We are live on ! Find out more
Cerity Partners

Cerity Partners Portfolio holdings

AUM $70.8B
1-Year Est. Return 21.68%
This Fund
S&P 500
This Quarter Est. Return
-3.05%
1 Year Est. Return
+21.68%
3 Year Est. Return
+64.34%
5 Year Est. Return
+67.23%
10 Year Est. Return
AUM
$20.6B
AUM Growth
-$5.12B
Cap. Flow
-$5.17B
Cap. Flow %
-25.13%
Top 10 Hldgs %
22.12%
Holding
1,773
New
144
Increased
239
Reduced
932
Closed
386

Sector Composition

Rank Sector Weight
1 Technology 13.02%
2 Healthcare 7.07%
3 Financials 5.49%
4 Consumer Staples 4.99%
5 Consumer Discretionary 4.42%
Name Market Value Portfolio Weight Shares or Principal Change
in Stake
Capital Flow
MKC icon
576
McCormick & Company Non-Voting
MKC
$13.9B
$2.13M 0.01%
28,105
-6,556
-19% -$548K
CTSH icon
577
Cognizant
CTSH
$23.8B
$2.12M 0.01%
31,273
-25,561
-45% -$1.76M
CTVA icon
578
Corteva
CTVA
$59.5B
$2.08M 0.01%
40,725
-9,064
-18% -$480K
CHTR icon
579
Charter Communications
CHTR
$16.7B
$2.08M 0.01%
4,734
-891
-16% -$370K
FXI icon
580
iShares China Large-Cap ETF
FXI
$4.27B
$2.08M 0.01%
+78,442
New +$2.17M
CHT icon
581
Chunghwa Telecom
CHT
$33.5B
$2.07M 0.01%
57,469
-7,277
-11% -$267K
INTF icon
582
iShares International Equity Factor ETF
INTF
$3.57B
$2.04M 0.01%
79,110
-13,945
-15% -$372K
EHC icon
583
Encompass Health
EHC
$11.5B
$2.04M 0.01%
30,377
-498
-2% -$34.3K
AIG icon
584
American International
AIG
$42.9B
$2.03M 0.01%
33,560
+2,357
+8% +$141K
CDW icon
585
CDW
CDW
$18.4B
$2.03M 0.01%
10,042
-4,533
-31% -$904K
CCO icon
586
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings
CCO
$1.23B
$2.02M 0.01%
+1,278,856
New +$1.94M
PCOR icon
587
Procore
PCOR
$7.37B
$1.99M 0.01%
30,390
-888
-3% -$59.3K
APH icon
588
Amphenol
APH
$177B
$1.97M 0.01%
46,842
-16,504
-26% -$710K
SWKS icon
589
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
$9.73B
$1.95M 0.01%
19,740
-408
-2% -$43.4K
NFG icon
590
National Fuel Gas
NFG
$7.73B
$1.94M 0.01%
37,398
+2,062
+6% +$109K
IVZ icon
591
Invesco
IVZ
$13B
$1.94M 0.01%
133,610
-2,759
-2% -$44.4K
OBDC icon
592
Blue Owl Capital
OBDC
$5.47B
$1.94M 0.01%
136,489
-245,136
-64% -$3.38M
MUFG icon
593
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial
MUFG
$253B
$1.93M 0.01%
227,266
-40,739
-15% -$325K
EVR icon
594
Evercore
EVR
$13.2B
$1.93M 0.01%
13,966
-318
-2% -$43.2K
OHI icon
595
Omega Healthcare
OHI
$15.4B
$1.92M 0.01%
57,953
-11,966
-17% -$382K
PPG icon
596
PPG Industries
PPG
$26.5B
$1.91M 0.01%
14,711
-19,731
-57% -$2.77M
DFUS
597
Dimensional US Equity ETF
DFUS
$20.7B
$1.9M 0.01%
40,830
-52,839
-56% -$2.56M
NFRA icon
598
FlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index Fund
NFRA
$3.02B
$1.89M 0.01%
+39,116
New +$2M
ESGU icon
599
iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF
ESGU
$17.8B
$1.89M 0.01%
20,078
-26,220
-57% -$2.57M
ACGL icon
600
Arch Capital
ACGL
$37.2B
$1.88M 0.01%
23,532
-2,093
-8% -$163K

Similar funds

Cerity Partners's Q3 2023 Portfolio in Review

As of Q3 2023, Cerity Partners held 1,773 positions worth $20.6B, down 20% from $25.7B the previous quarter. Its ten largest holdings account for 22% of the portfolio.

Cerity Partners withdrew a net $5.17B in Q3 2023, closing 386 positions and reducing 932 holdings. Its most notable exit was Apple, an estimated $1.02B position sold in full.

By sector, the portfolio is most concentrated in Technology at 13% of assets, down from 14% a quarter earlier, followed by Healthcare and Financials.

Against the trend, Cerity Partners opened a new position in NVIDIA worth $161M.

  • Cerity Partners's largest Q3 2023 buy was NVIDIA: 3,701,510 shares worth $161M.
  • Cerity Partners added most to Schwab US Large- Cap ETF in Q3 2023, an estimated $205M increase.
  • Cerity Partners's biggest Q3 2023 reduction was Vanguard S&P 500 ETF, cutting an estimated $413M.
  • Cerity Partners fully exited Apple in Q3 2023, selling an estimated $1.02B.
  • Cerity Partners's ten largest holdings make up 22% of its $20.6B portfolio in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners opened 144 new positions and closed 386 in Q3 2023.
  • Cerity Partners's portfolio value fell 20% quarter-over-quarter to $20.6B.

Based on Cerity Partners's 13F filing for Q3 2023, filed 14 Nov 2023.