We are live on ! Find out more
Cerity Partners

Cerity Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $70.8B
1-Year Est. Return 21.68%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-3.05%
1 Year Est. Return
+21.68%
3 Year Est. Return
+64.34%
5 Year Est. Return
+67.23%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$20.6B
AUM Growth
-$5.12B
Cap. Flow
-$5.17B
Cap. Flow %
-25.13%
Top 10 Hldgs %
22.12%
Holding
1,773
New
144
Increased
239
Reduced
932
Closed
386

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 13.02%
2 Healthcare 7.07%
3 Financials 5.49%
4 Consumer Staples 4.99%
5 Consumer Discretionary 4.42%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
CX icon
1326
Cemex
CX
$17.6B
$107K ﹤0.01%
16,406
+1,928
+13% +$14.3K
BBD icon
1327
Banco Bradesco
BBD
$38.5B
$106K ﹤0.01%
37,319
+4,631
+14% +$14.7K
FIGS icon
1328
FIGS
FIGS
$1.66B
$106K ﹤0.01%
+18,007
New +$120K
SIRI icon
1329
SiriusXM
SIRI
$10.5B
$105K ﹤0.01%
2,327
-1,544
-40% -$71.8K
CCEL icon
1330
Cryo-Cell International
CCEL
$26.6M
$103K ﹤0.01%
19,563
SBSW icon
1331
Sibanye-Stillwater
SBSW
$6.05B
$101K ﹤0.01%
+16,430
New +$108K
PCK
1332
DELISTED
Pimco California Municipal Income Fund II
PCK
$100K ﹤0.01%
20,000
BTA
1333
DELISTED
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust
BTA
$97.5K ﹤0.01%
+10,874
New +$104K
ABCL icon
1334
AbCellera Biologics
ABCL
$1.6B
$94.6K ﹤0.01%
20,557
AKTX
1335
Akari Therapeutics
AKTX
$14.8M
$93.4K ﹤0.01%
591
+187
+46% +$28.9K
KOS icon
1336
Kosmos Energy
KOS
$1.45B
$92.4K ﹤0.01%
11,291
-2,646
-19% -$18.7K
NG icon
1337
NovaGold Resources
NG
$2.62B
$89.2K ﹤0.01%
23,227
-3,028
-12% -$12.7K
GRX
1338
Gabelli Healthcare & Wellness Trust
GRX
$141M
$88.1K ﹤0.01%
10,271
+1
+0% +$10
FIRY
1339
Firy Inc
FIRY
$130M
$88.1K ﹤0.01%
+17,269
New +$153K
BAK icon
1340
Braskem
BAK
$972M
$86.7K ﹤0.01%
10,561
-571
-5% -$5.53K
PMF
1341
DELISTED
PIMCO Municipal Income Fund
PMF
$84K ﹤0.01%
10,000
-458
-4% -$4.36K
PML
1342
PIMCO Municipal Income Fund II
PML
$486M
$78K ﹤0.01%
10,104
-10,104
-50% -$88.2K
AXIA
1343
AXIA Energia
AXIA
$22.9B
$77.8K ﹤0.01%
+13,438
New +$79.9K
JBLU icon
1344
JetBlue
JBLU
$2.02B
$72K ﹤0.01%
15,654
-9,037
-37% -$59.4K
PGEN icon
1345
Precigen
PGEN
$1.93B
$70.4K ﹤0.01%
49,585
-1,000
-2% -$1.42K
QS icon
1346
QuantumScape Corp
QS
$3.19B
$69K ﹤0.01%
+10,311
New +$83.9K
NOK icon
1347
Nokia
NOK
$51.8B
$68.6K ﹤0.01%
18,351
-34,699
-65% -$137K
RKLB icon
1348
Rocket Lab Corp
RKLB
$41.8B
$67.5K ﹤0.01%
15,400
-2,000
-11% -$12.2K
PMX
1349
DELISTED
PIMCO Municipal Income Fund III
PMX
$64.7K ﹤0.01%
10,000
SID icon
1350
Companhia Siderúrgica Nacional
SID
$1.49B
$64.7K ﹤0.01%
27,062
-24,354
-47% -$62.4K

Similar funds

Cerity Partners's Q3 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2023, Cerity Partners held 1,773 positions worth $20.6B, down 20% from $25.7B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 22% of the portfolio.

Cerity Partners withdrew a net $5.17B in Q3 2023, closing 386 positions and reducing 932 holdings. Its most notable exit was Apple, an estimated $1.02B position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, down from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Cerity Partners opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $161M.

  • Cerity Partners's largest Q3 2023 buy was NVIDIA: 3,701,510 shares worth $161M.
  • Cerity Partners added most to Schwab US Large- Cap ETF in Q3 2023, an estimated $205M increase.
  • Cerity Partners's biggest Q3 2023 reduction was Vanguard S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $413M.
  • Cerity Partners fully exited Apple in Q3 2023, selling an estimated $1.02B.
  • Cerity Partners's ten largest holdings make up 22% of its $20.6B portfolio in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners opened 144 new positions and closed 386 in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners's portfolio value fell 20% quarter-over-quarter to $20.6B.

Based on Cerity Partners's 13F filing for Q3 2023, filed 14 Nov 2023.