We are live on ! Find out more
Cerity Partners

Cerity Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $70.8B
1-Year Est. Return 21.68%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-3.05%
1 Year Est. Return
+21.68%
3 Year Est. Return
+64.34%
5 Year Est. Return
+67.23%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$20.6B
AUM Growth
-$5.12B
Cap. Flow
-$5.17B
Cap. Flow %
-25.13%
Top 10 Hldgs %
22.12%
Holding
1,773
New
144
Increased
239
Reduced
932
Closed
386

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 13.02%
2 Healthcare 7.07%
3 Financials 5.49%
4 Consumer Staples 4.99%
5 Consumer Discretionary 4.42%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ETD icon
1476
Ethan Allen Interiors
ETD
$592M
-155,927
Closed -$4.41M
ETO
1477
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Opportunities Fund
ETO
$493M
-12,156
Closed -$279K
ETY icon
1478
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Diversified Equity Income Fund
ETY
$2.26B
-19,834
Closed -$248K
EXAS
1479
DELISTED
Exact Sciences
EXAS
-8,439
Closed -$792K
EXPE icon
1480
Expedia Group
EXPE
$33.4B
-11,795
Closed -$1.29M
EYE icon
1481
National Vision
EYE
$1.66B
-9,293
Closed -$226K
EZU icon
1482
iShare MSCI Eurozone ETF
EZU
$9.45B
-352,768
Closed -$16.2M
FATE icon
1483
Fate Therapeutics
FATE
$283M
-31,950
Closed -$152K
FBND icon
1484
Fidelity Total Bond ETF
FBND
$27.2B
-10,934
Closed -$497K
FENY icon
1485
Fidelity MSCI Energy Index ETF
FENY
$1.97B
-19,719
Closed -$437K
FGD icon
1486
First Trust Dow Jones Global Select Dividend Index Fund
FGD
$1.53B
-13,118
Closed -$281K
FIP icon
1487
FTAI Infrastructure
FIP
$490M
-112,955
Closed -$417K
FLR icon
1488
Fluor
FLR
$7.22B
-20,764
Closed -$614K
FLRN icon
1489
State Street SPDR Bloomberg Investment Grade Floating Rate ETF
FLRN
$3.07B
-17,444
Closed -$535K
FN icon
1490
Fabrinet
FN
$16.9B
-2,504
Closed -$325K
FNDC icon
1491
Schwab Fundamental International Small Company Index ETF
FNDC
$3.02B
-13,701
Closed -$455K
FNDE icon
1492
Schwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Large Company Index ETF
FNDE
$9.56B
-18,524
Closed -$496K
FNDF icon
1493
Schwab Fundamental International Large Company Index ETF
FNDF
$24.5B
-28,818
Closed -$931K
FNF icon
1494
Fidelity National Financial
FNF
$14B
-56,359
Closed -$2.03M
FOXF icon
1495
Fox Factory Holding Corp
FOXF
$779M
-3,089
Closed -$335K
FRI icon
1496
First Trust S&P REIT Index Fund
FRI
$194M
-16,078
Closed -$396K
FSCO
1497
FS Credit Opportunities Corp
FSCO
$993M
-45,414
Closed -$216K
FSK icon
1498
FS KKR Capital
FSK
$3.04B
-13,836
Closed -$265K
FSS icon
1499
Federal Signal
FSS
$7.22B
-4,441
Closed -$284K
FTAI icon
1500
FTAI Aviation
FTAI
$22B
-16,911
Closed -$535K

Similar funds

Cerity Partners's Q3 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2023, Cerity Partners held 1,773 positions worth $20.6B, down 20% from $25.7B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 22% of the portfolio.

Cerity Partners withdrew a net $5.17B in Q3 2023, closing 386 positions and reducing 932 holdings. Its most notable exit was Apple, an estimated $1.02B position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, down from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Cerity Partners opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $161M.

  • Cerity Partners's largest Q3 2023 buy was NVIDIA: 3,701,510 shares worth $161M.
  • Cerity Partners added most to Schwab US Large- Cap ETF in Q3 2023, an estimated $205M increase.
  • Cerity Partners's biggest Q3 2023 reduction was Vanguard S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $413M.
  • Cerity Partners fully exited Apple in Q3 2023, selling an estimated $1.02B.
  • Cerity Partners's ten largest holdings make up 22% of its $20.6B portfolio in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners opened 144 new positions and closed 386 in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners's portfolio value fell 20% quarter-over-quarter to $20.6B.

Based on Cerity Partners's 13F filing for Q3 2023, filed 14 Nov 2023.