Commerce Bank’s Wynn Resorts WYNN Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $945K | Hold |
9,738
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 759 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $989K | Sell |
9,738
-300
| -3% | -$32.8K | ﹤0.01% | 716 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $1.21M | Buy |
10,038
+186
| +2% | +$23K | 0.01% | 626 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $1.26M | Buy |
9,852
+22
| +0.2% | +$2.54K | 0.01% | 616 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $921K | Sell |
9,830
-765
| -7% | -$64.9K | 0.01% | 666 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $885K | Buy |
10,595
+793
| +8% | +$67.6K | 0.01% | 662 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $845K | Buy |
9,802
+399
| +4% | +$37.7K | 0.01% | 687 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $902K | Sell |
9,403
-5,172
| -35% | -$416K | 0.01% | 679 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $1.3M | Buy |
14,575
+1,295
| +10% | +$124K | 0.01% | 553 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $1.36M | Sell |
13,280
-52
| -0.4% | -$5.16K | 0.01% | 554 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $1.21M | Buy |
13,332
+3,735
| +39% | +$331K | 0.01% | 563 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $887K | Sell |
9,597
-82
| -0.8% | -$8.22K | 0.01% | 602 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $1.02M | Sell |
9,679
-564
| -6% | -$60.4K | 0.01% | 572 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $1.15M | Buy |
10,243
+183
| +2% | +$19.1K | 0.01% | 536 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $830K | Buy |
10,060
+2,022
| +25% | +$148K | 0.01% | 613 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $506K | Buy |
8,038
+690
| +9% | +$43K | ﹤0.01% | 756 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $419K | Buy |
7,348
+3,272
| +80% | +$216K | ﹤0.01% | 841 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $325K | Sell |
4,076
-4,067
| -50% | -$343K | ﹤0.01% | 975 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $692K | Buy |
8,143
+473
| +6% | +$41.9K | ﹤0.01% | 736 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $650K | Buy |
7,670
+2,574
| +51% | +$254K | ﹤0.01% | 745 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $624K | Buy |
5,096
+25
| +0.5% | +$3.18K | ﹤0.01% | 749 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $635K | Buy |
5,071
+906
| +22% | +$109K | ﹤0.01% | 732 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $470K | Sell |
4,165
-44
| -1% | -$4.06K | ﹤0.01% | 799 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $302K | Sell |
4,209
-5,384
| -56% | -$427K | ﹤0.01% | 853 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $715K | Sell |
9,593
-455
| -5% | -$36.5K | 0.01% | 565 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $605K | Buy |
10,048
+1,632
| +19% | +$183K | 0.01% | 526 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $1.17M | Sell |
8,416
-107
| -1% | -$13K | 0.01% | 455 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $926K | Buy |
8,523
+741
| +10% | +$88.2K | 0.01% | 490 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $965K | Buy |
7,782
+1,148
| +17% | +$148K | 0.01% | 436 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $792K | Sell |
6,634
-83
| -1% | -$9.92K | 0.01% | 451 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $664K | Sell |
6,717
-283
| -4% | -$30.5K | 0.01% | 464 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $890K | Buy |
7,000
+128
| +2% | +$19K | 0.01% | 442 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $1.15M | Sell |
6,872
-1,016
| -13% | -$188K | 0.01% | 388 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $1.44M | Sell |
7,888
-1,538
| -16% | -$266K | 0.02% | 351 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $1.59M | Sell |
9,426
-23
| -0.2% | -$3.55K | 0.02% | 328 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $1.41M | Buy |
9,449
+7,240
| +328% | +$987K | 0.02% | 353 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $296K | Buy |
+2,209
| New | +$278K | ﹤0.01% | 690 |
|
|
2013
Q3 | – | Sell |
-1,802
| Closed | -$225K | – | 784 |
|
|
2013
Q2 | $225K | Buy |
+1,802
| New | +$240K | ﹤0.01% | 689 |
|
Other funds holding WYNN
Commerce Bank's WYNN Position: Q2 2026 in Review
Commerce Bank held its Wynn Resorts (WYNN) position steady in Q2 2026 at 9,738 shares worth $945K. The position accounts for ﹤0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #759.
Commerce Bank first reported a position in WYNN in Q2 2013 and has held it in 38 quarters since. The position peaked at $1.59M in Q4 2017. 495 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold WYNN as of Q2 2026.
- Commerce Bank held 9,738 shares of Wynn Resorts worth $945K as of Q2 2026.
- Commerce Bank left its Wynn Resorts share count unchanged in Q2 2026.
- Wynn Resorts made up ﹤0.01% of Commerce Bank's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #759 holding.
- Commerce Bank first reported a position in Wynn Resorts in Q2 2013 and has held it in 38 quarters since.
- Commerce Bank's Wynn Resorts position peaked at $1.59M in Q4 2017.
- 495 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Wynn Resorts as of Q2 2026.
Based on Commerce Bank's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 12 Aug 2026.