We are live on ! Find out more
Cerity Partners

Cerity Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $70.8B
1-Year Est. Return 21.68%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-3.05%
1 Year Est. Return
+21.68%
3 Year Est. Return
+64.34%
5 Year Est. Return
+67.23%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$20.6B
AUM Growth
-$5.12B
Cap. Flow
-$5.17B
Cap. Flow %
-25.13%
Top 10 Hldgs %
22.12%
Holding
1,773
New
144
Increased
239
Reduced
932
Closed
386

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 13.02%
2 Healthcare 7.07%
3 Financials 5.49%
4 Consumer Staples 4.99%
5 Consumer Discretionary 4.42%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
ATEC icon
1401
Alphatec Holdings
ATEC
$1.33B
-1,882,908
Closed -$33.9M
ATR icon
1402
AptarGroup
ATR
$8.51B
-6,337
Closed -$734K
OPTU
1403
Optimum Communications Inc
OPTU
$298M
-78,577
Closed -$237K
AXR icon
1404
AMREP Corp
AXR
$122M
-118,040
Closed -$2.12M
BALL icon
1405
Ball Corp
BALL
$17.2B
-5,573
Closed -$324K
BCC icon
1406
Boise Cascade
BCC
$2.75B
-2,370
Closed -$214K
BCML icon
1407
BayCom
BCML
$333M
-102,500
Closed -$1.71M
BDN
1408
Brandywine Realty Trust
BDN
$533M
-21,103
Closed -$98.1K
BEKE icon
1409
KE Holdings
BEKE
$17.4B
-10,557
Closed -$157K
BJ icon
1410
BJs Wholesale Club
BJ
$12.1B
-5,034
Closed -$317K
BLFS icon
1411
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
$1.46B
-24,437
Closed -$540K
BLUE
1412
DELISTED
bluebird bio
BLUE
-1,481
Closed -$97.5K
BMRC icon
1413
Bank of Marin Bancorp
BMRC
$491M
-19,520
Closed -$345K
BMRN icon
1414
BioMarin Pharmaceuticals
BMRN
$11.6B
-3,935
Closed -$341K
BNDW icon
1415
Vanguard Total World Bond ETF
BNDW
$1.89B
-3,115
Closed -$213K
BNL icon
1416
Broadstone Net Lease
BNL
$4.29B
-38,560
Closed -$595K
BOTZ icon
1417
Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF
BOTZ
$3.2B
-25,831
Closed -$742K
BWX icon
1418
State Street SPDR Bloomberg International Treasury Bond ETF
BWX
$1.31B
-11,965
Closed -$270K
CACC icon
1419
Credit Acceptance
CACC
$5.78B
-887,219
Closed -$451M
CATX icon
1420
Perspective Therapeutics
CATX
$322M
-4,000
Closed -$26.7K
CC icon
1421
Chemours
CC
$2.55B
-72,297
Closed -$2.67M
CBUS icon
1422
Cibus
CBUS
$138M
-11,449
Closed -$120K
CE icon
1423
Celanese
CE
$4.87B
-6,232
Closed -$722K
CG icon
1424
Carlyle Group
CG
$16.7B
-66,514
Closed -$2.13M
CFR icon
1425
Cullen/Frost Bankers
CFR
$10.3B
-2,601
Closed -$280K

Similar funds

Cerity Partners's Q3 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2023, Cerity Partners held 1,773 positions worth $20.6B, down 20% from $25.7B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 22% of the portfolio.

Cerity Partners withdrew a net $5.17B in Q3 2023, closing 386 positions and reducing 932 holdings. Its most notable exit was Apple, an estimated $1.02B position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, down from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Cerity Partners opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $161M.

  • Cerity Partners's largest Q3 2023 buy was NVIDIA: 3,701,510 shares worth $161M.
  • Cerity Partners added most to Schwab US Large- Cap ETF in Q3 2023, an estimated $205M increase.
  • Cerity Partners's biggest Q3 2023 reduction was Vanguard S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $413M.
  • Cerity Partners fully exited Apple in Q3 2023, selling an estimated $1.02B.
  • Cerity Partners's ten largest holdings make up 22% of its $20.6B portfolio in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners opened 144 new positions and closed 386 in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners's portfolio value fell 20% quarter-over-quarter to $20.6B.

Based on Cerity Partners's 13F filing for Q3 2023, filed 14 Nov 2023.