We are live on ! Find out more
CM

CM Management Portfolio holdings

AUM $157M Turnover 30.95%
1-Year Est. Return 60.08%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
+13.64%
1 Year Est. Return
+60.08%
3 Year Est. Return
+110.48%
5 Year Est. Return
+186.03%
10 Year Est. Return
–
AUM
$125M
AUM Growth
+$16.3M
Cap. Flow
+$8.43M
Cap. Flow %
6.73%
Top 10 Hldgs %
37.17%
Holding
71
New
8
Increased
24
Reduced
9
Closed
7
Avg Time Held
1.9 years
Top 10 Avg Time Held
1.5 years
Top 20 Avg Time Held
1.6 years

Top Sells

Rank Stock Value
1
BIDU icon
Baidu
BIDU
+$2.59M
2
BABA icon
Alibaba
BABA
+$2.16M
3
NMRK icon
Newmark Group
NMRK
+$1.3M
4
RVNC icon
Revance Therapeutics, Inc.
RVNC
+$1.03M
5
HAS icon
Hasbro
HAS
+$878K

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Healthcare 39.93%
2 Materials 10.94%
3 Technology 9.96%
4 Industrials 9.07%
5 Financials 7.7%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow Held Since
ELDN icon
51
Eledon Pharmaceuticals
ELDN
$184M
$685K 0.55%
275,000
+115,000
+72% +$308K
2021 Q1
14 quarters
LTRN icon
52
Lantern Pharma
LTRN
$9.96M
$679K 0.54%
185,000
+105,000
+131% +$432K
2022 Q1
10 quarters
CRIS icon
53
Curis
CRIS
$1.23M
$647K 0.52%
6,000
– –
2022 Q4
7 quarters
CMPX icon
54
Compass Therapeutics
CMPX
$161M
$570K 0.46%
310,000
– –
2023 Q4
3 quarters
EDSA icon
55
Edesa Biotech
EDSA
$25.7M
$490K 0.39%
110,000
+20,000
+22% +$90.9K
2022 Q3
8 quarters
FEMY icon
56
Femasys
FEMY
$14.6M
$472K 0.38%
21,250
– –
2021 Q2
13 quarters
FHN icon
57
First Horizon
FHN
$10.8B
$388K 0.31%
+25,000
New +$397K
2024 Q3
0 quarters
ASRT icon
58
DELISTED
Assertio
ASRT
$384K 0.31%
21,667
-1,666
-7% -$33K
2023 Q2
5 quarters
PVLA icon
59
Palvella Therapeutics
PVLA
$1.83B
$373K 0.3%
+22,500
New +$329K
2024 Q3
0 quarters
CADE icon
60
DELISTED
Cadence Bank
CADE
$319K 0.25%
10,000
– –
2023 Q2
5 quarters
ELTX icon
61
Elicio Therapeutics
ELTX
$48.2M
$252K 0.2%
50,000
– –
2021 Q1
14 quarters
KRON icon
62
DELISTED
Kronos Bio
KRON
$200K 0.16%
200,000
+65,000
+48% +$72K
2022 Q4
7 quarters
OSTX icon
63
OS Therapies Inc
OSTX
$66M
$140K 0.11%
+50,000
New +$179K
2024 Q3
0 quarters
CGTX icon
64
Cognition Therapeutics
CGTX
$69.7M
$117K 0.09%
250,000
+50,000
+25% +$51.5K
2024 Q1
2 quarters
BABA icon
65
Alibaba
BABA
$276B
– –
-30,000
Closed -$2.16M –
BIDU icon
66
Baidu
BIDU
$28.1B
– –
-30,000
Closed -$2.59M –
GANX icon
67
Gain Therapeutics
GANX
$58M
– –
-90,000
Closed -$115K –
HAS icon
68
Hasbro
HAS
$13.9B
– –
-15,000
Closed -$878K –
KHC icon
69
The Kraft Heinz Company
KHC
$27.6B
– –
-25,000
Closed -$806K –
VRNA
70
DELISTED
Verona Pharma
VRNA
– –
-35,000
Closed -$506K –
RVNC icon
71
DELISTED
Revance Therapeutics, Inc.
RVNC
– –
-400,000
Closed -$1.03M –

Similar funds

CM Management's Q3 2024 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2024, CM Management held 71 positions worth $125M, up 15% from $109M the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 37% of the portfolio.

CM Management deployed $8.43M of net new capital in Q3 2024, opening 8 new positions and adding to 24 existing holdings. Its largest new stake was Rigel Pharmaceuticals: 290,000 shares worth $4.69M.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Healthcare at 40% of assets, up from 36% a quarter earlier, followed by Materials and Technology.

On the sell side, the largest reduction was Newmark Group, an estimated $1.3M trimmed.

  • CM Management's largest Q3 2024 buy was Rigel Pharmaceuticals: 290,000 shares worth $4.69M.
  • CM Management added most to Talos Energy in Q3 2024, an estimated $1.71M increase.
  • CM Management's biggest Q3 2024 reduction was Newmark Group, cutting an estimated $1.3M.
  • CM Management fully exited Baidu in Q3 2024, selling an estimated $2.59M.
  • CM Management's ten largest holdings make up 37% of its $125M portfolio in Q3 2024.
  • CM Management opened 8 new positions and closed 7 in Q3 2024.
  • CM Management's portfolio value rose 15% quarter-over-quarter to $125M.

Based on CM Management's 13F filing for Q3 2024, filed 12 Nov 2024.