ClearBridge Investments’s Rush Enterprises Class A RUSHA Stock Holding History
Bought
Maintained
Sold
| Quarter | Market Value | Status | Shares |
Change in Stake | Trade Value | Portfolio Weight | Portfolio Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
Q2 | $11.3M | Sell |
233,177
-130
| -0.1% | -$6.12K | 0.01% | 477 |
|
|
2026
Q1 | $10.3M | Sell |
233,307
-54,171
| -19% | -$2.38M | 0.01% | 466 |
|
|
2025
Q4 | $10.3M | Sell |
287,478
-71,441
| -20% | -$2.47M | 0.01% | 483 |
|
|
2025
Q3 | $12.8M | Buy |
358,919
+8,343
| +2% | +$310K | 0.01% | 468 |
|
|
2025
Q2 | $12M | Sell |
350,576
-73,959
| -17% | -$2.5M | 0.01% | 457 |
|
|
2025
Q1 | $15.1M | Sell |
424,535
-92,598
| -18% | -$3.54M | 0.01% | 441 |
|
|
2024
Q4 | $18.9M | Sell |
517,133
-4,851
| -0.9% | -$185K | 0.02% | 447 |
|
|
2024
Q3 | $18.4M | Sell |
521,984
-106,152
| -17% | -$3.51M | 0.01% | 458 |
|
|
2024
Q2 | $17.5M | Sell |
628,136
-13,194
| -2% | -$404K | 0.01% | 462 |
|
|
2024
Q1 | $22.9M | Buy |
641,330
+14,096
| +2% | +$444K | 0.02% | 441 |
|
|
2023
Q4 | $21M | Sell |
627,234
-73,709
| -11% | -$1.98M | 0.02% | 459 |
|
|
2023
Q3 | $19.1M | Sell |
700,943
-19,118
| -3% | -$527K | 0.02% | 431 |
|
|
2023
Q2 | $19.4M | Buy |
720,061
+4,685
| +0.7% | +$115K | 0.02% | 439 |
|
|
2023
Q1 | $17.4M | Buy |
715,376
+11,787
| +2% | +$284K | 0.02% | 450 |
|
|
2022
Q4 | $16.3M | Sell |
703,589
-110,911
| -14% | -$2.45M | 0.02% | 458 |
|
|
2022
Q3 | $15.9M | Sell |
814,500
-1,296
| -0.2% | -$27.8K | 0.02% | 453 |
|
|
2022
Q2 | $17.5M | Buy |
815,796
+43,389
| +6% | +$966K | 0.02% | 453 |
|
|
2022
Q1 | $17.5M | Buy |
772,407
+6,484
| +0.8% | +$152K | 0.01% | 489 |
|
|
2021
Q4 | $18.9M | Sell |
765,923
-23,553
| -3% | -$549K | 0.01% | 486 |
|
|
2021
Q3 | $15.8M | Sell |
789,476
-66,278
| -8% | -$1.31M | 0.01% | 531 |
|
|
2021
Q2 | $16.4M | Sell |
855,754
-4,306
| -0.5% | -$91.8K | 0.01% | 549 |
|
|
2021
Q1 | $19M | Sell |
860,060
-40,170
| -4% | -$799K | 0.01% | 496 |
|
|
2020
Q4 | $16.6M | Sell |
900,230
-217,675
| -19% | -$3.72M | 0.01% | 504 |
|
|
2020
Q3 | $16.7M | Sell |
1,117,905
-4,843
| -0.4% | -$68.6K | 0.01% | 454 |
|
|
2020
Q2 | $13.8M | Buy |
1,122,748
+45,337
| +4% | +$503K | 0.01% | 467 |
|
|
2020
Q1 | $10.2M | Sell |
1,077,411
-1,000,533
| -48% | -$12M | 0.01% | 479 |
|
|
2019
Q4 | $28.3M | Buy |
2,077,944
+354,244
| +21% | +$4.6M | 0.02% | 395 |
|
|
2019
Q3 | $19.7M | Sell |
1,723,700
-136,971
| -7% | -$1.52M | 0.02% | 432 |
|
|
2019
Q2 | $20.1M | Buy |
1,860,671
+330,358
| +22% | +$3.85M | 0.02% | 432 |
|
|
2019
Q1 | $19M | Buy |
1,530,313
+37,868
| +3% | +$447K | 0.02% | 433 |
|
|
2018
Q4 | $15.2M | Sell |
1,492,445
-55,303
| -4% | -$590K | 0.02% | 452 |
