icon
481
HF Sinclair
DINO
$16.7B
$7.11M 0.03%
166,654
+21,527
+15% +$870K
CB
482
DELISTED
CHUBB CORPORATION
CB
$7.11M 0.03%
74,752
-12,151
-14% -$1.2M
TXT icon
483
Textron
TXT
$15B
$7.1M 0.03%
159,135
+4,294
+3% +$195K
ZBH icon
484
Zimmer Biomet
ZBH
$18.4B
$7.1M 0.03%
66,930
-20,613
-24% -$2.28M
CMCSK
485
DELISTED
COMCAST CORP SPL A (NEW)
CMCSK
$7.09M 0.03%
118,232
-18,248
-13% -$1.09M
GOLD
486
DELISTED
Randgold Resources Ltd
GOLD
$7.08M 0.03%
106,385
+2,945
+3% +$213K
RL icon
487
Ralph Lauren
RL
$23B
$7.07M 0.03%
53,447
-40,793
-43% -$5.51M
TSLA icon
488
Tesla
TSLA
$1.22T
$7.04M 0.03%
393,930
+35,535
+10% +$562K
SDRL
489
DELISTED
Seadrill Limited Common Stock
SDRL
$7.02M 0.03%
2,536
+1,249
+97% +$4.03M
EFX icon
490
Equifax
EFX
$20.7B
$6.97M 0.03%
71,796
+61
+0.1% +$5.95K
RSG icon
491
Republic Services
RSG
$65B
$6.92M 0.03%
176,740
-48,516
-22% -$1.95M
CVC
492
DELISTED
CABLEVISION SYS CP NY GRP CL-A
CVC
$6.91M 0.03%
288,692
-3,745
-1% -$81.3K
BAX icon
493
Baxter International
BAX
$13.8B
$6.88M 0.03%
328,226
-41,099
-11% -$1.54M
ECL icon
494
Ecolab
ECL
$78.6B
$6.83M 0.03%
60,437
+7,247
+14% +$833K
TRI icon
495
Thomson Reuters
TRI
$43.1B
$6.83M 0.03%
154,651
+90,853
+142% +$4.26M
GRMN
496
Garmin
GRMN
$57.4B
$6.83M 0.03%
155,515
+124,900
+408% +$5.75M
ALXN
497
DELISTED
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
ALXN
$6.83M 0.03%
37,769
-14,292
-27% -$2.47M
DISH
498
DELISTED
DISH Network Corp.
DISH
$6.78M 0.03%
100,169
+2,418
+2% +$169K
IHS
499
DELISTED
IHS INC CL-A COM STK
IHS
$6.78M 0.03%
52,677
-1,000
-2% -$125K
OMG
500
DELISTED
OM GROUP INC.
OMG
$6.77M 0.03%
201,610
-17,740
-8% -$551K

Similar funds

Credit Agricole's Q2 2015 Portfolio in Review

As of Q2 2015, Credit Agricole held 1,523 positions worth $21.3B, down 5% from $22.4B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 18% of the portfolio.

Credit Agricole withdrew a net $1.18B in Q2 2015, closing 99 positions and reducing 635 holdings. Its most notable exit was SALIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD DEL, an estimated $41.6M position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Financials at 21% of assets, up from 20% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Technology.

Against the trend, Credit Agricole opened a new position in Fibria Celulose Sa worth $6.26M.

  • Credit Agricole's largest Q2 2015 buy was Fibria Celulose Sa: 459,800 shares worth $6.26M.
  • Credit Agricole added most to Deutsche Bank in Q2 2015, an estimated $58.1M increase.
  • Credit Agricole's biggest Q2 2015 reduction was Citigroup, cutting an estimated $72.1M.
  • Credit Agricole fully exited SALIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD DEL in Q2 2015, selling an estimated $41.6M.
  • Credit Agricole's ten largest holdings make up 18% of its $21.3B portfolio in Q2 2015.
  • Credit Agricole opened 45 new positions and closed 99 in Q2 2015.
  • Credit Agricole's portfolio value fell 5% quarter-over-quarter to $21.3B.

Based on Credit Agricole's 13F filing for Q2 2015, filed 12 Aug 2015.