|
|
2018
Q3 | $18M | Buy |
1,547,748
+1,547,606
| +1,089,863% | +$19.7M | 0.02% | 456 |
|
|
2018
Q2 | $2K | Buy |
142
+31
| +28% | +$392 | ﹤0.01% | 1099 |
|
|
2018
Q1 | $1K | Hold |
111
| – | – | ﹤0.01% | 1154 |
|
|
2017
Q4 | $2K | Sell |
111
-3,591
| -97% | -$52K | ﹤0.01% | 1115 |
|
|
2017
Q3 | $51K | Buy |
3,702
+475
| +15% | +$5.69K | ﹤0.01% | 846 |
|
|
2017
Q2 | $36K | Buy |
3,227
+588
| +22% | +$6.28K | ﹤0.01% | 910 |
|
|
2017
Q1 | $26K | Buy |
2,639
+550
| +26% | +$5.42K | ﹤0.01% | 971 |
|
|
2016
Q4 | $20K | Buy |
2,089
+1,556
| +292% | +$12.8K | ﹤0.01% | 968 |
|
|
2016
Q3 | $4K | Buy |
+533
| New | +$3.65K | ﹤0.01% | 1068 |
|
|
2015
Q4 | – | Sell |
-618,611
| Closed | -$4.44M | – | 1164 |
|
|
2015
Q3 | $4.44M | Buy |
618,611
+29,066
| +5% | +$216K | 0.01% | 582 |
|
|
2015
Q2 | $4.58M | Sell |
589,545
-488,346
| -45% | -$3.91M | ﹤0.01% | 593 |
|
|
2015
Q1 | $8.74M | Buy |
1,077,891
+327,102
| +44% | +$2.76M | 0.01% | 518 |
|
|
2014
Q4 | $7.13M | Buy |
750,789
+34,395
| +5% | +$351K | 0.01% | 554 |
|
|
2014
Q3 | $7.1M | Sell |
716,394
-125,935
| -15% | -$1.32M | 0.01% | 554 |
|
|
2014
Q2 | $8.65M | Buy |
842,329
+19,602
| +2% | +$193K | 0.01% | 530 |
|
|
2014
Q1 | $7.92M | Buy |
822,727
+118,742
| +17% | +$1.02M | 0.01% | 520 |
|
|
2013
Q4 | $6.18M | Buy |
703,985
+44,942
| +7% | +$378K | 0.01% | 549 |
|
|
2013
Q3 | $5.18M | Buy |
+659,043
| New | +$5.04M | 0.01% | 562 |
|
Other funds holding RUSHA
ClearBridge Investments's RUSHA Position: Q2 2026 in Review
ClearBridge Investments reduced its Rush Enterprises Class A (RUSHA) stake by 0.06% in Q2 2026, selling an estimated $6.12K and leaving 233,177 shares worth $11.3M. The position accounts for 0.01% of the portfolio, ranked #477.
ClearBridge Investments first reported a position in RUSHA in Q3 2013 and has held it in 49 quarters since. The position peaked at $28.3M in Q4 2019. 364 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank hold RUSHA as of Q2 2026.
- ClearBridge Investments held 233,177 shares of Rush Enterprises Class A worth $11.3M as of Q2 2026.
- ClearBridge Investments sold 130 Rush Enterprises Class A shares in Q2 2026, an estimated $6.12K.
- Rush Enterprises Class A made up 0.01% of ClearBridge Investments's portfolio in Q2 2026, its #477 holding.
- ClearBridge Investments first reported a position in Rush Enterprises Class A in Q3 2013 and has held it in 49 quarters since.
- ClearBridge Investments's Rush Enterprises Class A position peaked at $28.3M in Q4 2019.
- 364 funds tracked by Wall St. Rank held Rush Enterprises Class A as of Q2 2026.
Based on ClearBridge Investments's 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed 13 Aug 2026.